Kanepi vald, Põlgaste küla, Põlgaste keskus 6 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80407253 KÜ Registered 4 Oct 2016
Compare

Kanepi vald, Põlgaste küla, Põlgaste keskus 6 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80407253, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2024 shows revenue of €6 541 and 0 employees.

Revenue
6 541 €
↓ 3.3% vs 2023
Employees
0
±0 vs 2023

2024 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2024 6 541 €
    industry median 12 853 € · companies in the industry: 31 545
  • Net profit margin · 2024 -15.5 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 591

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2017 – 2024
Revenue, € 2024: 6 541 € · −3.3% vs 2023 · industry median 12 853 € · above 37% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3 408 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 34 209 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 4 160 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 4 854 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 6 767 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 6 541 € Industry median: 12 853 €2024010 00020 00030 00040 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3 408 € Industry median: 10 800 €2020 Company: 34 209 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 4 160 € Industry median: 11 162 €2022 Company: 4 854 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 6 767 € Industry median: 12 224 €2024 Company: 6 541 € Industry median: 12 853 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: -1 014 € · −308.6% vs 2023 · industry median 256 € · above 18% of the industry
-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -1 475 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 1 796 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 827 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -2 569 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 486 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -1 014 € Industry median: 256 €2024-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -1 475 € Industry median: 205 €2020 Company: 1 796 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 827 € Industry median: 251 €2022 Company: -2 569 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 486 € Industry median: 154 €2024 Company: -1 014 € Industry median: 256 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: -15.5 % · −22.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 14% of the industry
-60-40-200202017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -43.3 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 5.3 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 19.9 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -52.9 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 7.2 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -15.5 % Industry median: 5.9 %2024-60-40-200202017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -43.3 % Industry median: 5.7 %2020 Company: 5.3 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 19.9 % Industry median: 7.4 %2022 Company: -52.9 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 7.2 % Industry median: 5.2 %2024 Company: -15.5 % Industry median: 5.9 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 53 627 € · −1.6% vs 2023
020 00040 00060 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 375 €20192020 Company: 34 047 €20202021 Company: 32 605 €20212022 Company: 55 018 €20222023 Company: 54 491 €20232024 Company: 53 627 €2024020 00040 00060 0002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 375 €2020 Company: 34 047 €20202021 Company: 32 605 €2022 Company: 55 018 €20222023 Company: 54 491 €2024 Company: 53 627 €2024
Equity, € 2024: 2 745 € · −27.0% vs 2023
02 0004 0006 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 219 €20192020 Company: 5 015 €20202021 Company: 5 842 €20212022 Company: 3 273 €20222023 Company: 3 759 €20232024 Company: 2 745 €202402 0004 0006 0002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 219 €2020 Company: 5 015 €20202021 Company: 5 842 €2022 Company: 3 273 €20222023 Company: 3 759 €2024 Company: 2 745 €2024
Employees 2024: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120240.00.20.40.60.81.02017 Company: 0 Industry median: —2018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 12020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 12022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 6 541 -1 014 0 53 627 2 745 0
2023 6 767 486 0 54 491 3 759 0
2022 4 854 -2 569 0 55 018 3 273 0
2021 4 160 827 0 32 605 5 842 0
2020 34 209 1 796 0 34 047 5 015 0
2019 3 408 -1 475 0 3 375 3 219 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
-15.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-36.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-1.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
5.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
94.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.01
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 25 Oct 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 16 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 6 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 11 Jan 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 2 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 14 Apr 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 50038509 / 6
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 50038509 / 5
8 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
8 Jan 2018
PDF
M 50038509 / 4
8 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
8 Jan 2018
PDF
M 50038509 / 3
8 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
8 Jan 2018
PDF
M 50038509 / 2
12 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
12 Dec 2017
PDF
M 50038509
4 Oct 2016
First entry In force
4 Oct 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data