Mittetulundusühing BAL bureau

Active Registry code 80564662 MTÜ Tallinn Registered 26 Apr 2019
Compare

Mittetulundusühing BAL bureau is a MTÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80564662, status: active. Main activity: Visual arts creation activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
1

Q2 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Arts creation and performing arts activities · EMTAK 90

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 3 365 € · companies in the industry: 5 777

Taxes and turnover

Q3 2022 – Q2 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q4 2024: 1 470 € · −66.7% vs Q3 2024 · industry median 963 € · above 73% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q3 2022 Company: 180 € Industry median: 812 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 271 € Industry median: 812 €Q1 2023 Company: 180 € Industry median: 807 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 218 € Industry median: 840 €Q3 2023 Company: 245 € Industry median: 840 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 840 € Industry median: 840 €Q1 2024 Company: 3 338 € Industry median: 894 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 2 070 € Industry median: 963 €Q3 2024 Company: 4 410 € Industry median: 983 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1 470 € Industry median: 963 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 015 €Q1·25Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 089 €Q2·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q3 2023 Company: 245 € Industry median: 840 €Q4 2023 Company: 840 € Industry median: 840 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 338 € Industry median: 894 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 070 € Industry median: 963 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4 410 € Industry median: 983 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 470 € Industry median: 963 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 015 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 089 €Q2·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q2 2026: 1
0123Q3 2022 Company: 3Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 3Q1 2023 Company: 3Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 2Q3 2023 Company: 1Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1Q3 2024 Company: 1Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q3 2023 Company: 1Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26
State taxes, € Q1 2025: 298 € · −78.0% vs Q4 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q3 2022 Company: 484 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 726 €Q1 2023 Company: 481 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 388 €Q3 2023 Company: 216 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 745 €Q1 2024 Company: 3 086 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1 887 €Q3 2024 Company: 4 067 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1 356 €Q1 2025 Company: 298 €Q1·25Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q3 2023 Company: 216 €Q4 2023 Company: 745 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 086 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 887 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4 067 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 356 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 298 €Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2026 — — — 1
Q1 2025 — 298 334 —
Q4 2024 — 1 356 1 470 1
Q3 2024 — 4 067 4 410 1
Q2 2024 — 1 887 2 070 1
Q1 2024 — 3 086 3 338 1
Q4 2023 — 745 840 1
Q3 2023 — 216 245 1
Q2 2023 — 388 436 2
Q1 2023 — 481 541 3
Q4 2022 — 726 812 3
Q3 2022 — 484 541 3
Q2 2022 — — — 2
Q1 2022 — — — 2

Financials by year

2019 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 3 365 € · above 5% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0002019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 283 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 338 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 332 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 950 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 587 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 534 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 365 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 283 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 338 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 332 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 950 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 587 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 534 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 365 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -2 679 € · +76.4% vs 2024 · industry median 139 € · above 12% of the industry
-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002019 Company: -110 € Industry median: 234 €20192020 Company: 7 514 € Industry median: 87 €20202021 Company: 13 980 € Industry median: 260 €20212022 Company: 7 975 € Industry median: 227 €20222023 Company: 113 € Industry median: 226 €20232024 Company: -11 330 € Industry median: 204 €20242025 Company: -2 679 € Industry median: 139 €2025-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002019 Company: -110 € Industry median: 234 €20192020 Company: 7 514 € Industry median: 87 €2021 Company: 13 980 € Industry median: 260 €20212022 Company: 7 975 € Industry median: 227 €2023 Company: 113 € Industry median: 226 €20232024 Company: -11 330 € Industry median: 204 €2025 Company: -2 679 € Industry median: 139 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 15 933 € · −19.9% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002019 Company: 39 890 €20192020 Company: 23 769 €20202021 Company: 33 928 €20212022 Company: 38 602 €20222023 Company: 71 551 €20232024 Company: 19 896 €20242025 Company: 15 933 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002019 Company: 39 890 €20192020 Company: 23 769 €2021 Company: 33 928 €20212022 Company: 38 602 €2023 Company: 71 551 €20232024 Company: 19 896 €2025 Company: 15 933 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 15 463 € · −14.8% vs 2024
-10 000010 00020 00030 0002019 Company: -110 €20192020 Company: 7 404 €20202021 Company: 21 384 €20212022 Company: 29 359 €20222023 Company: 29 472 €20232024 Company: 18 142 €20242025 Company: 15 463 €2025-10 000010 00020 00030 0002019 Company: -110 €20192020 Company: 7 404 €2021 Company: 21 384 €20212022 Company: 29 359 €2023 Company: 29 472 €20232024 Company: 18 142 €2025 Company: 15 463 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · −100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -2 679 0 15 933 15 463 0
2024 0 -11 330 19 632 19 896 18 142 1
2023 0 113 2 962 71 551 29 472 1
2022 0 7 975 5 735 38 602 29 359 1
2021 0 13 980 0 33 928 21 384 0
2020 0 7 514 361 23 769 7 404 0
2019 0 -110 — 39 890 -110 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-46.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-17.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-16.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
97.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
2.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
33.90
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 12 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 29 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 26 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 9 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 21 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 26 Apr 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 27 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 90121Visual arts creation activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 50118298 / M4
9 Feb 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 24 Feb 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
9 Feb 2023
PDF
M 50118298 / 4
9 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
9 Feb 2023
PDF
M 50118298 / M3
8 Feb 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 23 Feb 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
9 Feb 2023
PDF
M 50118298 / 3
8 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
8 Feb 2023
PDF
M 50118298 / 2
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 50118298 / M2
31 Jan 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 14 Feb 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
9 Feb 2023
PDF
M 50118298
26 Apr 2019
First entry In force
26 Apr 2019
PDF
M 50118298 / M1
24 Apr 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 24 May 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
26 Apr 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data