Mittetulundusühing Ajarännak

Active Registry code 80626908 MTÜ Tartu linn Registered 25 May 2023
Compare

Mittetulundusühing Ajarännak is a MTÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 80626908, status: active. Main activity: Residential care activities for persons living with or having a diagnosis of a mental illness or substance abuse. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 2 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
7 291 €
↑ 7.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
7 674 €
↑ 7.6% vs Q2 2026
Employees
3
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Residential care activities · EMTAK 87

  • Labour taxes per employee 2 558 €
    industry median 1 988 € · companies in the industry: 199
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 259

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2024 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 558 € · +7.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 988 € · above 83% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q1 2024 Company: 32 € Industry median: 1 507 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 160 € Industry median: 1 561 €Q3 2024 Company: 511 € Industry median: 1 704 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1 456 € Industry median: 1 683 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 639 € Industry median: 1 869 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 739 € Industry median: 1 808 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 739 € Industry median: 1 995 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 423 € Industry median: 1 901 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 423 € Industry median: 1 923 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 377 € Industry median: 1 782 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 558 € Industry median: 1 988 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 456 € Industry median: 1 683 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 639 € Industry median: 1 869 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 739 € Industry median: 1 808 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 739 € Industry median: 1 995 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 423 € Industry median: 1 901 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 423 € Industry median: 1 923 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 377 € Industry median: 1 782 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 558 € Industry median: 1 988 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Residential care activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 3 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0123Q1 2024 Company: 2Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 2Q3 2024 Company: 2Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·260123Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 7 291 € · +7.0% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q1 2024 Company: 60 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 307 €Q3 2024 Company: 963 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 2 768 €Q1 2025 Company: 5 049 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 5 246 €Q3 2025 Company: 5 246 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 6 558 €Q1 2026 Company: 6 558 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 6 813 €Q3 2026 Company: 7 291 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 768 €Q1 2025 Company: 5 049 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 5 246 €Q3 2025 Company: 5 246 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 6 558 €Q1 2026 Company: 6 558 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 6 813 €Q3 2026 Company: 7 291 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 7 291 7 674 3
Q2 2026 — 6 813 7 131 3
Q1 2026 — 6 558 6 846 2
Q4 2025 — 6 558 6 846 2
Q3 2025 — 5 246 5 477 2
Q2 2025 — 5 246 5 477 2
Q1 2025 — 5 049 5 277 2
Q4 2024 — 2 768 2 912 2
Q3 2024 — 963 1 021 2
Q2 2024 — 307 319 2
Q1 2024 — 60 63 2
Labour taxes per employee per month
853 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2023 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Residential care activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 1 875 € · −14.2% vs 2024 · industry median 2 572 € · above 47% of the industry
-1 00001 0002 0003 0002023 Company: -776 € Industry median: 1 517 €20232024 Company: 2 185 € Industry median: 2 233 €20242025 Company: 1 875 € Industry median: 2 572 €2025-1 00001 0002 0003 0002023 Company: -776 € Industry median: 1 517 €20232024 Company: 2 185 € Industry median: 2 233 €2025 Company: 1 875 € Industry median: 2 572 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Residential care activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 10 937 € · +82.7% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002023 Company: 21 €20232024 Company: 5 987 €20242025 Company: 10 937 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002023 Company: 21 €20232024 Company: 5 987 €2025 Company: 10 937 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 3 284 € · +133.1% vs 2024
-1 00001 0002 0003 0004 0002023 Company: -776 €20232024 Company: 1 409 €20242025 Company: 3 284 €2025-1 00001 0002 0003 0004 0002023 Company: -776 €20232024 Company: 1 409 €2025 Company: 3 284 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 16 · above 10% of the industry
051015202023 Company: 0 Industry median: 1420232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 1520242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 162025051015202023 Company: 0 Industry median: 1420232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 152025 Company: 2 Industry median: 162025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Residential care activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 1 875 56 731 10 937 3 284 2
2024 0 2 185 20 599 5 987 1 409 2
2023 0 -776 0 21 -776 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
2.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
57.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
17.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
30.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
70.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Revenue per employee
36 439 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 364 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 20 Feb 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 13 Mar 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 25 May 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 25 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Heidi Kase
    Management board member(s) · since 25 May 2023
  • Marina Gubar
    Management board member(s) · since 25 May 2023

Founders and other persons

  • Heidi Kase
    Founder (without contribution) · 24 May 2023
  • Marina Gubar
    Founder (without contribution) · 24 May 2023
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 8720Residential care activities for persons living with or having a diagnosis of a mental illness or substance abuse Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 50229240 / 3
17 Dec 2024
Amendment entry In force
17 Dec 2024
PDF
M 50229240 / 2
14 Jun 2024
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
14 Jun 2024
PDF
M 50229240
25 May 2023
First entry In force
25 May 2023
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data