Ravimite Ehtsuse Kontrolli Sihtasutus

Active Registry code 90013561 SA Tallinn Registered 26 Oct 2016
Compare

Ravimite Ehtsuse Kontrolli Sihtasutus is a SA based in Tallinn, registry code 90013561, status: active. Main activity: Other information service activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €871 657 with 1 employees.

Turnover
871 657 €
↑ 4 099.3% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
76 887 €
↑ 148.6% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
33 075 €
↑ 0.8% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and other information service activities · EMTAK 63

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 871 657 €
    industry median 17 575 € · companies in the industry: 1 012
  • Labour taxes per employee 33 075 €
    industry median 2 135 € · companies in the industry: 423
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 5 110 € · companies in the industry: 2 187

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 871 657 € · +4 099.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 17 575 € · above 95% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 125 926 € Industry median: 18 245 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 141 426 € Industry median: 19 996 €Q2 2024 Company: 293 611 € Industry median: 16 991 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 887 162 € Industry median: 16 000 €Q4 2024 Company: 157 692 € Industry median: 17 517 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 155 373 € Industry median: 17 803 €Q2 2025 Company: 421 516 € Industry median: 16 890 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 084 059 € Industry median: 18 033 €Q4 2025 Company: 47 020 € Industry median: 18 004 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 44 029 € Industry median: 18 420 €Q2 2026 Company: 20 757 € Industry median: 17 757 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 871 657 € Industry median: 17 575 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 157 692 € Industry median: 17 517 €Q1 2025 Company: 155 373 € Industry median: 17 803 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 421 516 € Industry median: 16 890 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 084 059 € Industry median: 18 033 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 47 020 € Industry median: 18 004 €Q1 2026 Company: 44 029 € Industry median: 18 420 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 20 757 € Industry median: 17 757 €Q3 2026 Company: 871 657 € Industry median: 17 575 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and other information service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 33 075 € · +0.8% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 2 135 € · above 98% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2023 Company: 24 169 € Industry median: 1 877 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 33 371 € Industry median: 2 049 €Q2 2024 Company: 28 353 € Industry median: 2 133 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 14 100 € Industry median: 2 154 €Q4 2024 Company: 14 340 € Industry median: 1 848 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 19 839 € Industry median: 2 294 €Q2 2025 Company: 18 203 € Industry median: 2 232 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 16 127 € Industry median: 2 022 €Q4 2025 Company: 21 089 € Industry median: 2 051 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 43 880 € Industry median: 2 088 €Q2 2026 Company: 32 823 € Industry median: 2 112 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 33 075 € Industry median: 2 135 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2024 Company: 14 340 € Industry median: 1 848 €Q1 2025 Company: 19 839 € Industry median: 2 294 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 18 203 € Industry median: 2 232 €Q3 2025 Company: 16 127 € Industry median: 2 022 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 21 089 € Industry median: 2 051 €Q1 2026 Company: 43 880 € Industry median: 2 088 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 32 823 € Industry median: 2 112 €Q3 2026 Company: 33 075 € Industry median: 2 135 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and other information service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 2Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 76 887 € · +148.6% vs Q2 2026
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2023 Company: 22 929 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 31 820 €Q2 2024 Company: 41 657 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 48 017 €Q4 2024 Company: 34 983 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 39 682 €Q2 2025 Company: 34 495 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 79 272 €Q4 2025 Company: 40 081 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 41 882 €Q2 2026 Company: 30 929 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 76 887 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2024 Company: 34 983 €Q1 2025 Company: 39 682 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 34 495 €Q3 2025 Company: 79 272 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 40 081 €Q1 2026 Company: 41 882 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 30 929 €Q3 2026 Company: 76 887 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 871 657 76 887 33 075 1
Q2 2026 20 757 30 929 32 823 1
Q1 2026 44 029 41 882 43 880 1
Q4 2025 47 020 40 081 42 178 2
Q3 2025 1 084 059 79 272 32 254 2
Q2 2025 421 516 34 495 36 405 2
Q1 2025 155 373 39 682 39 677 2
Q4 2024 157 692 34 983 28 679 2
Q3 2024 887 162 48 017 28 199 2
Q2 2024 293 611 41 657 28 353 1
Q1 2024 141 426 31 820 33 371 1
Q4 2023 125 926 22 929 24 169 1
Q3 2023 135 955 22 657 23 835 1
Q2 2023 1 345 301 63 611 24 776 2
Q1 2023 134 035 33 364 35 250 2
Q4 2022 125 785 24 988 25 887 1
Q3 2022 209 457 22 638 23 891 2
Q2 2022 1 132 176 81 616 25 919 2
Q1 2022 148 972 31 237 32 948 2
Labour taxes per employee per month
11 025 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
871 657 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2017 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 5 110 € · above 5% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 4 107 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 4 336 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 4 648 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 4 446 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 4 503 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 4 515 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 5 110 €202502 0004 0006 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 4 107 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 4 336 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 4 648 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 4 446 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 4 503 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 4 515 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 5 110 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and other information service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: -342 413 € · −198.8% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 2% of the industry
-400-20002004006002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 462 596 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 317 216 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 250 661 € Industry median: 1 €20212022 Company: 355 041 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 131 933 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 346 532 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -342 413 € Industry median: 0 €2025-400-20002004006002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 462 596 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 317 216 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 250 661 € Industry median: 1 €20212022 Company: 355 041 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 131 933 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 346 532 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: -342 413 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and other information service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 1 693 861 € · −17.8% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 362 129 €20192020 Company: 1 988 360 €20202021 Company: 2 011 619 €20212022 Company: 2 100 213 €20222023 Company: 2 074 203 €20232024 Company: 2 061 356 €20242025 Company: 1 693 861 €202505001 0001 5002 0002 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 362 129 €20192020 Company: 1 988 360 €2021 Company: 2 011 619 €20212022 Company: 2 100 213 €2023 Company: 2 074 203 €20232024 Company: 2 061 356 €2025 Company: 1 693 861 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 1 105 180 € · −23.7% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 46 209 €20192020 Company: 363 425 €20202021 Company: 614 086 €20212022 Company: 969 127 €20222023 Company: 1 101 060 €20232024 Company: 1 447 592 €20242025 Company: 1 105 180 €202505001 0001 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 46 209 €20192020 Company: 363 425 €2021 Company: 614 086 €20212022 Company: 969 127 €2023 Company: 1 101 060 €20232024 Company: 1 447 592 €2025 Company: 1 105 180 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 70% of the industry
01232017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 3 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 3 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 3 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 1202501232018 Company: 3 Industry median: 12019 Company: 3 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 12021 Company: 3 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 12023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and other information service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -342 413 360 912 1 693 861 1 105 180 2
2024 0 346 532 295 489 2 061 356 1 447 592 2
2023 0 131 933 253 790 2 074 203 1 101 060 2
2022 0 355 041 266 416 2 100 213 969 127 3
2021 0 250 661 233 509 2 011 619 614 086 3
2020 0 317 216 197 240 1 988 360 363 425 3
2019 0 462 596 168 679 2 362 129 46 209 3
2018 — — — — — 3
2017 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-31.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-31.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-20.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
65.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
34.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.81
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
552 176 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
15 038 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 8 Apr 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 31 Mar 2023 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 29 May 2022 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Apr 2021 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 17 Feb 2020 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister

Board

  • Raul Mill
    Board member · since 31 Oct 2017

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the foundation in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Ly Rootslane
    Exercises founder’s rights, supervisory or management board member · since 19 Apr 2026
  • Marika Saar
    Exercises founder’s rights, supervisory or management board member · since 19 Apr 2026
  • Martin-Kaspar Sild
    Exercises founder’s rights, supervisory or management board member · since 19 Apr 2026
  • Riho Tapfer
    Exercises founder’s rights, supervisory or management board member · since 19 Apr 2026
  • Roland Lepik
    Exercises founder’s rights, supervisory or management board member · since 19 Apr 2026
  • Teet Torgo
    Exercises founder’s rights, supervisory or management board member · since 19 Apr 2026
  • Raul Mill
    Beneficiary · since 29 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 63921Other information service activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
S 50040123 / 9
3 Jan 2024
Amendment entry In force
3 Jan 2024
PDF
S 50040123 / 8
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
S 50040123 / M5
15 Sep 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 29 Sep 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
16 Sep 2022
PDF
S 50040123 / M4
14 Sep 2022
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 28 Sep 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
16 Sep 2022
PDF
S 50040123 / M3
11 Feb 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 21 Feb 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
14 Feb 2020
PDF
S 50040123 / 7
19 Dec 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Dec 2018
PDF
S 50040123 / M2
10 Dec 2018
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 30 Dec 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
19 Dec 2018
PDF
S 50040123 / 6
14 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
14 Mar 2018
PDF
S 50040123 / 5
27 Feb 2018
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
27 Feb 2018
PDF
S 50040123 / 4
12 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
12 Dec 2017
PDF
S 50040123 / 3
31 Oct 2017
Amendment entry In force
31 Oct 2017
PDF
S 50040123 / M1
26 Oct 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 10 Nov 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
31 Oct 2017
PDF
S 50040123 / 2
5 Oct 2017
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
5 Oct 2017
PDF
S 50040123
26 Oct 2016
First entry In force
26 Oct 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data