Laimjala Loodussõprade Selts

Active Registry code 80398028 MTÜ Laimjala küla Registered 1 Mar 2016
Compare

Laimjala Loodussõprade Selts is a MTÜ based in Laimjala küla, registry code 80398028, status: active. Main activity: Associations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Revenue
0 €
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 625 € · +1 738.2% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 72% of the industry
-500-25002505007502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -147 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 268 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -409 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 272 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 457 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 34 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 625 € Industry median: 0 €2025-500-25002505007502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -147 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 268 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -409 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 272 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 457 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 34 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 625 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 1 255 € · −89.3% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 8 €20192020 Company: 276 €20202021 Company: 1 267 €20212022 Company: 1 339 €20222023 Company: 4 356 €20232024 Company: 11 746 €20242025 Company: 1 255 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 8 €20192020 Company: 276 €2021 Company: 1 267 €20212022 Company: 1 339 €2023 Company: 4 356 €20232024 Company: 11 746 €2025 Company: 1 255 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 1 255 € · +99.2% vs 2024
-50005001 0001 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 8 €20192020 Company: 276 €20202021 Company: -133 €20212022 Company: 139 €20222023 Company: 596 €20232024 Company: 630 €20242025 Company: 1 255 €2025-50005001 0001 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 8 €20192020 Company: 276 €2021 Company: -133 €20212022 Company: 139 €2023 Company: 596 €20232024 Company: 630 €2025 Company: 1 255 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 625 0 1 255 1 255 0
2024 0 34 0 11 746 630 0
2023 0 457 0 4 356 596 0
2022 0 272 0 1 339 139 0
2021 0 -409 0 1 267 -133 0
2020 0 268 0 276 276 0
2019 0 -147 0 8 8 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
5.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
49.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
49.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 28 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 29 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 1 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 14 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Kalev Koel
    Control by other means (contractual, family or other ties) · since 28 Jun 2023
  • Heli Maajärv
    Management board member(s) · since 20 Oct 2018
  • Kaja Sepp
    Management board member(s) · since 20 Oct 2018
  • Tiiu Riis
    Management board member(s) · since 20 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94992Associations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 50025206 / 4
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 50025206 / 3
30 Jan 2019
Amendment entry In force
30 Jan 2019
PDF
M 50025206 / M1
15 Jan 2019
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 14 Feb 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
29 Jan 2019
PDF
M 50025206 / 2
14 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
14 Feb 2018
PDF
M 50025206
1 Mar 2016
First entry In force
1 Mar 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data