Sihtasutus Lääne-Saare Kultuurivara

Active Registry code 90013064 SA Kuressaare linn Registered 31 Mar 2015
Compare

Sihtasutus Lääne-Saare Kultuurivara is a SA based in Kuressaare linn, registry code 90013064, status: active. Main activity: Associations related to recreational activities, entertainment, cultural activities or hobbies. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €29 500 with 1 employees.

Turnover
29 500 €
↑ 5.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
3 564 €
↑ 44.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 218 €
↓ 2.6% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 29 500 €
    industry median 7 682 € · companies in the industry: 285
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 218 €
    industry median 1 196 € · companies in the industry: 1 009
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 29 500 € · +5.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 7 682 € · above 78% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2023 Company: 28 438 € Industry median: 11 907 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 28 330 € Industry median: 7 223 €Q2 2024 Company: 28 315 € Industry median: 8 724 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 30 006 € Industry median: 7 690 €Q4 2024 Company: 28 545 € Industry median: 10 621 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 28 239 € Industry median: 7 873 €Q2 2025 Company: 28 397 € Industry median: 9 663 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 29 917 € Industry median: 6 972 €Q4 2025 Company: 27 975 € Industry median: 11 696 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 28 013 € Industry median: 7 800 €Q2 2026 Company: 28 092 € Industry median: 8 470 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 29 500 € Industry median: 7 682 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 000Q4 2024 Company: 28 545 € Industry median: 10 621 €Q1 2025 Company: 28 239 € Industry median: 7 873 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 28 397 € Industry median: 9 663 €Q3 2025 Company: 29 917 € Industry median: 6 972 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 27 975 € Industry median: 11 696 €Q1 2026 Company: 28 013 € Industry median: 7 800 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 28 092 € Industry median: 8 470 €Q3 2026 Company: 29 500 € Industry median: 7 682 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 218 € · −2.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 196 € · above 51% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 1 093 € Industry median: 946 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 115 € Industry median: 1 038 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 093 € Industry median: 1 014 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 093 € Industry median: 1 062 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 093 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 201 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 221 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 221 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 221 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 233 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 251 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 218 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 093 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 201 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 221 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 221 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 221 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 233 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 251 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 218 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 3 564 € · +44.9% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 803 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 195 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 898 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3 735 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 717 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 274 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 097 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 956 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 362 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 296 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 459 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 564 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 717 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 274 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 097 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 956 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 362 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 296 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 459 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 564 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 29 500 3 564 1 218 1
Q2 2026 28 092 2 459 1 251 1
Q1 2026 28 013 1 296 1 233 1
Q4 2025 27 975 2 362 1 221 1
Q3 2025 29 917 4 956 1 221 1
Q2 2025 28 397 3 097 1 221 1
Q1 2025 28 239 1 274 1 201 1
Q4 2024 28 545 2 717 1 093 1
Q3 2024 30 006 3 735 1 093 1
Q2 2024 28 315 1 898 1 093 1
Q1 2024 28 330 1 195 1 115 1
Q4 2023 28 438 2 803 1 093 1
Q3 2023 29 732 3 135 1 093 1
Q2 2023 28 370 2 462 1 093 1
Q1 2023 28 342 1 355 1 126 1
Q4 2022 28 292 1 861 1 093 1
Q3 2022 30 050 3 916 1 268 1
Q2 2022 28 105 3 439 971 1
Q1 2022 28 050 1 612 732 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
406 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
29 500 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: -138 636 € · +1.5% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 2% of the industry
-50005001 0001 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 422 300 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -117 900 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -123 504 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -137 416 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -160 965 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -140 769 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -138 636 € Industry median: 0 €2025-50005001 0001 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 422 300 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -117 900 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -123 504 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -137 416 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -160 965 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -140 769 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: -138 636 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 3 975 594 € · −3.4% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 792 332 €20192020 Company: 4 675 863 €20202021 Company: 4 561 226 €20212022 Company: 4 420 548 €20222023 Company: 4 259 221 €20232024 Company: 4 117 130 €20242025 Company: 3 975 594 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 4 792 332 €20192020 Company: 4 675 863 €2021 Company: 4 561 226 €20212022 Company: 4 420 548 €2023 Company: 4 259 221 €20232024 Company: 4 117 130 €2025 Company: 3 975 594 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 3 965 651 € · −3.4% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 784 841 €20192020 Company: 4 666 941 €20202021 Company: 4 543 437 €20212022 Company: 4 406 021 €20222023 Company: 4 245 056 €20232024 Company: 4 104 287 €20242025 Company: 3 965 651 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 4 784 841 €20192020 Company: 4 666 941 €2021 Company: 4 543 437 €20212022 Company: 4 406 021 €2023 Company: 4 245 056 €20232024 Company: 4 104 287 €2025 Company: 3 965 651 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
035810132016 Company: 11 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 12 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -138 636 11 644 3 975 594 3 965 651 1
2024 0 -140 769 10 840 4 117 130 4 104 287 1
2023 0 -160 965 10 840 4 259 221 4 245 056 1
2022 0 -137 416 10 904 4 420 548 4 406 021 1
2021 0 -123 504 5 644 4 561 226 4 543 437 1
2020 0 -117 900 14 800 4 675 863 4 666 941 1
2019 0 1 422 300 28 805 4 792 332 4 784 841 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 12
2016 — — — — — 11
2015 — — — — — 6

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-121.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-3.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-3.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
11.43
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
114 304 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
970 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 27 Jan 2026 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 28 Jan 2025 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 29 Jan 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 17 Feb 2023 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jan 2022 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 1 Feb 2021 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 23 Jan 2020 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the foundation in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Andrus Raun
    Exercises founder’s rights, supervisory or management board member · since 17 Apr 2026
  • Kersti Truverk
    Exercises founder’s rights, supervisory or management board member · since 17 Apr 2026
  • Ketty Käesel
    Exercises founder’s rights, supervisory or management board member · since 17 Apr 2026
  • Ainer Tiitson
    Exercises founder’s rights, supervisory or management board member · since 28 Jan 2020

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94995Associations related to recreational activities, entertainment, cultural activities or hobbies Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
S 50005571 / 6
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
S 50005571 / 5
4 Feb 2020
Amendment entry In force
4 Feb 2020
PDF
S 50005571 / 4
23 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
23 Jan 2018
PDF
S 50005571 / M5
17 Jan 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 6 Feb 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
23 Jan 2018
PDF
S 50005571 / 3
17 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
17 Nov 2017
PDF
S 50005571 / M4
25 Oct 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 9 Nov 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
17 Nov 2017
PDF
S 50005571 / M3
14 Apr 2016
Procedural ruling In force
14 Apr 2016
PDF
S 50005571 / M2
21 Mar 2016
Procedural ruling 20 Apr 2016 In force
21 Mar 2016
PDF
S 50005571 / 2
24 Aug 2015
Second (constitutive) merger entry In force
24 Aug 2015
PDF
S 50005571 / M1
3 Aug 2015
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 2 Sep 2015 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2015
PDF
S 50005571
31 Mar 2015
First entry In force
31 Mar 2015
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data