Tallinn, Majaka tn 55 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80401138 KÜ Tallinn Registered 2 May 2016
Compare

Tallinn, Majaka tn 55 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80401138, status: active. Main activity: Rental and operating of own or leased real estate. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €16 189 and 0 employees.

Revenue
16 189 €
↑ 176.5% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 16 189 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 1.8 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 16 189 € · +176.5% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 54% of the industry
0501001502002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 557 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 167 979 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 2 287 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 18 695 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 4 742 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 5 855 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 16 189 € Industry median: 13 620 €20250501001502002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2 557 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 167 979 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 2 287 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 18 695 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 4 742 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 5 855 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 16 189 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 291 € · +159.8% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 50% of the industry
-600-400-20002004002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 22 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 7 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: -120 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -210 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: -476 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -487 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 291 € Industry median: 283 €2025-600-400-20002004002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 22 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 7 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: -120 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -210 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: -476 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -487 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 291 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 1.8 % · +10.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 41% of the industry
-15-10-505102016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: -5.2 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -1.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: -10.0 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -8.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 1.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-15-10-505102018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: -5.2 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -1.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: -10.0 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -8.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 1.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 121 381 € · −9.0% vs 2024
0501001502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 23 318 €20192020 Company: 143 250 €20202021 Company: 139 325 €20212022 Company: 149 722 €20222023 Company: 141 958 €20232024 Company: 133 382 €20242025 Company: 121 381 €20250501001502018 Company: —2019 Company: 23 318 €20192020 Company: 143 250 €2021 Company: 139 325 €20212022 Company: 149 722 €2023 Company: 141 958 €20232024 Company: 133 382 €2025 Company: 121 381 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 1 361 € · +133.4% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 092 €20192020 Company: 1 077 €20202021 Company: 950 €20212022 Company: 860 €20222023 Company: 594 €20232024 Company: 583 €20242025 Company: 1 361 €202505001 0001 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 092 €20192020 Company: 1 077 €2021 Company: 950 €20212022 Company: 860 €2023 Company: 594 €20232024 Company: 583 €2025 Company: 1 361 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 16 189 291 121 381 1 361 0
2024 5 855 -487 133 382 583 0
2023 4 742 -476 141 958 594 0
2022 18 695 -210 149 722 860 0
2021 2 287 -120 139 325 950 0
2020 167 979 7 143 250 1 077 0
2019 2 557 22 23 318 1 092 0
2018 — — — — 0
2017 — — — — 0
2016 — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
1.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
21.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
1.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
98.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.07
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 3 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 4 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 27 Mar 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 20 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 29 Nov 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 16 Feb 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 9 Mar 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

No beneficial owners listed.

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 50029184 / M4
5 Mar 2026
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 19 Mar 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
6 Mar 2026
PDF
Ü 50029184 / 12
4 Mar 2026
Entry refused In force
17 Mar 2026
PDF
Ü 50029184 / 11
25 Jul 2023
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
25 Jul 2023
PDF
Ü 50029184 / 10
23 Mar 2023
Amendment entry In force
23 Mar 2023
PDF
Ü 50029184 / 9
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 50029184 / 8
6 Apr 2022
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
23 Apr 2022
PDF
Ü 50029184 / M3
16 Mar 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 5 Apr 2022 In force
16 Mar 2022
PDF
Ü 50029184 / 7
29 Mar 2019
Amendment entry In force
29 Mar 2019
PDF
Ü 50029184 / M2
15 Mar 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 30 Mar 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
29 Mar 2019
PDF
Ü 50029184 / 6
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 50029184 / 5
8 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
8 Jan 2018
PDF
M 50029184 / 4
8 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
8 Jan 2018
PDF
M 50029184 / 3
8 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
8 Jan 2018
PDF
M 50029184 / 2
11 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
11 Dec 2017
PDF
M 50029184
2 May 2016
First entry In force
2 May 2016
PDF
M 50029184 / M1
29 Apr 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 29 May 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
2 May 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data