MTÜ Tartu Viis

Active Registry code 80384569 MTÜ Tartu linn Registered 24 Apr 2015
Compare

MTÜ Tartu Viis is a MTÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 80384569, status: active. Main activity: Stage performance of musicians. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Arts creation and performing arts activities · EMTAK 90

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 3 365 € · companies in the industry: 5 777

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2025: 65 € · +41.3% vs Q1 2025 · industry median 1 066 € · above 2% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 42 € Industry median: 840 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 42 € Industry median: 894 €Q2 2024 Company: 42 € Industry median: 963 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 42 € Industry median: 983 €Q4 2024 Company: 42 € Industry median: 963 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 46 € Industry median: 1 015 €Q2 2025 Company: 65 € Industry median: 1 066 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 085 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 085 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 067 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 089 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 096 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 42 € Industry median: 963 €Q1 2025 Company: 46 € Industry median: 1 015 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 65 € Industry median: 1 066 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 085 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 085 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 067 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 089 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 096 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q2 2025: 49 €
01020304050Q4 2023 Company: 0 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q2 2025 Company: 49 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·2601020304050Q4 2024 Company: 0 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 49 €Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — 1
Q2 2026 — — — 1
Q1 2026 — — — 1
Q4 2025 — — — 1
Q3 2025 — — — 1
Q2 2025 — 49 65 1
Q1 2025 — — 46 1
Q4 2024 — — 42 1
Q3 2024 — — 42 1
Q2 2024 — — 42 1
Q1 2024 — — 42 1
Q4 2023 — — 42 1
Q3 2023 — — 42 1
Q2 2023 — — 42 1
Q1 2023 — 15 57 1
Q4 2022 — 45 87 1
Q3 2022 — 45 87 1
Q2 2022 — 45 87 1
Q1 2022 — 45 87 1

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 3 365 € · above 5% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 283 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 338 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 332 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 950 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 587 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 534 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 365 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 283 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 338 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 332 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 950 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 587 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 534 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 365 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 5 149 € · +1 822.1% vs 2024 · industry median 139 € · above 83% of the industry
-2 00002 0004 0006 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 139 € Industry median: 234 €20192020 Company: 2 433 € Industry median: 87 €20202021 Company: 383 € Industry median: 260 €20212022 Company: -636 € Industry median: 227 €20222023 Company: -1 948 € Industry median: 226 €20232024 Company: -299 € Industry median: 204 €20242025 Company: 5 149 € Industry median: 139 €2025-2 00002 0004 0006 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 139 € Industry median: 234 €20192020 Company: 2 433 € Industry median: 87 €2021 Company: 383 € Industry median: 260 €20212022 Company: -636 € Industry median: 227 €2023 Company: -1 948 € Industry median: 226 €20232024 Company: -299 € Industry median: 204 €2025 Company: 5 149 € Industry median: 139 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 15 396 € · +22.2% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 351 €20192020 Company: 2 588 €20202021 Company: 6 025 €20212022 Company: 8 703 €20222023 Company: 9 482 €20232024 Company: 12 602 €20242025 Company: 15 396 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 351 €20192020 Company: 2 588 €2021 Company: 6 025 €20212022 Company: 8 703 €2023 Company: 9 482 €20232024 Company: 12 602 €2025 Company: 15 396 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 5 221 € · +7 151.4% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 139 €20192020 Company: 2 572 €20202021 Company: 2 955 €20212022 Company: 2 319 €20222023 Company: 371 €20232024 Company: 72 €20242025 Company: 5 221 €202502 0004 0006 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 139 €20192020 Company: 2 572 €2021 Company: 2 955 €20212022 Company: 2 319 €2023 Company: 371 €20232024 Company: 72 €2025 Company: 5 221 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · −100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 5 149 2 008 15 396 5 221 0
2024 0 -299 7 064 12 602 72 1
2023 0 -1 948 7 064 9 482 371 1
2022 0 -636 7 064 8 703 2 319 1
2021 0 383 5 425 6 025 2 955 1
2020 0 2 433 0 2 588 2 572 0
2019 0 139 0 351 139 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
36.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
98.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
33.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
33.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
66.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.51
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 28 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 28 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 21 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 27 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 90202Stage performance of musicians Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 50007102 / 7
8 Sep 2025
Amendment entry In force
8 Sep 2025
PDF
M 50007102 / 6
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 50007102 / 5
19 Mar 2021
Amendment entry In force
19 Mar 2021
PDF
M 50007102 / 4
26 Feb 2020
Amendment entry In force
26 Feb 2020
PDF
M 50007102 / 3
18 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
18 Dec 2017
PDF
M 50007102 / 2
10 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
10 Dec 2017
PDF
M 50007102
24 Apr 2015
First entry In force
24 Apr 2015
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data