Sihtasutus Innovatsioonikeskus INNOKAS

Active Registry code 90012604 SA Uuemõisa alevik Registered 7 Jan 2014
Compare

Sihtasutus Innovatsioonikeskus INNOKAS is a SA based in Uuemõisa alevik, registry code 90012604, status: active. Main activity: Associations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 5 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
4 529 €
↓ 15.3% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
4 760 €
↓ 17.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
8
+2 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Labour taxes per employee 595 €
    industry median 1 196 € · companies in the industry: 1 009
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 595 € · −37.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 196 € · above 25% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 697 € Industry median: 946 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 868 € Industry median: 1 038 €Q2 2024 Company: 739 € Industry median: 1 014 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 440 € Industry median: 1 062 €Q4 2024 Company: 573 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 461 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q2 2025 Company: 572 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 509 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q4 2025 Company: 782 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 633 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q2 2026 Company: 955 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 595 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 573 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q1 2025 Company: 461 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 572 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q3 2025 Company: 509 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 782 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q1 2026 Company: 633 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 955 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 595 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 8 · +33.3% vs Q2 2026
0246810Q4 2023 Company: 9Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 7Q2 2024 Company: 8Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 9Q4 2024 Company: 9Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 9Q2 2025 Company: 9Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 8Q4 2025 Company: 8Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 8Q2 2026 Company: 6Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 8Q3·260246810Q4 2024 Company: 9Q1 2025 Company: 9Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 9Q3 2025 Company: 8Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 8Q1 2026 Company: 8Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 6Q3 2026 Company: 8Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 4 529 € · −15.3% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 000Q4 2023 Company: 5 872 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 5 705 €Q2 2024 Company: 5 558 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3 703 €Q4 2024 Company: 4 858 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 879 €Q2 2025 Company: 4 793 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 760 €Q4 2025 Company: 5 856 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4 735 €Q2 2026 Company: 5 344 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4 529 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 000Q4 2024 Company: 4 858 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 879 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4 793 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 760 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 5 856 €Q1 2026 Company: 4 735 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5 344 €Q3 2026 Company: 4 529 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 4 529 4 760 8
Q2 2026 — 5 344 5 732 6
Q1 2026 — 4 735 5 064 8
Q4 2025 — 5 856 6 259 8
Q3 2025 — 3 760 4 072 8
Q2 2025 — 4 793 5 148 9
Q1 2025 — 3 879 4 146 9
Q4 2024 — 4 858 5 156 9
Q3 2024 — 3 703 3 958 9
Q2 2024 — 5 558 5 915 8
Q1 2024 — 5 705 6 078 7
Q4 2023 — 5 872 6 271 9
Q3 2023 — 4 268 4 570 9
Q2 2023 — 5 383 5 770 7
Q1 2023 — 5 101 5 445 10
Q4 2022 — 4 750 5 029 8
Q3 2022 — 2 972 3 160 7
Q2 2022 — 4 311 4 610 5
Q1 2022 — 3 069 3 272 5
Labour taxes per employee per month
198 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -9 503 € · −25.2% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 6% of the industry
-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -12 255 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 19 824 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 8 488 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -2 551 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -10 006 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -7 589 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -9 503 € Industry median: 0 €2025-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -12 255 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 19 824 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: 8 488 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -2 551 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -10 006 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -7 589 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: -9 503 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 1 687 € · −80.3% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 075 €20192020 Company: 17 428 €20202021 Company: 26 415 €20212022 Company: 24 413 €20222023 Company: 15 950 €20232024 Company: 8 550 €20242025 Company: 1 687 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 3 075 €20192020 Company: 17 428 €2021 Company: 26 415 €20212022 Company: 24 413 €2023 Company: 15 950 €20232024 Company: 8 550 €2025 Company: 1 687 €2025
Equity, € 2025: -5 572 € · −241.7% vs 2024
-10 000010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: -4 234 €20192020 Company: 15 590 €20202021 Company: 24 078 €20212022 Company: 21 527 €20222023 Company: 11 521 €20232024 Company: 3 931 €20242025 Company: -5 572 €2025-10 000010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: -4 234 €20192020 Company: 15 590 €2021 Company: 24 078 €20212022 Company: 21 527 €2023 Company: 11 521 €20232024 Company: 3 931 €2025 Company: -5 572 €2025
Employees 2025: 5 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 88% of the industry
02462016 Company: 2 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 3 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 4 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 5 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 5 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 4 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 4 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 6 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 5 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 5 Industry median: 1202502462018 Company: 4 Industry median: 12019 Company: 5 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 5 Industry median: 12021 Company: 4 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 4 Industry median: 12023 Company: 6 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 5 Industry median: 12025 Company: 5 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -9 503 27 708 1 687 -5 572 5
2024 0 -7 589 28 787 8 550 3 931 5
2023 0 -10 006 15 718 15 950 11 521 6
2022 0 -2 551 14 192 24 413 21 527 4
2021 0 8 488 10 290 26 415 24 078 4
2020 0 19 824 4 149 17 428 15 590 5
2019 0 -12 255 22 010 3 075 -4 234 5
2018 — — — — — 4
2017 — — — — — 3
2016 — — — — — 2
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-8.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on assets (ROA)
-563.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
-330.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
430.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.36
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
22 403 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
462 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 17 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 26 May 2025 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 5 Jun 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 27 Apr 2023 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Mar 2022 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 5 Apr 2021 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 3 Apr 2020 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the foundation in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Angela Leppik
    Exercises founder’s rights, supervisory or management board member · since 18 Mar 2019

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94992Associations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support Main
  • 85599Other education n.e.c.
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
S 30052596 / 6
30 Apr 2026
Amendment entry In force
30 Apr 2026
PDF
S 30052596 / M2
16 Apr 2026
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 16 May 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
30 Apr 2026
PDF
S 30052596 / 5
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
S 30052596 / 4
19 Dec 2017
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
19 Dec 2017
PDF
S 30052596 / 3
6 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2017
PDF
S 30052596 / 2
20 May 2014
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
20 May 2014
PDF
S 30052596
7 Jan 2014
First entry In force
7 Jan 2014
PDF
S 30052596 / M1
20 Dec 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 19 Jan 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
7 Jan 2014
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data