MTÜ Eesti Kultuur Maailma

Active Registry code 80573247 MTÜ Tallinn Registered 18 Nov 2019
Compare

MTÜ Eesti Kultuur Maailma is a MTÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80573247, status: active. Main activity: Associations related to recreational activities, entertainment, cultural activities or hobbies. Its annual report for 2024 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Revenue
0 €
Employees
0
±0 vs 2023

2024 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Revenue · 2024 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 805

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2020 – 2024
Revenue, € 2024: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20240.00.00.00.00.00.02020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: 7 € · +200.0% vs 2023 · industry median 0 € · above 54% of the industry
-15 000-10 000-5 00005 00010 00015 0002020 Company: -11 249 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 11 255 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -7 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 7 € Industry median: 0 €2024-15 000-10 000-5 00005 00010 00015 0002020 Company: -11 249 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 €2022 Company: 11 255 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -7 € Industry median: 0 €2024 Company: 7 € Industry median: 0 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 881 € · +0.8% vs 2023
05 00010 00015 00020 0002020 Company: 18 751 €20202021 Company: 18 751 €20212022 Company: 914 €20222023 Company: 874 €20232024 Company: 881 €202405 00010 00015 00020 0002020 Company: 18 751 €20202021 Company: 18 751 €2022 Company: 914 €20222023 Company: 874 €2024 Company: 881 €2024
Equity, € 2024: 6 € · +700.0% vs 2023
-12 500-10 000-7 500-5 000-2 50002 5002020 Company: -11 249 €20202021 Company: -11 249 €20212022 Company: 6 €20222023 Company: -1 €20232024 Company: 6 €2024-12 500-10 000-7 500-5 000-2 50002 5002020 Company: -11 249 €20202021 Company: -11 249 €2022 Company: 6 €20222023 Company: -1 €2024 Company: 6 €2024
Employees 2024: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120240.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 12022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 0 7 0 881 6 0
2023 0 -7 0 874 -1 0
2022 0 11 255 0 914 6 0
2021 0 0 0 18 751 -11 249 0
2020 0 -11 249 0 18 751 -11 249 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
0.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
116.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
0.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
99.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.01
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 29 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 6 Nov 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 12 Nov 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 18 Nov 2019 – 31 Dec 2020 6 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Marika Ahven
    Management board member(s) · since 18 Nov 2019
  • Reigo Ahven
    Management board member(s) · since 18 Nov 2019

Founders and other persons

  • Marika Ahven
    Founder (without contribution) · 15 Nov 2019
  • Reigo Ahven
    Founder (without contribution) · 15 Nov 2019
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94995Associations related to recreational activities, entertainment, cultural activities or hobbies Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 50133294 / M3
18 Oct 2026
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 21 Jan 2027 In force
18 Oct 2026
PDF
M 50133294 / 2
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 50133294 / M2
12 Apr 2022
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 12 May 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
6 May 2022
PDF
M 50133294 / M1
18 Nov 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 18 Dec 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
18 Nov 2019
PDF
M 50133294
18 Nov 2019
First entry In force
18 Nov 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data