Tartu linn, Kartuli tn 8 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80383794 KÜ Tartu linn Registered 10 Apr 2015
Compare

Tartu linn, Kartuli tn 8 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 80383794, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €11 249 and 0 employees.

Revenue
11 249 €
↓ 0.7% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 11 249 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -0.3 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 11 249 € · −0.7% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 46% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 6 446 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 5 491 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 6 013 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 11 573 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 15 227 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 11 325 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 11 249 € Industry median: 13 620 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 6 446 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 5 491 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 6 013 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 11 573 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 15 227 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 11 325 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 11 249 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -35 € · −537.5% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 29% of the industry
-10001002003002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 9 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -2 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: -3 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 15 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: -5 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 8 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: -35 € Industry median: 283 €2025-10001002003002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 9 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -2 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: -3 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 15 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: -5 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 8 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: -35 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -0.3 % · −0.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 25% of the industry
-2024682016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: -0.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-2024682018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: -0.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 13 549 € · +24.4% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 7 456 €20192020 Company: 10 214 €20202021 Company: 13 218 €20212022 Company: 15 659 €20222023 Company: 12 261 €20232024 Company: 10 892 €20242025 Company: 13 549 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 7 456 €20192020 Company: 10 214 €2021 Company: 13 218 €20212022 Company: 15 659 €2023 Company: 12 261 €20232024 Company: 10 892 €2025 Company: 13 549 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 1 021 € · −3.3% vs 2024
02505007501 0001 2502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 043 €20192020 Company: 1 041 €20202021 Company: 1 038 €20212022 Company: 1 053 €20222023 Company: 1 048 €20232024 Company: 1 056 €20242025 Company: 1 021 €202502505007501 0001 2502018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 043 €20192020 Company: 1 041 €2021 Company: 1 038 €20212022 Company: 1 053 €2023 Company: 1 048 €20232024 Company: 1 056 €2025 Company: 1 021 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 11 249 -35 13 549 1 021 0
2024 11 325 8 10 892 1 056 0
2023 15 227 -5 12 261 1 048 0
2022 11 573 15 15 659 1 053 0
2021 6 013 -3 13 218 1 038 0
2020 5 491 -2 10 214 1 041 0
2019 6 446 9 7 456 1 043 0
2018 — — — — 0
2017 — — — — 0
2016 — — — — 0
2015 — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-0.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-3.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-0.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
7.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
92.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.08
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 24 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 28 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 19 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 29 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 27 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 10 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 29 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

No beneficial owners listed.

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 50006178 / 13
20 Oct 2025
Amendment entry In force
20 Oct 2025
PDF
Ü 50006178 / 12
23 May 2023
Amendment entry In force
23 May 2023
PDF
Ü 50006178 / 11
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 50006178 / 10
23 Jan 2023
Amendment entry In force
23 Jan 2023
PDF
Ü 50006178 / 9
27 Sep 2021
Amendment entry In force
27 Sep 2021
PDF
Ü 50006178 / 8
6 Mar 2020
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2020
PDF
Ü 50006178 / M1
3 Mar 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 18 Mar 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
6 Mar 2020
PDF
M 50006178 / 7
7 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 50006178 / 6
7 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 50006178 / 5
7 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 50006178 / 4
18 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
18 Dec 2017
PDF
M 50006178 / 3
10 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
10 Dec 2017
PDF
M 50006178 / 2
3 May 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
3 May 2016
PDF
M 50006178
10 Apr 2015
First entry In force
10 Apr 2015
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data