MTÜ Lembitu Raamat

Active Registry code 80593764 MTÜ Lubja küla Registered 9 Mar 2021
Compare

MTÜ Lembitu Raamat is a MTÜ based in Lubja küla, registry code 80593764, status: active. Main activity: Publishing of books, brochures and similar publications. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
1 500 €
↓ 45.7% vs Q4 2022
Labour taxes
1 500 €
↓ 45.7% vs Q4 2022
Employees
—

Q1 2023 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Publishing activities · EMTAK 58

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 5 175 € · companies in the industry: 1 328

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2022 – Q1 2023
State taxes, € Q1 2023: 1 500 € · −45.7% vs Q4 2022
01 0002 0003 000Q4 2022 Company: 2 760 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1 500 €Q1·2301 0002 0003 000Q4 2022 Company: 2 760 €Q1 2023 Company: 1 500 €Q1·23
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q1 2023 — 1 500 1 500 —
Q4 2022 — 2 760 2 760 —

Financials by year

2021 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 5 175 € · above 5% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 116 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 8 375 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 7 880 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 5 831 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 5 175 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 116 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 8 375 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 7 880 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 5 831 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 5 175 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -2 999 € · +78.3% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 19% of the industry
-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002021 Company: — Industry median: 88 €20212022 Company: 5 411 € Industry median: 5 €20222023 Company: 11 726 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -13 848 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -2 999 € Industry median: 0 €2025-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002021 Company: — Industry median: 88 €20212022 Company: 5 411 € Industry median: 5 €2023 Company: 11 726 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -13 848 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: -2 999 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 791 € · −79.3% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002021 Company: 0 €20212022 Company: 7 769 €20222023 Company: 18 376 €20232024 Company: 3 830 €20242025 Company: 791 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002021 Company: 0 €20212022 Company: 7 769 €2023 Company: 18 376 €20232024 Company: 3 830 €2025 Company: 791 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 791 € · −79.1% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002021 Company: —20212022 Company: 5 911 €20222023 Company: 17 637 €20232024 Company: 3 789 €20242025 Company: 791 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002021 Company: —20212022 Company: 5 911 €2023 Company: 17 637 €20232024 Company: 3 789 €2025 Company: 791 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -2 999 0 791 791 1
2024 0 -13 848 0 3 830 3 789 1
2023 0 11 726 0 18 376 17 637 1
2022 0 5 411 21 300 7 769 5 911 1
2021 0 — — 0 — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-282.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-379.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-379.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Revenue per employee
1 060 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
0 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 28 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 27 Apr 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 27 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 1 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 9 Mar 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 4 Oct 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Heli Kuuse
    Management board member(s) · since 9 Mar 2021

Founders and other persons

  • Heli Kuuse
    Founder (without contribution) · 8 Mar 2021
  • Neinar Seli
    Founder (without contribution) · 8 Mar 2021

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 58111Publishing of books, brochures and similar publications Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 50168584 / 2
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 50168584
9 Mar 2021
First entry In force
9 Mar 2021
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data