MTÜ Valgma Külaselts

Active Registry code 80424406 MTÜ Valgma küla Registered 2 Oct 2017
Compare

MTÜ Valgma Külaselts is a MTÜ based in Valgma küla, registry code 80424406, status: active. Main activity: Associations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support. Its annual report for 2024 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Revenue
0 €
Employees
0
±0 vs 2023

2024 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Revenue · 2024 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 805

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2017 – 2024
Revenue, € 2024: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20240.00.00.00.00.00.02017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: -1 299 € · −108.5% vs 2023 · industry median 0 € · above 18% of the industry
-1 500-1 000-50005002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -450 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 2 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 9 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 19 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -623 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -1 299 € Industry median: 0 €2024-1 500-1 000-50005002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -450 € Industry median: 5 €2020 Company: 2 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 9 € Industry median: 10 €2022 Company: 19 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -623 € Industry median: 0 €2024 Company: -1 299 € Industry median: 0 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 5 € · −99.7% vs 2023
05 00010 00015 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 518 €20192020 Company: 12 066 €20202021 Company: 12 629 €20212022 Company: 2 557 €20222023 Company: 1 902 €20232024 Company: 5 €202405 00010 00015 0002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 518 €2020 Company: 12 066 €20202021 Company: 12 629 €2022 Company: 2 557 €20222023 Company: 1 902 €2024 Company: 5 €2024
Equity, € 2024: -1 700 € · −323.9% vs 2023
-2 000-1 500-1 000-50005002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 192 €20192020 Company: 194 €20202021 Company: 203 €20212022 Company: 222 €20222023 Company: -401 €20232024 Company: -1 700 €2024-2 000-1 500-1 000-50005002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 192 €2020 Company: 194 €20202021 Company: 203 €2022 Company: 222 €20222023 Company: -401 €2024 Company: -1 700 €2024
Employees 2024: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120240.00.20.40.60.81.02017 Company: 0 Industry median: —2018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 12020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 12022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 0 -1 299 0 5 -1 700 0
2023 0 -623 0 1 902 -401 0
2022 0 19 0 2 557 222 0
2021 0 9 0 12 629 203 0
2020 0 2 0 12 066 194 0
2019 0 -450 0 3 518 192 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
-721.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on assets (ROA)
-25 980.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
-34 000.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
34 100.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.00
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 29 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 4 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 29 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 15 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 4 Feb 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94992Associations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 50065673 / M5
27 Sep 2026
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 31 Dec 2026 In force
27 Sep 2026
PDF
M 50065673 / 8
28 Jun 2023
Amendment entry In force
28 Jun 2023
PDF
M 50065673 / 7
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 50065673 / M4
10 Oct 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 30 Oct 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
10 Oct 2019
PDF
M 50065673 / 6
10 Oct 2019
Amendment entry In force
10 Oct 2019
PDF
M 50065673 / 5
22 Jul 2019
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
15 Aug 2019
PDF
M 50065673 / M3
21 Jun 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 11 Jul 2019 In force
21 Jun 2019
PDF
M 50065673 / M2
12 Jun 2019
Procedural ruling In force
12 Jun 2019
PDF
M 50065673 / 4
6 Nov 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Nov 2018
PDF
M 50065673 / 3
9 May 2018
Amendment entry In force
9 May 2018
PDF
M 50065673 / 2
14 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
14 Feb 2018
PDF
M 50065673
2 Oct 2017
First entry In force
2 Oct 2017
PDF
M 50065673 / M1
20 Sep 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 20 Oct 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
2 Oct 2017
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data