Lasva Vabatahtlikud Päästjad

Active Registry code 80563467 MTÜ Lasva küla Registered 27 Mar 2019
Compare

Lasva Vabatahtlikud Päästjad is a MTÜ based in Lasva küla, registry code 80563467, status: active. Main activity: Fire and rescue services, including lifeguard services. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Revenue
0 €
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Public administration and defence; compulsory social security · EMTAK 84

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 162

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2019 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Public administration and defence; compulsory social security (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 18 589 € · +61.7% vs 2024 · industry median 1 976 € · above 87% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 0002019 Company: 100 € Industry median: 1 280 €20192020 Company: 12 774 € Industry median: 857 €20202021 Company: 5 931 € Industry median: 153 €20212022 Company: 5 457 € Industry median: 575 €20222023 Company: 13 193 € Industry median: 5 842 €20232024 Company: 11 498 € Industry median: 696 €20242025 Company: 18 589 € Industry median: 1 976 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002019 Company: 100 € Industry median: 1 280 €20192020 Company: 12 774 € Industry median: 857 €2021 Company: 5 931 € Industry median: 153 €20212022 Company: 5 457 € Industry median: 575 €2023 Company: 13 193 € Industry median: 5 842 €20232024 Company: 11 498 € Industry median: 696 €2025 Company: 18 589 € Industry median: 1 976 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Public administration and defence; compulsory social security (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 67 542 € · +37.8% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002019 Company: 100 €20192020 Company: 12 874 €20202021 Company: 18 857 €20212022 Company: 24 262 €20222023 Company: 37 614 €20232024 Company: 49 018 €20242025 Company: 67 542 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002019 Company: 100 €20192020 Company: 12 874 €2021 Company: 18 857 €20212022 Company: 24 262 €2023 Company: 37 614 €20232024 Company: 49 018 €2025 Company: 67 542 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 67 542 € · +38.0% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002019 Company: 100 €20192020 Company: 12 874 €20202021 Company: 18 805 €20212022 Company: 24 262 €20222023 Company: 37 455 €20232024 Company: 48 953 €20242025 Company: 67 542 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002019 Company: 100 €20192020 Company: 12 874 €2021 Company: 18 805 €20212022 Company: 24 262 €2023 Company: 37 455 €20232024 Company: 48 953 €2025 Company: 67 542 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Public administration and defence; compulsory social security (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 18 589 0 67 542 67 542 0
2024 0 11 498 0 49 018 48 953 0
2023 0 13 193 0 37 614 37 455 0
2022 0 5 457 0 24 262 24 262 0
2021 0 5 931 0 18 857 18 805 0
2020 0 12 774 0 12 874 12 874 0
2019 0 100 0 100 100 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
91.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
27.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
27.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 26 Feb 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 14 Mar 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 29 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 10 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 12 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 17 Mar 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 27 Mar 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 7 Dec 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 84251Fire and rescue services, including lifeguard services Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 50114885 / 3
4 May 2023
Amendment entry In force
4 May 2023
PDF
M 50114885 / 2
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 50114885 / M3
5 Dec 2022
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 19 Dec 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Dec 2022
PDF
M 50114885 / M2
22 Nov 2022
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 6 Dec 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Dec 2022
PDF
M 50114885
27 Mar 2019
First entry In force
27 Mar 2019
PDF
M 50114885 / M1
12 Mar 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 1 Apr 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
27 Mar 2019
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data