MTÜ Sulgpalliklubi Fookus is a MTÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80420839, status: active. Main activity: Activities of sports clubs. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 2 employees.
Turnover
—
State taxes
4 119 €
↓ 4.7%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
4 830 €
↓ 4.6%vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities · EMTAK 93
Labour taxes per employee2 415 €
above 86% of companies
industry median 1 179 € · companies in the industry: 1 807
Revenue · 20250 €
above 5% of companies
industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 8 615
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 415 € · −4.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 179 € · above 86% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 4 119 € · −4.7% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
—
4 119
4 830
2
Q2 2026
—
4 324
5 065
2
Q1 2026
—
3 446
4 006
3
Q4 2025
—
2 822
3 177
3
Q3 2025
—
2 668
2 948
3
Q2 2025
—
3 801
4 252
6
Q1 2025
—
3 718
4 121
7
Q4 2024
—
3 510
3 843
8
Q3 2024
—
3 456
3 797
8
Q2 2024
—
3 817
4 167
7
Q1 2024
—
3 010
3 279
7
Q4 2023
—
3 294
3 571
7
Q3 2023
—
2 921
3 181
3
Q2 2023
—
3 572
3 906
5
Q1 2023
—
3 591
3 923
5
Q4 2022
—
2 967
3 233
6
Q3 2022
—
3 395
3 674
7
Q2 2022
—
4 345
4 707
7
Q1 2022
—
3 923
4 255
7
Labour taxes per employee per month
805 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2017 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: -4 262 € · +23.0% vs 2024 · industry median 10 € · above 10% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 33 577 € · −3.1% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 28 953 € · −12.8% vs 2024Employees2025: 2 · −50.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 65% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
0
-4 262
38 181
33 577
28 953
2
2024
0
-5 532
43 246
34 669
33 214
4
2023
0
13 279
36 439
39 181
38 746
3
2022
0
-5 602
36 706
26 700
25 467
4
2021
0
2 131
29 032
34 119
31 069
4
2020
0
12 907
29 331
29 908
28 962
4
2019
0
4 715
33 196
23 485
16 055
2
2018
—
—
—
—
—
2
2017
—
—
—
—
—
2
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
-3.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-14.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-12.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
86.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
13.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
7.26
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
67 072 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 591 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)