Mittetulundusühing VM Fest is a MTÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80392505, status: active. Main activity: Stage performance of musicians. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 1 employees.
Turnover
—
State taxes
1 253 €
↑ 52.8%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 321 €
↑ 53.4%vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Arts creation and performing arts activities · EMTAK 90
Labour taxes per employee1 321 €
above 66% of companies
industry median 1 096 € · companies in the industry: 1 077
Revenue · 20250 €
above 5% of companies
industry median 3 365 € · companies in the industry: 5 777
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 321 € · +53.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 096 € · above 66% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 253 € · +52.8% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
—
1 253
1 321
1
Q2 2026
—
820
861
1
Q1 2026
—
940
992
1
Q4 2025
—
963
1 016
1
Q3 2025
—
1 949
2 049
1
Q2 2025
—
—
—
1
Q1 2025
—
214
223
1
Q4 2024
—
1 075
1 095
1
Q3 2024
—
2 524
2 595
1
Q2 2024
—
201
210
1
Q1 2024
—
468
490
1
Q4 2023
—
134
144
1
Q3 2023
—
1 784
1 844
1
Q2 2023
—
—
—
1
Q4 2022
—
917
964
3
Q3 2022
—
1 606
1 679
4
Q2 2022
—
268
280
3
Q1 2022
—
402
420
3
Labour taxes per employee per month
440 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 3 365 € · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 5 026 € · +200.4% vs 2024 · industry median 139 € · above 82% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 24 787 € · +30.6% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 23 927 € · +26.6% vs 2024Employees2025: 1 · −50.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
0
5 026
10 025
24 787
23 927
1
2024
0
1 673
13 189
18 981
18 901
2
2023
0
10 916
5 388
17 228
17 228
2
2022
0
1 814
8 362
6 335
6 312
2
2021
0
975
10 700
4 498
4 498
2
2020
0
1 124
12 608
3 523
3 523
2
2019
0
842
6 708
2 399
2 399
2
2018
—
—
—
—
—
2
2017
—
—
—
—
—
2
2016
—
—
—
—
—
1
2015
—
—
—
—
—
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
8.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
21.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
20.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
96.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
3.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
28.82
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
57 743 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
835 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)