Tartu linn, Marja tn 22 korteriühistu
Tartu linn, Marja tn 22 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80401291, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €3 236 and 0 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Labour taxes per employee 208 €above 13% of companiesindustry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
- Revenue · 2025 3 236 €above 26% of companiesindustry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
- Net profit margin · 2025 3.0 %above 45% of companiesindustry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 192 | 208 | 1 |
| Q2 2026 | — | 110 | 122 | 1 |
| Q1 2026 | — | 110 | 122 | — |
| Q4 2025 | — | 110 | 122 | — |
| Q3 2025 | — | 182 | 200 | — |
| Q2 2025 | — | 115 | 127 | — |
| Q1 2025 | — | 102 | 111 | — |
| Q4 2024 | — | 101 | 104 | — |
| Q3 2024 | — | 101 | 104 | — |
| Q2 2024 | — | 124 | 130 | — |
| Q1 2024 | — | 123 | 128 | — |
| Q4 2023 | — | 101 | 104 | 1 |
| Q3 2023 | — | 101 | 104 | — |
| Q2 2023 | — | 128 | 134 | — |
| Q1 2023 | — | 155 | 163 | — |
| Q4 2022 | — | 101 | 104 | 1 |
| Q3 2022 | — | 101 | 104 | — |
| Q2 2022 | — | 124 | 130 | — |
| Q1 2022 | — | 148 | 156 | — |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 236 | 96 | 1 266 | 11 151 | 814 | 0 |
| 2024 | 2 130 | 412 | 1 093 | 12 051 | 718 | 0 |
| 2023 | 1 255 | 0 | 1 205 | 10 122 | 306 | 0 |
| 2022 | 1 330 | 0 | 1 209 | 8 915 | 306 | 0 |
| 2021 | 1 587 | 0 | 1 425 | 7 281 | 306 | 0 |
| 2020 | 1 490 | 0 | 1 278 | 6 209 | 306 | 0 |
| 2019 | 556 | 0 | 374 | 5 468 | 46 | 0 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 23 Apr 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 2 May 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 22 May 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 18 Apr 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 16 Jan 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 17 Jan 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 1 Jul 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Hannes HeinsarBoard member · since 8 Jan 2018
- Jüri MälkBoard member · since 8 Jan 2020
- Inga-Reet RätsepBoard member · since 30 Apr 2026
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.
Owners
No owner information.
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ü 50029579 / 10 30 Apr 2026 |
Amendment entry | In force 30 Apr 2026 |
||
| Ü 50029579 / M3 29 Apr 2026 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 24 May 2026 | Deficiencies eliminated 30 Apr 2026 |
|
| Ü 50029579 / 9 1 Feb 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Feb 2023 |
||
| Ü 50029579 / M2 7 Dec 2022 |
Ruling to correct data outside an entry | 17 Dec 2022 | Deficiencies eliminated 13 Dec 2022 |
|
| Ü 50029579 / 8 8 Jan 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 8 Jan 2020 |
||
| Ü 50029579 / M1 12 Dec 2019 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 26 Dec 2019 | Deficiencies eliminated 6 Jan 2020 |
|
| M 50029579 / 7 8 Jan 2018 |
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations | In force 8 Jan 2018 |
||
| M 50029579 / 6 8 Jan 2018 |
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations | In force 8 Jan 2018 |
||
| M 50029579 / 5 8 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 8 Jan 2018 |
||
| M 50029579 / 4 20 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Dec 2017 |
||
| M 50029579 / 3 11 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 Dec 2017 |
||
| M 50029579 / 2 5 May 2016 |
Entry refused | In force 30 May 2016 |
||
| M 50029579 5 May 2016 |
First entry | In force 5 May 2016 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data