Ujumisklubi Energia

Active Registry code 80588906 MTÜ Narva linn Registered 24 Nov 2020
Compare

Ujumisklubi Energia is a MTÜ based in Narva linn, registry code 80588906, status: active. Main activity: Activities of sports clubs. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 2 employees.

Revenue
0 €
Employees
2
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities · EMTAK 93

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 8 615

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2021 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -182 € · −162.3% vs 2024 · industry median 10 € · above 29% of the industry
-2 000-1 00001 0002 0003 0002021 Company: 2 148 € Industry median: 24 €20212022 Company: -1 283 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -957 € Industry median: 5 €20232024 Company: 292 € Industry median: 33 €20242025 Company: -182 € Industry median: 10 €2025-2 000-1 00001 0002 0003 0002021 Company: 2 148 € Industry median: 24 €20212022 Company: -1 283 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -957 € Industry median: 5 €20232024 Company: 292 € Industry median: 33 €2025 Company: -182 € Industry median: 10 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 18 € · −91.0% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002021 Company: 2 148 €20212022 Company: 865 €20222023 Company: 8 €20232024 Company: 200 €20242025 Company: 18 €202505001 0001 5002 0002 5002021 Company: 2 148 €20212022 Company: 865 €2023 Company: 8 €20232024 Company: 200 €2025 Company: 18 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 18 € · −91.0% vs 2024
-50005001 0001 5002 0002 5002021 Company: 2 148 €20212022 Company: 865 €20222023 Company: -92 €20232024 Company: 200 €20242025 Company: 18 €2025-50005001 0001 5002 0002 5002021 Company: 2 148 €20212022 Company: 865 €2023 Company: -92 €20232024 Company: 200 €2025 Company: 18 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 65% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 12023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -182 0 18 18 2
2024 0 292 0 200 200 2
2023 0 -957 0 8 -92 2
2022 0 -1 283 0 865 865 2
2021 0 2 148 0 2 148 2 148 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-5.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-1 011.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-1 011.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Revenue per employee
1 838 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
0 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 19 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 19 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 14 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 22 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 24 Nov 2020 – 31 Dec 2021 21 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 9312Activities of sports clubs Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 50160362 / 2
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 50160362
24 Nov 2020
First entry In force
24 Nov 2020
PDF
M 50160362 / M1
20 Nov 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 20 Dec 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Nov 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data