Vaivara Kalmistud Sihtasutus
Vaivara Kalmistud Sihtasutus is a SA based in Sinimäe alevik, registry code 90003686, status: active. Main activity: Activities cemeteries. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €56 087 with 16 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 56 087 €above 85% of companiesindustry median 10 820 € · companies in the industry: 1 571
- Labour taxes per employee 2 400 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 969 € · companies in the industry: 3 989
- Revenue · 2025 0 €above 5% of companiesindustry median 8 249 € · companies in the industry: 9 950
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 56 087 | 37 988 | 38 405 | 16 |
| Q2 2026 | 62 848 | 29 277 | 29 559 | 16 |
| Q1 2026 | 58 745 | 47 663 | 37 726 | 14 |
| Q4 2025 | 53 015 | 38 408 | 39 150 | 14 |
| Q3 2025 | 48 791 | 36 683 | 37 227 | 16 |
| Q2 2025 | 62 591 | 32 407 | 31 614 | 16 |
| Q1 2025 | 54 761 | 48 631 | 40 861 | 14 |
| Q4 2024 | 52 377 | 37 793 | 36 151 | 14 |
| Q3 2024 | 45 604 | 32 535 | 32 246 | 16 |
| Q2 2024 | 59 011 | 26 751 | 25 753 | 16 |
| Q1 2024 | 54 199 | 45 769 | 38 386 | 14 |
| Q4 2023 | 58 458 | 36 654 | 33 151 | 14 |
| Q3 2023 | 46 718 | 31 701 | 29 661 | 16 |
| Q2 2023 | 67 114 | 28 171 | 25 107 | 16 |
| Q1 2023 | 44 984 | 36 618 | 31 631 | 15 |
| Q4 2022 | 44 065 | 30 640 | 29 582 | 14 |
| Q3 2022 | 48 680 | 24 954 | 26 215 | 16 |
| Q2 2022 | 56 482 | 28 673 | 26 238 | 16 |
| Q1 2022 | 49 061 | 36 307 | 30 266 | 15 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0 | -24 528 | 223 738 | 275 985 | 210 836 | 16 |
| 2024 | 0 | -37 395 | 221 853 | 296 685 | 235 364 | 16 |
| 2023 | 0 | 14 005 | 161 290 | 335 083 | 272 759 | 16 |
| 2022 | 0 | 5 271 | 175 869 | 315 598 | 258 754 | 16 |
| 2021 | 0 | 21 088 | 182 805 | 307 912 | 253 483 | 16 |
| 2020 | 0 | 7 175 | 156 568 | 285 067 | 232 395 | 16 |
| 2019 | 0 | 43 919 | 141 348 | 275 638 | 225 220 | 16 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 16 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 16 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 15 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 14 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 14 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 14 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 14 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 14 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 14 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 30 Apr 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 29 Apr 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 1 May 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 28 Apr 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 29 Apr 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 29 Apr 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 10 May 2020 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Anti KallamBoard member · since 13 May 2008
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the foundation in all transactions.
Owners
No owner information.
Beneficial owners
- Dmitri GussevExercises founder’s rights, supervisory or management board member · since 28 Aug 2026
- Oleg KarpikovExercises founder’s rights, supervisory or management board member · since 28 Aug 2026
- Jevgeni MakarovExercises founder’s rights, supervisory or management board member · since 5 Mar 2026
- Raim SarvExercises founder’s rights, supervisory or management board member · since 28 Apr 2023
- Maksim IljinExercises founder’s rights, supervisory or management board member · since 5 Jan 2021
- Anti KallamExercises founder’s rights, supervisory or management board member · since 18 Oct 2018
- Dmitri LettExercises founder’s rights, supervisory or management board member · since 18 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Narva linnFounder · 300 000 € · 14 Feb 2008
- Sillamäe linnFounder · 300 000 € · 14 Feb 2008
- Vaivara valdFounder · 300 000 € · 14 Feb 2008
- Dmitri LettChairman of the supervisory board · 27 Aug 2026
- Maksim IljinSupervisory board member · 27 Feb 2024
- Raim SarvSupervisory board member · 8 Apr 2025
- Dmitri GussevSupervisory board member · 3 Aug 2026
- Oleg KarpikovSupervisory board member · 3 Aug 2026
- Jevgeni MakarovSupervisory board member · 27 Aug 2026
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 96302Activities cemeteries Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S 40021384 / M13 20 Feb 2026 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 22 Mar 2026 | Deficiencies eliminated 5 Mar 2026 |
|
| S 40021384 / 8 28 Apr 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Apr 2023 |
||
| S 40021384 / 7 1 Feb 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Feb 2023 |
||
| S 40021384 / 6 11 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 Dec 2017 |
||
| S 40021384 / 5 5 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 5 Dec 2017 |
||
| S 40021384 / M12 9 May 2017 |
Ruling to correct data outside an entry | 24 May 2017 | Deficiencies eliminated 15 May 2017 |
|
| S 40021384 / M11 13 Apr 2017 |
Ruling to correct data outside an entry | 3 May 2017 | Deficiencies eliminated 19 Apr 2017 |
|
| S 40021384 / M10 28 Mar 2016 |
Ruling to correct data outside an entry | 17 Apr 2016 | Deficiencies eliminated 28 Mar 2016 |
|
| S 40021384 / M9 11 Feb 2014 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 13 Mar 2014 | Deficiencies eliminated 18 Feb 2014 |
|
| S 40021384 / 4 11 Feb 2014 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 Feb 2014 |
||
| S 40021384 / 3 28 Dec 2012 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 28 Dec 2012 |
||
| S 40021384 / M8 28 Apr 2011 |
Ruling to be served | 28 Jul 2011 | In force 28 Apr 2011 |
|
| S 40021384 / M7 17 Mar 2011 |
Ruling to be served | 15 Jun 2011 | In force 17 Mar 2011 |
|
| S 40021384 / M6 5 Aug 2010 |
Ruling to be served | 22 May 2011 | In force 21 Feb 2011 |
|
| S 21384 / M5 18 Sep 2009 |
Ruling to be served | Deficiencies eliminated 18 Sep 2009 |
||
| S 21384 / M4 17 Sep 2009 |
Ruling to be served | 16 Dec 2009 | In force 17 Sep 2009 |
|
| S 21384 / M3 3 Oct 2008 |
Ruling to be served | 1 Jan 2009 | In force 3 Oct 2008 |
|
| S 21384 / M2 3 Oct 2008 |
Ruling to be served | 1 Jan 2009 | In force 3 Oct 2008 |
|
| S 21384 / 2 8 Jul 2008 |
Amendment entry | In force 8 Jul 2008 |
||
| S 21384 13 May 2008 |
First entry | In force 13 May 2008 |
||
| S 21384 / M1 6 May 2008 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | 6 Aug 2008 | In force 8 May 2008 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data