Rakvere Tantsuteater

Active Registry code 80567608 MTÜ Rakvere linn Registered 15 Jul 2019
Compare

Rakvere Tantsuteater is a MTÜ based in Rakvere linn, registry code 80567608, status: active. Main activity: Stage performance of actors and dancers. Its annual report for 2024 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Arts creation and performing arts activities · EMTAK 90

  • Revenue · 2024 0 €
    industry median 3 534 € · companies in the industry: 6 015

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — 1
Q2 2026 — — — 1
Q1 2026 — — — 1
Q4 2025 — — — 1
Q3 2025 — — — 1
Q2 2025 — — — 1
Q1 2025 — — — 1
Q4 2024 — — — 1
Q3 2024 — — — 1
Q2 2024 — — — 1
Q1 2024 — — — 1
Q4 2023 — — — 1
Q3 2023 — — — 1
Q2 2023 — — — 2
Q1 2023 — — — 2
Q4 2022 — — — 2
Q3 2022 — — — 2
Q2 2022 — — — 2
Q1 2022 — — — 2

Financials by year

2020 – 2025
Revenue, € 2024: 0 € · industry median 3 534 € · above 5% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0002020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 338 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 332 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 950 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 587 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 534 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 3 365 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 338 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 332 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 950 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 587 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 534 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 3 365 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: 3 711 € · +794.2% vs 2023 · industry median 204 € · above 78% of the industry
-1 00001 0002 0003 0004 0002020 Company: 281 € Industry median: 87 €20202021 Company: 1 582 € Industry median: 260 €20212022 Company: -464 € Industry median: 227 €20222023 Company: 415 € Industry median: 226 €20232024 Company: 3 711 € Industry median: 204 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 139 €2025-1 00001 0002 0003 0004 0002020 Company: 281 € Industry median: 87 €2021 Company: 1 582 € Industry median: 260 €20212022 Company: -464 € Industry median: 227 €2023 Company: 415 € Industry median: 226 €20232024 Company: 3 711 € Industry median: 204 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 139 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 5 525 € · +204.6% vs 2023
02 0004 0006 0002020 Company: 281 €20202021 Company: 1 863 €20212022 Company: 1 399 €20222023 Company: 1 814 €20232024 Company: 5 525 €20242025 Company: —202502 0004 0006 0002020 Company: 281 €2021 Company: 1 863 €20212022 Company: 1 399 €2023 Company: 1 814 €20232024 Company: 5 525 €2025 Company: —2025
Equity, € 2024: 5 525 € · +204.6% vs 2023
02 0004 0006 0002020 Company: 281 €20202021 Company: 1 863 €20212022 Company: 1 399 €20222023 Company: 1 814 €20232024 Company: 5 525 €20242025 Company: —202502 0004 0006 0002020 Company: 281 €2021 Company: 1 863 €20212022 Company: 1 399 €2023 Company: 1 814 €20232024 Company: 5 525 €2025 Company: —2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02020 Company: 2 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02020 Company: 2 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 — — — — — 0
2024 0 3 711 0 5 525 5 525 0
2023 0 415 0 1 814 1 814 0
2022 0 -464 0 1 399 1 399 0
2021 0 1 582 0 1 863 1 863 1
2020 0 281 350 281 281 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
43.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
67.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
67.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 12 Nov 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 3 Sep 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 10 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 4 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 3 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Mehis Saaber
    Management board member(s) · since 15 Jul 2019

Founders and other persons

  • Ene Saaber
    Founder (without contribution) · 9 Jul 2019
  • Mehis Saaber
    Founder (without contribution) · 9 Jul 2019
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 90201Stage performance of actors and dancers Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 50123772 / M4
16 Oct 2026
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 19 Jan 2027 Deficiencies eliminated
20 Oct 2026
PDF
M 50123772 / M3
2 Sep 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 6 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
4 Sep 2024
PDF
M 50123772 / M2
26 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 29 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
M 50123772 / 2
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 50123772 / M1
21 Apr 2022
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 21 May 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
3 May 2022
PDF
M 50123772
15 Jul 2019
First entry In force
15 Jul 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data