Rannakeele Keskus MTÜ

Active Registry code 80580033 MTÜ Virve küla Registered 14 Apr 2020
Compare

Rannakeele Keskus MTÜ is a MTÜ based in Virve küla, registry code 80580033, status: active. Main activity: Conservation, restoration and other support activities for cultural heritage. Its annual report for 2024 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Revenue
0 €
Employees
0
±0 vs 2023

2024 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities · EMTAK 91

  • Revenue · 2024 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 400

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2020 – 2025
Revenue, € 2024: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: 495 € · −51.4% vs 2023 · industry median 44 € · above 63% of the industry
02505007501 0001 2502020 Company: 196 € Industry median: 47 €20202021 Company: 599 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 107 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 1 019 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 495 € Industry median: 44 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 52 €202502505007501 0001 2502020 Company: 196 € Industry median: 47 €2021 Company: 599 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 107 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 1 019 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 495 € Industry median: 44 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 52 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 2 603 € · +21.0% vs 2023
01 0002 0003 0002020 Company: 196 €20202021 Company: 795 €20212022 Company: 993 €20222023 Company: 2 152 €20232024 Company: 2 603 €20242025 Company: —202501 0002 0003 0002020 Company: 196 €2021 Company: 795 €20212022 Company: 993 €2023 Company: 2 152 €20232024 Company: 2 603 €2025 Company: —2025
Equity, € 2024: 2 416 € · +25.8% vs 2023
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002020 Company: 196 €20202021 Company: 795 €20212022 Company: 902 €20222023 Company: 1 921 €20232024 Company: 2 416 €20242025 Company: —202505001 0001 5002 0002 5002020 Company: 196 €2021 Company: 795 €20212022 Company: 902 €2023 Company: 1 921 €20232024 Company: 2 416 €2025 Company: —2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
012342020 Company: 0 Industry median: 320202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 420212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 320222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 320242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025012342020 Company: 0 Industry median: 32021 Company: 0 Industry median: 420212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 32023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 32025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 — — — — — 0
2024 0 495 0 2 603 2 416 0
2023 0 1 019 0 2 152 1 921 0
2022 0 107 0 993 902 0
2021 0 599 0 795 795 0
2020 0 196 0 196 196 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
19.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
20.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
19.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
92.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
7.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
13.92
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 11 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 20 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 1 Oct 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 9 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 14 Apr 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 28 Apr 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 91301Conservation, restoration and other support activities for cultural heritage Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 50143872 / 2
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 50143872
14 Apr 2020
First entry In force
14 Apr 2020
PDF
M 50143872 / M1
7 Apr 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 7 May 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
13 Apr 2020
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data