Mittetulundusühing Sõna On Vaba

Active Registry code 80572443 MTÜ Tallinn Registered 30 Oct 2019
Compare

Mittetulundusühing Sõna On Vaba is a MTÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80572443, status: active. Main activity: Protection and advocacy of civil rights; protection of the interests of certain population groups. Its annual report for 2024 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
50 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q4 2024 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Revenue · 2024 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 805

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2024 – Q4 2024
State taxes, € Q4 2024: 50 €
01020304050Q4 2024 Company: 50 €Q4·2401020304050Q4 2024 Company: 50 €Q4·24
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q4 2024 — 50 — —

Financials by year

2020 – 2024
Revenue, € 2024: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20240.00.00.00.00.00.02020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: -311 € · −175.7% vs 2023 · industry median 0 € · above 28% of the industry
-400-20002004006002020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 450 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -200 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 411 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -311 € Industry median: 0 €2024-400-20002004006002020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 450 € Industry median: 10 €2022 Company: -200 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 411 € Industry median: 0 €2024 Company: -311 € Industry median: 0 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 2 850 € · −9.8% vs 2023
01 0002 0003 0004 0002020 Company: 2 500 €20202021 Company: 2 950 €20212022 Company: 2 750 €20222023 Company: 3 161 €20232024 Company: 2 850 €202401 0002 0003 0004 0002020 Company: 2 500 €20202021 Company: 2 950 €2022 Company: 2 750 €20222023 Company: 3 161 €2024 Company: 2 850 €2024
Equity, € 2024: 350 € · −47.0% vs 2023
02004006008002020 Company: 0 €20202021 Company: 450 €20212022 Company: 250 €20222023 Company: 661 €20232024 Company: 350 €202402004006008002020 Company: 0 €20202021 Company: 450 €2022 Company: 250 €20222023 Company: 661 €2024 Company: 350 €2024
Employees 2024: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120240.00.20.40.60.81.02020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 12022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 0 -311 0 2 850 350 0
2023 0 411 0 3 161 661 0
2022 0 -200 0 2 750 250 0
2021 0 450 0 2 950 450 0
2020 0 0 0 2 500 0 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Return on equity (ROE)
-88.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-10.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
12.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
87.7 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 26 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 4 Aug 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 18 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 18 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 30 Oct 2019 – 31 Dec 2020 5 Jan 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Owner in

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94991Protection and advocacy of civil rights; protection of the interests of certain population groups Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 50131896 / M5
17 Oct 2026
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed Signed
17 Oct 2026
PDF
M 50131896 / M4
26 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 25 Aug 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Aug 2024
PDF
M 50131896 / M3
12 Jan 2024
Fine for not filing the report 3 Feb 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Apr 2024
PDF
M 50131896 / M2
29 Nov 2023
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 29 Dec 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Apr 2024
PDF
M 50131896 / 2
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 50131896 / M1
18 Apr 2022
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 18 May 2022 In force
18 Apr 2022
PDF
M 50131896
30 Oct 2019
First entry In force
30 Oct 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data