Surju Kultuuriselts MTÜ

Active Registry code 80408749 MTÜ Surju küla Registered 9 Nov 2016
Compare

Surju Kultuuriselts MTÜ is a MTÜ based in Surju küla, registry code 80408749, status: active. Main activity: Amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
821 €
Labour taxes
890 €
Employees
—

Q2 2023 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities · EMTAK 93

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 8 615

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2023 – Q2 2023
Employees Q1 2023: 1
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2023 Company: 1Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: —Q2·230.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2023 Company: 1Q2 2023 Company: —Q2·23
State taxes, € Q2 2023: 821 €
02004006008001 000Q1 2023 Company: —Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 821 €Q2·2302004006008001 000Q1 2023 Company: —Q2 2023 Company: 821 €Q2·23
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2023 — 821 890 —
Q1 2023 — — — 1

Financials by year

2017 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -981 € · +22.9% vs 2024 · industry median 10 € · above 19% of the industry
-10 000-5 00005 00010 00015 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 320 € Industry median: 63 €20192020 Company: 426 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 265 € Industry median: 24 €20212022 Company: 11 517 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -9 859 € Industry median: 5 €20232024 Company: -1 273 € Industry median: 33 €20242025 Company: -981 € Industry median: 10 €2025-10 000-5 00005 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 320 € Industry median: 63 €20192020 Company: 426 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: 265 € Industry median: 24 €20212022 Company: 11 517 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -9 859 € Industry median: 5 €20232024 Company: -1 273 € Industry median: 33 €2025 Company: -981 € Industry median: 10 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 668 € · −59.8% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 573 €20192020 Company: 999 €20202021 Company: 1 264 €20212022 Company: 12 787 €20222023 Company: 2 933 €20232024 Company: 1 660 €20242025 Company: 668 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 573 €20192020 Company: 999 €2021 Company: 1 264 €20212022 Company: 12 787 €2023 Company: 2 933 €20232024 Company: 1 660 €2025 Company: 668 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 668 € · −59.5% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 573 €20192020 Company: 999 €20202021 Company: 1 264 €20212022 Company: 12 781 €20222023 Company: 2 922 €20232024 Company: 1 649 €20242025 Company: 668 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 573 €20192020 Company: 999 €2021 Company: 1 264 €20212022 Company: 12 781 €2023 Company: 2 922 €20232024 Company: 1 649 €2025 Company: 668 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
012342017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 4 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025012342018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 4 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -981 0 668 668 0
2024 0 -1 273 0 1 660 1 649 0
2023 0 -9 859 2 101 2 933 2 922 4
2022 0 11 517 0 12 787 12 781 0
2021 0 265 0 1 264 1 264 0
2020 0 426 0 999 999 0
2019 0 320 0 573 573 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-98.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-146.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-146.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 26 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 16 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 14 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 28 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 27 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 22 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 93291Amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 50039697 / 4
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 50039697 / M4
29 Jun 2021
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 14 Jul 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
2 Jul 2021
PDF
M 50039697 / 3
20 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
20 Dec 2017
PDF
M 50039697 / 2
12 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
12 Dec 2017
PDF
M 50039697
9 Nov 2016
First entry In force
9 Nov 2016
PDF
M 50039697 / M3
1 Nov 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 21 Nov 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
9 Nov 2016
PDF
M 50039697 / M2
21 Oct 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 20 Nov 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
9 Nov 2016
PDF
M 50039697 / M1
20 Oct 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 19 Nov 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
9 Nov 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data