Mittetulundusühing Revalfestival

Active Registry code 80618435 MTÜ Tallinn Registered 9 Nov 2022
Compare

Mittetulundusühing Revalfestival is a MTÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80618435, status: active. Main activity: Stage performance of musicians. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
220 €
Labour taxes
220 €
Employees
—

Q4 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Arts creation and performing arts activities · EMTAK 90

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 3 365 € · companies in the industry: 5 777

Taxes and turnover

Q3 2023 – Q4 2025
State taxes, € Q4 2025: 220 € · +57.1% vs Q4 2024
0100200300400Q3 2023 Company: 335 €Q3·23Q4 2024 Company: 140 €Q4·24Q4 2025 Company: 220 €Q4·250100200300400Q3 2023 Company: 335 €Q3·23Q4 2024 Company: 140 €Q4 2025 Company: 220 €Q4·25
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q4 2025 — 220 220 —
Q4 2024 — 140 140 —
Q3 2023 — 335 335 —

Financials by year

2023 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 3 365 € · above 5% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0002023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 587 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 534 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 365 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 587 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 534 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 365 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 2 357 € · +455.0% vs 2024 · industry median 139 € · above 73% of the industry
-2 000-1 00001 0002 0003 0002023 Company: -1 033 € Industry median: 226 €20232024 Company: -664 € Industry median: 204 €20242025 Company: 2 357 € Industry median: 139 €2025-2 000-1 00001 0002 0003 0002023 Company: -1 033 € Industry median: 226 €20232024 Company: -664 € Industry median: 204 €2025 Company: 2 357 € Industry median: 139 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 660 € · +13 100.0% vs 2024
02004006008002023 Company: 17 €20232024 Company: 5 €20242025 Company: 660 €202502004006008002023 Company: 17 €20232024 Company: 5 €2025 Company: 660 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 660 € · +138.9% vs 2024
-2 000-1 500-1 000-50005001 0002023 Company: -1 033 €20232024 Company: -1 697 €20242025 Company: 660 €2025-2 000-1 500-1 000-50005001 0002023 Company: -1 033 €20232024 Company: -1 697 €2025 Company: 660 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 2 357 0 660 660 0
2024 0 -664 700 5 -1 697 0
2023 0 -1 033 1 675 17 -1 033 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
13.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
357.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
357.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 2 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 29 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 9 Nov 2022 – 31 Dec 2023 29 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 90202Stage performance of musicians Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 50214776 / 3
27 Jul 2026
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
27 Jul 2026
PDF
M 50214776 / M2
23 Jul 2026
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 6 Aug 2026 In force
23 Jul 2026
PDF
M 50214776 / M1
13 Jul 2026
Procedural ruling In force
13 Jul 2026
PDF
M 50214776 / 2
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 50214776
9 Nov 2022
First entry In force
9 Nov 2022
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data