Tallinn, Mäepealse tn 18 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80403441 KÜ Registered 6 Jul 2016
Compare

Tallinn, Mäepealse tn 18 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80403441, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €25 646 and 3 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
1 378 €
Labour taxes
1 429 €
Employees
—

Q4 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 25 646 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 8.3 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2022 – Q4 2025
State taxes, € Q4 2025: 1 378 € · +3.7% vs Q1 2025
05001 0001 500Q4 2022 Company: 1 329 €Q4·22Q1 2024 Company: 1 329 €Q1·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 329 €Q1·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 378 €Q4·2505001 0001 500Q4 2022 Company: 1 329 €Q1 2024 Company: 1 329 €Q1·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 329 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 378 €Q4·25
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q4 2025 — 1 378 1 429 —
Q1 2025 — 1 329 1 379 —
Q1 2024 — 1 329 1 379 —
Q4 2022 — 1 329 1 379 —

Financials by year

2017 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 25 646 € · −7.6% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 64% of the industry
010 00020 00030 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 18 118 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 17 108 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 22 072 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 23 233 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 24 329 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 27 749 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 25 646 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 18 118 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 17 108 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 22 072 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 23 233 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 24 329 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 27 749 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 25 646 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 2 122 € · −39.5% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 64% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 254 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 1 685 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 1 008 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 768 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 1 428 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 3 508 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 2 122 € Industry median: 283 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2 254 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 1 685 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 1 008 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 768 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 1 428 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 3 508 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 2 122 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 8.3 % · −4.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 53% of the industry
0510152017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 12.4 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 9.8 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 4.6 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 3.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 5.9 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 12.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 8.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %20250510152018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 12.4 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 9.8 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 4.6 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 3.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 5.9 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 12.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 8.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 62 666 € · +10.4% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 27 724 €20192020 Company: 33 572 €20202021 Company: 41 281 €20212022 Company: 46 895 €20222023 Company: 53 738 €20232024 Company: 56 743 €20242025 Company: 62 666 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 27 724 €20192020 Company: 33 572 €2021 Company: 41 281 €20212022 Company: 46 895 €2023 Company: 53 738 €20232024 Company: 56 743 €2025 Company: 62 666 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 17 342 € · +13.9% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 14 816 €20192020 Company: 16 501 €20202021 Company: 17 509 €20212022 Company: 18 277 €20222023 Company: 11 712 €20232024 Company: 15 220 €20242025 Company: 17 342 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 14 816 €20192020 Company: 16 501 €2021 Company: 17 509 €20212022 Company: 18 277 €2023 Company: 11 712 €20232024 Company: 15 220 €2025 Company: 17 342 €2025
Employees 2025: 3 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 90% of the industry
01232017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 3 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 3 Industry median: 1202501232018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 12021 Company: 3 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 12023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 12025 Company: 3 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 25 646 2 122 3 360 62 666 17 342 3
2024 27 749 3 508 3 360 56 743 15 220 3
2023 24 329 1 428 3 360 53 738 11 712 3
2022 23 233 768 3 360 46 895 18 277 3
2021 22 072 1 008 3 360 41 281 17 509 3
2020 17 108 1 685 500 33 572 16 501 2
2019 18 118 2 254 0 27 724 14 816 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
8.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
12.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
3.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
27.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
72.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.38
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
8 549 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
93 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 1 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 4 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 9 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 24 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 23 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 19 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 7 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 50032512 / 14
7 Apr 2026
Amendment entry In force
7 Apr 2026
PDF
Ü 50032512 / 13
6 May 2025
Amendment entry In force
6 May 2025
PDF
Ü 50032512 / 12
25 Apr 2023
Amendment entry In force
25 Apr 2023
PDF
Ü 50032512 / 11
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 50032512 / M4
8 Jun 2022
Refund of the state fee In force
8 Jun 2022
PDF
Ü 50032512 / 10
5 May 2021
Amendment entry In force
5 May 2021
PDF
Ü 50032512 / 9
12 May 2020
Amendment entry In force
12 May 2020
PDF
Ü 50032512 / M3
11 May 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 10 Jun 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
12 May 2020
PDF
Ü 50032512 / 8
21 Apr 2020
Amendment entry In force
21 Apr 2020
PDF
Ü 50032512 / 7
12 Jun 2018
Amendment entry In force
12 Jun 2018
PDF
Ü 50032512 / M2
11 Jun 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 26 Jun 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Jun 2018
PDF
Ü 50032512 / 6
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 50032512 / 5
8 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
8 Jan 2018
PDF
M 50032512 / 4
8 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
8 Jan 2018
PDF
M 50032512 / 3
8 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
8 Jan 2018
PDF
M 50032512 / 2
12 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
12 Dec 2017
PDF
M 50032512
6 Jul 2016
First entry In force
6 Jul 2016
PDF
M 50032512 / M1
27 Jun 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 12 Jul 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
6 Jul 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data