Saaremaa vald, Kuressaare linn, Ida tn 68a korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80419240 KÜ Registered 15 Jun 2017
Compare

Saaremaa vald, Kuressaare linn, Ida tn 68a korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80419240, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €3 713 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
99 €
↓ 9.2% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
105 €
↓ 8.7% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Labour taxes per employee 53 €
    industry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
  • Revenue · 2025 3 713 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -4.4 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 53 € · −8.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 857 € · above 2% of the industry
02004006008001 000Q4 2023 Company: 39 € Industry median: 671 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 47 € Industry median: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: 47 € Industry median: 712 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 39 € Industry median: 728 €Q4 2024 Company: 39 € Industry median: 727 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 50 € Industry median: 780 €Q2 2025 Company: 47 € Industry median: 771 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 42 € Industry median: 812 €Q4 2025 Company: 42 € Industry median: 812 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 50 € Industry median: 818 €Q2 2026 Company: 58 € Industry median: 828 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 53 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·2602004006008001 000Q4 2024 Company: 39 € Industry median: 727 €Q1 2025 Company: 50 € Industry median: 780 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 47 € Industry median: 771 €Q3 2025 Company: 42 € Industry median: 812 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 42 € Industry median: 812 €Q1 2026 Company: 50 € Industry median: 818 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 58 € Industry median: 828 €Q3 2026 Company: 53 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 2Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 99 € · −9.2% vs Q2 2026
0255075100125Q4 2023 Company: 72 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 87 €Q2 2024 Company: 87 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 72 €Q4 2024 Company: 72 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 93 €Q2 2025 Company: 88 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 79 €Q4 2025 Company: 79 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 94 €Q2 2026 Company: 109 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 99 €Q3·260255075100125Q4 2024 Company: 72 €Q1 2025 Company: 93 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 88 €Q3 2025 Company: 79 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 79 €Q1 2026 Company: 94 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 109 €Q3 2026 Company: 99 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 99 105 2
Q2 2026 — 109 115 2
Q1 2026 — 94 100 2
Q4 2025 — 79 84 2
Q3 2025 — 79 84 2
Q2 2025 — 88 93 2
Q1 2025 — 93 99 2
Q4 2024 — 72 77 2
Q3 2024 — 72 77 2
Q2 2024 — 87 93 2
Q1 2024 — 87 93 2
Q4 2023 — 72 77 2
Q3 2023 — 76 81 1
Q2 2023 — 91 96 2
Q1 2023 — 118 126 2
Q4 2022 — 82 87 2
Q3 2022 — 99 106 2
Q2 2022 — 91 97 2
Q1 2022 — 140 150 2
Labour taxes per employee per month
18 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2017 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 3 713 € · −73.4% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 27% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 959 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 5 713 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 2 859 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 2 442 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 3 269 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 13 947 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 3 713 € Industry median: 13 620 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2 959 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 5 713 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 2 859 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 2 442 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 3 269 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 13 947 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 3 713 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -165 € · −2 850.0% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 25% of the industry
-20002004006002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 393 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 592 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 277 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 334 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 152 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 6 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: -165 € Industry median: 283 €2025-20002004006002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 393 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 592 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 277 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 334 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 152 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 6 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: -165 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -4.4 % · −4.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 19% of the industry
-50510152017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 13.3 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 10.4 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 9.7 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 13.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 4.6 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: -4.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-50510152018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 13.3 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 10.4 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 9.7 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 13.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 4.6 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: -4.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 8 077 € · +36.8% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 7 345 €20192020 Company: 7 170 €20202021 Company: 9 930 €20212022 Company: 12 550 €20222023 Company: 14 453 €20232024 Company: 5 904 €20242025 Company: 8 077 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 7 345 €20192020 Company: 7 170 €2021 Company: 9 930 €20212022 Company: 12 550 €2023 Company: 14 453 €20232024 Company: 5 904 €2025 Company: 8 077 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 2 943 € · +23.0% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 033 €20192020 Company: 1 625 €20202021 Company: 1 902 €20212022 Company: 2 236 €20222023 Company: 2 388 €20232024 Company: 2 393 €20242025 Company: 2 943 €202501 0002 0003 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 033 €20192020 Company: 1 625 €2021 Company: 1 902 €20212022 Company: 2 236 €2023 Company: 2 388 €20232024 Company: 2 393 €2025 Company: 2 943 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 3 713 -165 830 8 077 2 943 1
2024 13 947 6 813 5 904 2 393 1
2023 3 269 152 832 14 453 2 388 1
2022 2 442 334 1 018 12 550 2 236 1
2021 2 859 277 1 130 9 930 1 902 1
2020 5 713 592 1 033 7 170 1 625 1
2019 2 959 393 1 496 7 345 1 033 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-4.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-5.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-2.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
36.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
63.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.57
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
3 713 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
69 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 25 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 2 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 18 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 8 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 18 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 26 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 6 Mar 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

No beneficial owners listed.

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 50059205 / 9
20 Oct 2023
Amendment entry In force
20 Oct 2023
PDF
Ü 50059205 / 8
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 50059205 / 7
17 Aug 2020
Amendment entry In force
17 Aug 2020
PDF
M 50059205 / 6
8 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
8 Jan 2018
PDF
M 50059205 / 5
8 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
8 Jan 2018
PDF
M 50059205 / 4
8 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
8 Jan 2018
PDF
M 50059205 / 3
20 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
20 Dec 2017
PDF
M 50059205 / 2
14 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
14 Dec 2017
PDF
M 50059205
15 Jun 2017
First entry In force
15 Jun 2017
PDF
M 50059205 / M1
13 Jun 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 13 Jul 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Jun 2017
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data