MTÜ KINDEL KANTS

Active Registry code 80383587 MTÜ Kimalasõ küla Registered 7 Apr 2015
Compare

MTÜ KINDEL KANTS is a MTÜ based in Kimalasõ küla, registry code 80383587, status: active. Main activity: Associations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
30 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q2 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

Q2 2025 – Q2 2026
State taxes, € Q2 2026: 30 € · +0.0% vs Q4 2025
0102030Q2 2025 Company: 30 €Q2·25Q4 2025 Company: 30 €Q4·25Q2 2026 Company: 30 €Q2·260102030Q2 2025 Company: 30 €Q2·25Q4 2025 Company: 30 €Q2 2026 Company: 30 €Q2·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2026 — 30 — —
Q4 2025 — 30 — —
Q2 2025 — 30 — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -3 567 € · −10.6% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 11% of the industry
-10 000-5 00005 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -4 893 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -4 824 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -4 548 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 11 243 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -5 584 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -3 226 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -3 567 € Industry median: 0 €2025-10 000-5 00005 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -4 893 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -4 824 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -4 548 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 11 243 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -5 584 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -3 226 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: -3 567 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 7 605 € · −31.9% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 18 111 €20192020 Company: 13 287 €20202021 Company: 8 739 €20212022 Company: 19 982 €20222023 Company: 14 398 €20232024 Company: 11 172 €20242025 Company: 7 605 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 18 111 €20192020 Company: 13 287 €2021 Company: 8 739 €20212022 Company: 19 982 €2023 Company: 14 398 €20232024 Company: 11 172 €2025 Company: 7 605 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 7 605 € · −31.9% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 18 111 €20192020 Company: 13 287 €20202021 Company: 8 739 €20212022 Company: 19 982 €20222023 Company: 14 398 €20232024 Company: 11 172 €20242025 Company: 7 605 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 18 111 €20192020 Company: 13 287 €2021 Company: 8 739 €20212022 Company: 19 982 €2023 Company: 14 398 €20232024 Company: 11 172 €2025 Company: 7 605 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -3 567 0 7 605 7 605 0
2024 0 -3 226 0 11 172 11 172 0
2023 0 -5 584 0 14 398 14 398 0
2022 0 11 243 0 19 982 19 982 0
2021 0 -4 548 0 8 739 8 739 0
2020 0 -4 824 0 13 287 13 287 0
2019 0 -4 893 0 18 111 18 111 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on equity (ROE)
-46.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-46.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 13 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 5 Sep 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 2 Sep 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 29 Dec 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 13 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 4 Feb 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 5 Dec 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Aare Hõrn
    Management board member(s) · since 9 Oct 2018
  • Ain Pajo
    Management board member(s) · since 9 Oct 2018
  • Taavi Tuvike
    Management board member(s) · since 9 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

  • Aare Hõrn
    Founder (without contribution) · 4 Apr 2015
  • Ain Pajo
    Founder (without contribution) · 4 Apr 2015
  • Taavi Tuvike
    Founder (without contribution) · 4 Apr 2015
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94992Associations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 50005953 / M3
1 Sep 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 5 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
3 Sep 2024
PDF
M 50005953 / M2
25 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 28 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
M 50005953 / M1
27 Nov 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 1 Mar 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
30 Dec 2023
PDF
M 50005953 / 4
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 50005953 / 3
20 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
20 Dec 2017
PDF
M 50005953 / 2
10 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
10 Dec 2017
PDF
M 50005953
7 Apr 2015
First entry In force
7 Apr 2015
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data