MTÜ Kärmu Vabatahtlik Tuletõrjeühing

Active Registry code 80567407 MTÜ Võsupere küla Registered 9 Jul 2019
Compare

MTÜ Kärmu Vabatahtlik Tuletõrjeühing is a MTÜ based in Võsupere küla, registry code 80567407, status: active. Main activity: Fire and rescue services, including lifeguard services. Its annual report for 2024 shows revenue of €0 and 3 employees.

Revenue
0 €
Employees
3
±0 vs 2023

2024 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Public administration and defence; compulsory social security · EMTAK 84

  • Revenue · 2024 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 170

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2019 – 2025
Revenue, € 2024: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Public administration and defence; compulsory social security (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: 0 € · industry median 696 € · above 40% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0002019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 280 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 857 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 153 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 575 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 5 842 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 696 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 1 976 €202502 0004 0006 0002019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 280 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 857 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 153 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 575 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 5 842 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 696 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 976 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Public administration and defence; compulsory social security (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 3 € · +0.0% vs 2023
01232019 Company: 3 €20192020 Company: 3 €20202021 Company: 3 €20212022 Company: 3 €20222023 Company: 3 €20232024 Company: 3 €20242025 Company: —202501232019 Company: 3 €20192020 Company: 3 €2021 Company: 3 €20212022 Company: 3 €2023 Company: 3 €20232024 Company: 3 €2025 Company: —2025
Equity, € 2024: 3 € · +0.0% vs 2023
01232019 Company: 0 €20192020 Company: 3 €20202021 Company: 3 €20212022 Company: 3 €20222023 Company: 3 €20232024 Company: 3 €20242025 Company: —202501232019 Company: 0 €20192020 Company: 3 €2021 Company: 3 €20212022 Company: 3 €2023 Company: 3 €20232024 Company: 3 €2025 Company: —2025
Employees 2025: 3 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 80% of the industry
01232019 Company: 3 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 3 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 3 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 3 Industry median: 1202501232019 Company: 3 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 12021 Company: 3 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 12023 Company: 3 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 12025 Company: 3 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Public administration and defence; compulsory social security (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 — — — — — 3
2024 0 0 0 3 3 3
2023 0 0 0 3 3 3
2022 0 0 0 3 3 3
2021 0 0 0 3 3 3
2020 0 0 0 3 3 3
2019 0 0 0 3 0 3

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Return on equity (ROE)
0.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Revenue per employee
0 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
0 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 1 Aug 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 27 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 5 Dec 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 18 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 9 Jul 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 4 Nov 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 84251Fire and rescue services, including lifeguard services Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 50121471 / M4
16 Oct 2026
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 19 Jan 2027 Deficiencies eliminated
21 Oct 2026
PDF
M 50121471 / M3
26 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 29 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Jul 2024
PDF
M 50121471 / M2
29 Nov 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 3 Mar 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
6 Dec 2023
PDF
M 50121471 / 3
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 50121471 / 2
11 Jan 2020
Amendment entry In force
11 Jan 2020
PDF
M 50121471
9 Jul 2019
First entry In force
9 Jul 2019
PDF
M 50121471 / M1
10 Jun 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 30 Jun 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
9 Jul 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data