Kastre vald, Roiu alevik, Kesktänav 11 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80404042 KÜ Roiu alevik Registered 20 Jul 2016
Compare

Kastre vald, Roiu alevik, Kesktänav 11 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in Roiu alevik, registry code 80404042, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €7 020 and 0 employees.

Revenue
7 020 €
↑ 1.5% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 7 020 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 2.2 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 7 020 € · +1.5% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 36% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 8 566 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 7 740 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 6 552 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 6 634 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 6 738 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 6 913 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 7 020 € Industry median: 13 620 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 8 566 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 7 740 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 6 552 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 6 634 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 6 738 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 6 913 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 7 020 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 156 € · +213.9% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 47% of the industry
-50005001 0001 5002 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 911 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 79 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 92 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -71 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: -2 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -137 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 156 € Industry median: 283 €2025-50005001 0001 5002 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 911 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 79 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 92 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -71 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: -2 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -137 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 156 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 2.2 % · +4.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 43% of the industry
-505101520252016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 22.3 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 1.0 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 1.4 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -1.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -2.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 2.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-505101520252018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 22.3 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 1.0 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 1.4 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -1.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -2.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 2.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 28 167 € · −9.4% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 45 226 €20192020 Company: 43 142 €20202021 Company: 41 375 €20212022 Company: 38 953 €20222023 Company: 36 207 €20232024 Company: 31 073 €20242025 Company: 28 167 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 45 226 €20192020 Company: 43 142 €2021 Company: 41 375 €20212022 Company: 38 953 €2023 Company: 36 207 €20232024 Company: 31 073 €2025 Company: 28 167 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 269 € · +138.1% vs 2024
01002003004002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 152 €20192020 Company: 231 €20202021 Company: 323 €20212022 Company: 252 €20222023 Company: 250 €20232024 Company: 113 €20242025 Company: 269 €202501002003004002018 Company: —2019 Company: 152 €20192020 Company: 231 €2021 Company: 323 €20212022 Company: 252 €2023 Company: 250 €20232024 Company: 113 €2025 Company: 269 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 7 020 156 0 28 167 269 0
2024 6 913 -137 0 31 073 113 0
2023 6 738 -2 0 36 207 250 0
2022 6 634 -71 0 38 953 252 0
2021 6 552 92 0 41 375 323 0
2020 7 740 79 0 43 142 231 0
2019 8 566 1 911 0 45 226 152 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
2.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
58.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
1.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
99.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.08
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 28 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 8 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 25 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 3 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 8 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 12 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 50033940 / 6
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 50033940 / 5
4 Apr 2018
Amendment entry In force
4 Apr 2018
PDF
M 50033940 / 4
8 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
8 Jan 2018
PDF
M 50033940 / 3
8 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
8 Jan 2018
PDF
M 50033940 / 2
8 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
8 Jan 2018
PDF
M 50033940
20 Jul 2016
First entry In force
20 Jul 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data