Sihtasutus Estonian Business School
Sihtasutus Estonian Business School is a SA based in Tallinn, registry code 90013934, status: active. Main activity: Academic higher education institutions. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €242 201 with 136 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 242 201 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 8 170 € · companies in the industry: 1 274
- Labour taxes per employee 4 386 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 1 198 € · companies in the industry: 2 039
- Revenue · 2025 0 €above 5% of companiesindustry median 2 265 € · companies in the industry: 7 180
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 242 201 | 569 428 | 596 473 | 136 |
| Q2 2026 | 271 383 | 536 234 | 564 045 | 133 |
| Q1 2026 | 406 075 | 562 608 | 571 919 | 139 |
| Q4 2025 | 359 069 | 536 853 | 550 016 | 134 |
| Q3 2025 | 236 938 | 516 135 | 535 416 | 126 |
| Q2 2025 | 306 182 | 484 614 | 503 588 | 119 |
| Q1 2025 | 318 634 | 470 875 | 486 124 | 131 |
| Q4 2024 | 337 964 | 463 767 | 473 814 | 126 |
| Q3 2024 | 262 183 | 474 688 | 468 280 | 119 |
| Q2 2024 | 85 422 | 419 192 | 429 652 | 112 |
| Q1 2024 | 82 692 | 398 267 | 424 222 | 121 |
| Q4 2023 | 93 680 | 389 995 | 405 764 | 120 |
| Q3 2023 | 32 603 | 399 078 | 419 791 | 115 |
| Q2 2023 | 35 946 | 361 831 | 379 794 | 103 |
| Q1 2023 | 4 352 | 356 476 | 378 901 | 117 |
| Q4 2022 | 58 823 | 349 382 | 360 323 | 119 |
| Q3 2022 | 141 075 | 373 353 | 391 655 | 120 |
| Q2 2022 | 43 592 | 358 400 | 372 943 | 112 |
| Q1 2022 | 13 350 | 343 936 | 361 338 | 122 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Assets, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0 | 26 182 351 | 104 |
| 2024 | 0 | 27 062 001 | 93 |
| 2023 | 0 | 4 141 789 | 91 |
| 2022 | 0 | 3 281 520 | 93 |
| 2021 | 0 | 3 298 208 | 100 |
| 2020 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2019 | — | — | 0 |
| 2018 | — | — | 88 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 Jul 2024 – 30 Jun 2025 | 30 Dec 2025 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jul 2023 – 30 Jun 2024 | 31 Dec 2024 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jul 2022 – 30 Jun 2023 | 29 Dec 2023 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jul 2021 – 30 Jun 2022 | 29 Dec 2022 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jul 2020 – 30 Jun 2021 | 22 Dec 2021 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jul 2019 – 30 Jun 2020 | 17 Dec 2020 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Mart HabakukBoard member · since 2 Aug 2017
- Maarja MurumägiBoard member · since 18 Feb 2019
- Meelis KitsingBoard member · since 18 Jun 2020
- Andreas VeispakBoard member · since 2 Sep 2021
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the foundation in all transactions.
Owners
No owner information.
Owner in
- 58%
- 100%
- 100%
Beneficial owners
- Mart HabakukExercises founder’s rights, supervisory or management board member · since 27 Sep 2018
Founders and other persons
- Jordi DiazSupervisory board member · 1 Sep 2025
- Madis MüllerSupervisory board member · 1 Sep 2025
- Markus WartiovaaraSupervisory board member · 1 Sep 2025
- Mart NoormaSupervisory board member · 1 Sep 2025
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 85402Academic higher education institutions Main
- 35129Other electricity production, including from biomass
- 85314Upper secondary schools
- 85599Other education n.e.c.
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S 50061606 / 8 30 Jul 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 30 Jul 2025 |
||
| S 50061606 / 7 1 Feb 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Feb 2023 |
||
| S 50061606 / 6 2 Sep 2021 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Sep 2021 |
||
| S 50061606 / 5 18 Jun 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jun 2020 |
||
| S 50061606 / 4 18 Feb 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Feb 2019 |
||
| S 50061606 / 3 14 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Dec 2017 |
||
| S 50061606 / 2 2 Oct 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Oct 2017 |
||
| S 50061606 2 Aug 2017 |
First entry | In force 2 Aug 2017 |
||
| S 50061606 / M1 21 Jul 2017 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 31 Jul 2017 | Deficiencies eliminated 2 Aug 2017 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data