MTÜ Sürgavere Jahiselts

Active Registry code 80599181 MTÜ Kabila küla Registered 21 Jul 2021
Compare

MTÜ Sürgavere Jahiselts is a MTÜ based in Kabila küla, registry code 80599181, status: active. Main activity: Hunting, trapping and related service activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
23 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q1 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2025 – Q1 2026
State taxes, € Q1 2026: 23 € · +0.0% vs Q1 2025
0510152025Q1 2025 Company: 23 €Q1·25Q1 2026 Company: 23 €Q1·260510152025Q1 2025 Company: 23 €Q1 2026 Company: 23 €Q1·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q1 2026 — 23 — —
Q1 2025 — 23 — —

Financials by year

2021 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 10 955 € · above 5% of the industry
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 120 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 086 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 955 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 120 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 086 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 955 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 535 € · −84.8% vs 2024 · industry median 392 € · above 51% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002021 Company: 2 863 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 3 950 € Industry median: 1 703 €20222023 Company: 8 605 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: 3 519 € Industry median: 190 €20242025 Company: 535 € Industry median: 392 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002021 Company: 2 863 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 3 950 € Industry median: 1 703 €2023 Company: 8 605 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: 3 519 € Industry median: 190 €2025 Company: 535 € Industry median: 392 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 19 487 € · +2.9% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002021 Company: 2 965 €20212022 Company: 7 040 €20222023 Company: 15 418 €20232024 Company: 18 946 €20242025 Company: 19 487 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002021 Company: 2 965 €20212022 Company: 7 040 €2023 Company: 15 418 €20232024 Company: 18 946 €2025 Company: 19 487 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 19 472 € · +2.8% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002021 Company: 2 863 €20212022 Company: 6 813 €20222023 Company: 15 418 €20232024 Company: 18 937 €20242025 Company: 19 472 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002021 Company: 2 863 €20212022 Company: 6 813 €2023 Company: 15 418 €20232024 Company: 18 937 €2025 Company: 19 472 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 535 0 19 487 19 472 0
2024 0 3 519 0 18 946 18 937 0
2023 0 8 605 — 15 418 15 418 0
2022 0 3 950 — 7 040 6 813 0
2021 0 2 863 — 2 965 2 863 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
19.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
2.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
2.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
965.80
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 4 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 21 Jul 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 4 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Rihet Ots
    Management board member(s) · since 14 Sep 2026
  • Uno Kink
    Management board member(s) · since 14 Sep 2026
  • Alar Kolomets
    Management board member(s) · since 21 Jul 2021

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 01701Hunting, trapping and related service activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 50178842 / 4
17 Mar 2025
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
17 Mar 2025
PDF
M 50178842 / M2
10 Mar 2025
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 24 Mar 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
17 Mar 2025
PDF
M 50178842 / 3
12 Apr 2023
Amendment entry In force
12 Apr 2023
PDF
M 50178842 / M1
22 Mar 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 12 Apr 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Apr 2023
PDF
M 50178842 / 2
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 50178842
21 Jul 2021
First entry In force
21 Jul 2021
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data