Sihtasutus Lapse Heaolu Arengukeskus

Active Registry code 90013532 SA Tallinn Registered 19 Oct 2016
Compare

Sihtasutus Lapse Heaolu Arengukeskus is a SA based in Tallinn, registry code 90013532, status: active. Main activity: Youth and children associations and associations that promote the welfare of youth and children. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €27 434 with 7 employees.

Turnover
27 434 €
↑ 62.6% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
33 939 €
↑ 3.2% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
32 532 €
↓ 2.5% vs Q2 2026
Employees
7
−1 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 27 434 €
    industry median 7 682 € · companies in the industry: 285
  • Labour taxes per employee 4 647 €
    industry median 1 196 € · companies in the industry: 1 009
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 27 434 € · +62.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 7 682 € · above 76% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 907 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 13 585 € Industry median: 7 223 €Q2 2024 Company: 12 545 € Industry median: 8 724 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 13 295 € Industry median: 7 690 €Q4 2024 Company: 11 905 € Industry median: 10 621 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 16 489 € Industry median: 7 873 €Q2 2025 Company: 11 905 € Industry median: 9 663 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 15 884 € Industry median: 6 972 €Q4 2025 Company: 62 831 € Industry median: 11 696 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 41 682 € Industry median: 7 800 €Q2 2026 Company: 16 869 € Industry median: 8 470 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 27 434 € Industry median: 7 682 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2024 Company: 11 905 € Industry median: 10 621 €Q1 2025 Company: 16 489 € Industry median: 7 873 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 11 905 € Industry median: 9 663 €Q3 2025 Company: 15 884 € Industry median: 6 972 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 62 831 € Industry median: 11 696 €Q1 2026 Company: 41 682 € Industry median: 7 800 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 16 869 € Industry median: 8 470 €Q3 2026 Company: 27 434 € Industry median: 7 682 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 4 647 € · +11.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 196 € · above 90% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 160 € Industry median: 946 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 695 € Industry median: 1 038 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 676 € Industry median: 1 014 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 663 € Industry median: 1 062 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 988 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4 927 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 863 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 111 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 983 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4 086 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q2 2026 Company: 4 172 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4 647 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 988 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q1 2025 Company: 4 927 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 863 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 111 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 983 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q1 2026 Company: 4 086 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 172 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 4 647 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 7 · −12.5% vs Q2 2026
02468Q4 2023 Company: 5Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 8Q2 2024 Company: 8Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 7Q4 2024 Company: 7Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 5Q2 2025 Company: 6Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 6Q4 2025 Company: 7Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 8Q2 2026 Company: 8Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 7Q3·2602468Q4 2024 Company: 7Q1 2025 Company: 5Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 6Q3 2025 Company: 6Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 7Q1 2026 Company: 8Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 8Q3 2026 Company: 7Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 33 939 € · +3.2% vs Q2 2026
010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2023 Company: 9 959 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 22 334 €Q2 2024 Company: 22 109 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 19 925 €Q4 2024 Company: 21 977 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 25 179 €Q2 2025 Company: 23 660 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 25 301 €Q4 2025 Company: 39 801 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 38 718 €Q2 2026 Company: 32 895 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 33 939 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2024 Company: 21 977 €Q1 2025 Company: 25 179 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 23 660 €Q3 2025 Company: 25 301 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 39 801 €Q1 2026 Company: 38 718 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 32 895 €Q3 2026 Company: 33 939 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 27 434 33 939 32 532 7
Q2 2026 16 869 32 895 33 377 8
Q1 2026 41 682 38 718 32 684 8
Q4 2025 62 831 39 801 27 878 7
Q3 2025 15 884 25 301 24 668 6
Q2 2025 11 905 23 660 23 176 6
Q1 2025 16 489 25 179 24 635 5
Q4 2024 11 905 21 977 20 913 7
Q3 2024 13 295 19 925 18 638 7
Q2 2024 12 545 22 109 21 405 8
Q1 2024 13 585 22 334 21 559 8
Q4 2023 — 9 959 10 798 5
Q3 2023 2 598 21 761 23 338 5
Q2 2023 83 16 094 17 404 9
Q1 2023 783 15 967 17 163 8
Q4 2022 2 154 12 565 13 495 9
Q3 2022 320 12 702 13 725 8
Q2 2022 336 11 645 12 589 6
Q1 2022 336 11 540 12 474 6
Labour taxes per employee per month
1 549 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
3 919 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2017 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 2 039 € · −83.4% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 82% of the industry
-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -3 629 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 13 754 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -16 939 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 868 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -12 221 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 12 295 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 2 039 € Industry median: 0 €2025-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -3 629 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 13 754 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -16 939 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 868 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -12 221 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 12 295 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 2 039 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 137 339 € · +545.6% vs 2024
0501001502017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 25 594 €20192020 Company: 28 529 €20202021 Company: 23 507 €20212022 Company: 116 976 €20222023 Company: 40 974 €20232024 Company: 21 274 €20242025 Company: 137 339 €20250501001502018 Company: —2019 Company: 25 594 €20192020 Company: 28 529 €2021 Company: 23 507 €20212022 Company: 116 976 €2023 Company: 40 974 €20232024 Company: 21 274 €2025 Company: 137 339 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 3 205 € · +174.9% vs 2024
-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 409 €20192020 Company: 17 163 €20202021 Company: 224 €20212022 Company: 1 092 €20222023 Company: -11 129 €20232024 Company: 1 166 €20242025 Company: 3 205 €2025-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 3 409 €20192020 Company: 17 163 €2021 Company: 224 €20212022 Company: 1 092 €2023 Company: -11 129 €20232024 Company: 1 166 €2025 Company: 3 205 €2025
Employees 2025: 5 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 88% of the industry
0123452017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 2 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 3 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 4 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 5 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 5 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 5 Industry median: 120250123452018 Company: 2 Industry median: 12019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 12021 Company: 3 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 4 Industry median: 12023 Company: 5 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 5 Industry median: 12025 Company: 5 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 2 039 225 170 137 339 3 205 5
2024 0 12 295 204 900 21 274 1 166 5
2023 0 -12 221 159 880 40 974 -11 129 5
2022 0 868 134 107 116 976 1 092 4
2021 0 -16 939 71 527 23 507 224 3
2020 0 13 754 49 974 28 529 17 163 2
2019 0 -3 629 61 614 25 594 3 409 2
2018 — — — — — 2
2017 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
63.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
1.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
2.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
97.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.02
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
60 140 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
3 753 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 13 Aug 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 4 Dec 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 2 Oct 2023 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 7 Sep 2020 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the foundation in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94993Youth and children associations and associations that promote the welfare of youth and children Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
S 50039638 / 9
16 Sep 2026
Amendment entry In force
16 Sep 2026
PDF
S 50039638 / M4
2 Mar 2026
Procedural ruling In force
2 Mar 2026
PDF
S 50039638 / M3
4 Sep 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 8 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Dec 2024
PDF
S 50039638 / M2
27 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 30 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
S 50039638 / 8
20 Jun 2023
Amendment entry In force
20 Jun 2023
PDF
S 50039638 / M1
6 Jun 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 28 Jun 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Jun 2023
PDF
S 50039638 / 7
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
S 50039638 / 6
26 Mar 2021
Amendment entry In force
26 Mar 2021
PDF
S 50039638 / 5
15 Oct 2019
Amendment entry In force
15 Oct 2019
PDF
S 50039638 / 4
15 Nov 2018
Amendment entry In force
15 Nov 2018
PDF
S 50039638 / 3
9 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
9 Mar 2018
PDF
S 50039638 / 2
12 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
12 Dec 2017
PDF
S 50039638
19 Oct 2016
First entry In force
19 Oct 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data