Sihtasutus Christinas Clinic

Active Registry code 90014170 SA Tallinn Registered 17 Jan 2018
Compare

Sihtasutus Christinas Clinic is a SA based in Tallinn, registry code 90014170, status: active. Main activity: Other human health activities n.e.c.. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
13 843 €
↑ 0.1% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
14 898 €
↓ 0.4% vs Q2 2026
Employees
15
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Human health activities · EMTAK 86

  • Labour taxes per employee 993 €
    industry median 2 177 € · companies in the industry: 1 696
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 20 811 € · companies in the industry: 3 373

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 993 € · −0.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 2 177 € · above 22% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 403 € Industry median: 2 068 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 85 € Industry median: 2 162 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 2 205 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 2 205 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 2 146 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 257 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 253 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 267 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 236 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 366 € Industry median: 2 195 €Q2 2026 Company: 998 € Industry median: 2 159 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 993 € Industry median: 2 177 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 2 146 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 257 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 253 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 267 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 236 €Q1 2026 Company: 366 € Industry median: 2 195 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 998 € Industry median: 2 159 €Q3 2026 Company: 993 € Industry median: 2 177 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 15 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
05101520Q4 2023 Company: 15Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 14Q2 2024 Company: 12Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 15Q4 2024 Company: 14Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 14Q2 2025 Company: 16Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 16Q4 2025 Company: 15Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 15Q2 2026 Company: 15Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 15Q3·2605101520Q4 2024 Company: 14Q1 2025 Company: 14Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 16Q3 2025 Company: 16Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 15Q1 2026 Company: 15Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 15Q3 2026 Company: 15Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 13 843 € · +0.1% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 000Q4 2023 Company: 5 698 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 149 €Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 5 072 €Q2 2026 Company: 13 827 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 13 843 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 000Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: 5 072 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 13 827 €Q3 2026 Company: 13 843 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 13 843 14 898 15
Q2 2026 — 13 827 14 964 15
Q1 2026 — 5 072 5 496 15
Q4 2025 — — — 15
Q3 2025 — — — 16
Q2 2025 — — — 16
Q1 2025 — — — 14
Q4 2024 — — — 14
Q3 2024 — — — 15
Q2 2024 — — — 12
Q1 2024 — 1 149 1 190 14
Q4 2023 — 5 698 6 043 15
Q3 2023 — — — 17
Q2 2023 — — — 12
Q1 2023 — — — 12
Labour taxes per employee per month
331 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2018 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 20 811 € · above 5% of the industry
010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 166 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 220 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 121 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 030 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 19 469 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 000 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 811 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 166 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 220 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 121 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 030 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 19 469 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 000 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 811 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 23 367 € · +462.9% vs 2024 · industry median 1 071 € · above 78% of the industry
-20 000-10 000010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -5 005 € Industry median: 2 596 €20192020 Company: 11 970 € Industry median: 2 208 €20202021 Company: -3 695 € Industry median: 1 834 €20212022 Company: 18 787 € Industry median: 1 525 €20222023 Company: -11 726 € Industry median: 1 745 €20232024 Company: -6 439 € Industry median: 1 621 €20242025 Company: 23 367 € Industry median: 1 071 €2025-20 000-10 000010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -5 005 € Industry median: 2 596 €20192020 Company: 11 970 € Industry median: 2 208 €2021 Company: -3 695 € Industry median: 1 834 €20212022 Company: 18 787 € Industry median: 1 525 €2023 Company: -11 726 € Industry median: 1 745 €20232024 Company: -6 439 € Industry median: 1 621 €2025 Company: 23 367 € Industry median: 1 071 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 15 825 € · +112.2% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 16 307 €20192020 Company: 13 189 €20202021 Company: 16 004 €20212022 Company: 13 397 €20222023 Company: 7 569 €20232024 Company: 7 459 €20242025 Company: 15 825 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 16 307 €20192020 Company: 13 189 €2021 Company: 16 004 €20212022 Company: 13 397 €2023 Company: 7 569 €20232024 Company: 7 459 €2025 Company: 15 825 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 15 721 € · +305.6% vs 2024
-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: -16 543 €20192020 Company: -4 573 €20202021 Company: -8 268 €20212022 Company: 10 519 €20222023 Company: -1 207 €20232024 Company: -7 646 €20242025 Company: 15 721 €2025-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: -16 543 €20192020 Company: -4 573 €2021 Company: -8 268 €20212022 Company: 10 519 €2023 Company: -1 207 €20232024 Company: -7 646 €2025 Company: 15 721 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
01232018 Company: 0 Industry median: 320182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 320192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 320202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 2.520212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 2202501232018 Company: 0 Industry median: 32019 Company: 0 Industry median: 320192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 32021 Company: 0 Industry median: 2.520212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 2 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 23 367 0 15 825 15 721 0
2024 0 -6 439 0 7 459 -7 646 0
2023 0 -11 726 16 864 7 569 -1 207 2
2022 0 18 787 0 13 397 10 519 0
2021 0 -3 695 0 16 004 -8 268 0
2020 0 11 970 0 13 189 -4 573 0
2019 0 -5 005 0 16 307 -16 543 0
2018 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
36.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
148.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
147.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
152.16
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 6 Dec 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 6 Dec 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jul 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 28 Jun 2021 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Jun 2020 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the foundation in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Brit-Carmen Norlan
    Exercises founder’s rights, supervisory or management board member · since 10 Oct 2023

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 86992Other human health activities n.e.c. Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
S 50085654 / M2
4 Sep 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 8 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
7 Dec 2024
PDF
S 50085654 / M1
27 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 30 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
S 50085654 / 2
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
S 50085654
17 Jan 2018
First entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data