Mittetulundusühing Music Estonia

Active Registry code 80375300 MTÜ Tallinn Registered 26 Sep 2014
Compare

Mittetulundusühing Music Estonia is a MTÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80375300, status: active. Main activity: Associations related to recreational activities, entertainment, cultural activities or hobbies. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €1 227 with 4 employees.

Turnover
1 227 €
↓ 23.7% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
15 602 €
↑ 2.7% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
15 862 €
↑ 4.1% vs Q2 2026
Employees
4
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 1 227 €
    industry median 7 682 € · companies in the industry: 285
  • Labour taxes per employee 3 966 €
    industry median 1 196 € · companies in the industry: 1 009
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 1 227 € · −23.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 7 682 € · above 21% of the industry
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 11 907 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 7 223 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 842 € Industry median: 8 724 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 699 € Industry median: 7 690 €Q4 2024 Company: 8 330 € Industry median: 10 621 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 573 € Industry median: 7 873 €Q2 2025 Company: 10 677 € Industry median: 9 663 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 5 966 € Industry median: 6 972 €Q4 2025 Company: 10 783 € Industry median: 11 696 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 041 € Industry median: 7 800 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 608 € Industry median: 8 470 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 227 € Industry median: 7 682 €Q3·2602 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2024 Company: 8 330 € Industry median: 10 621 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 573 € Industry median: 7 873 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 10 677 € Industry median: 9 663 €Q3 2025 Company: 5 966 € Industry median: 6 972 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 10 783 € Industry median: 11 696 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 041 € Industry median: 7 800 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 608 € Industry median: 8 470 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 227 € Industry median: 7 682 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 3 966 € · +4.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 196 € · above 86% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 991 € Industry median: 946 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 696 € Industry median: 1 038 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 884 € Industry median: 1 014 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3 176 € Industry median: 1 062 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 141 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 330 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q2 2025 Company: 4 601 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 354 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q4 2025 Company: 4 366 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 108 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 809 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 966 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 141 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 330 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4 601 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 354 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 366 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 108 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 809 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 966 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 4 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0246Q4 2023 Company: 6Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 5Q2 2024 Company: 6Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5Q4 2024 Company: 5Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 5Q2 2025 Company: 4Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4Q4 2025 Company: 4Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4Q2 2026 Company: 4Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4Q3·26012345Q4 2024 Company: 5Q1 2025 Company: 5Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4Q3 2025 Company: 4Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4Q1 2026 Company: 4Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4Q3 2026 Company: 4Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 15 602 € · +2.7% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 16 681 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 17 246 €Q2 2024 Company: 16 234 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 16 421 €Q4 2024 Company: 16 776 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 16 437 €Q2 2025 Company: 19 799 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 18 539 €Q4 2025 Company: 19 744 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 12 036 €Q2 2026 Company: 15 190 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 15 602 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 16 776 €Q1 2025 Company: 16 437 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 19 799 €Q3 2025 Company: 18 539 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 19 744 €Q1 2026 Company: 12 036 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 15 190 €Q3 2026 Company: 15 602 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 1 227 15 602 15 862 4
Q2 2026 1 608 15 190 15 236 4
Q1 2026 1 041 12 036 12 431 4
Q4 2025 10 783 19 744 17 463 4
Q3 2025 5 966 18 539 17 415 4
Q2 2025 10 677 19 799 18 402 4
Q1 2025 3 573 16 437 16 649 5
Q4 2024 8 330 16 776 15 705 5
Q3 2024 1 699 16 421 15 882 5
Q2 2024 3 842 16 234 17 305 6
Q1 2024 — 17 246 18 482 5
Q4 2023 — 16 681 17 943 6
Q3 2023 — 17 152 18 402 6
Q2 2023 — 15 586 16 709 5
Q1 2023 — 13 675 14 603 7
Q4 2022 — 11 163 11 987 4
Q3 2022 — 10 102 10 796 4
Q2 2022 — 12 342 13 241 7
Q1 2022 — 11 544 12 364 6
Labour taxes per employee per month
1 322 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
307 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 3 580 € · −89.3% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 87% of the industry
-60 000-40 000-20 000020 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3 242 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 44 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 2 128 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 8 463 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -51 603 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 33 373 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 3 580 € Industry median: 0 €2025-60 000-40 000-20 000020 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3 242 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 44 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: 2 128 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 8 463 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -51 603 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 33 373 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 3 580 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 137 785 € · −8.2% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 47 573 €20192020 Company: 68 852 €20202021 Company: 160 823 €20212022 Company: 77 194 €20222023 Company: 93 299 €20232024 Company: 150 169 €20242025 Company: 137 785 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 47 573 €20192020 Company: 68 852 €2021 Company: 160 823 €20212022 Company: 77 194 €2023 Company: 93 299 €20232024 Company: 150 169 €2025 Company: 137 785 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 4 472 € · +401.9% vs 2024
-40 000-20 000020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 8 485 €20192020 Company: 8 529 €20202021 Company: 10 658 €20212022 Company: 19 121 €20222023 Company: -32 482 €20232024 Company: 891 €20242025 Company: 4 472 €2025-40 000-20 000020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 8 485 €20192020 Company: 8 529 €2021 Company: 10 658 €20212022 Company: 19 121 €2023 Company: -32 482 €20232024 Company: 891 €2025 Company: 4 472 €2025
Employees 2025: 5 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 88% of the industry
035810132016 Company: 3 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 4 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 4 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 5 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 7 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 11 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 10 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 5 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 5 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 5 Industry median: 12025035810132018 Company: 4 Industry median: 12019 Company: 5 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 7 Industry median: 12021 Company: 11 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 10 Industry median: 12023 Company: 5 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 5 Industry median: 12025 Company: 5 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 3 580 165 685 137 785 4 472 5
2024 0 33 373 157 976 150 169 891 5
2023 0 -51 603 172 123 93 299 -32 482 5
2022 0 8 463 90 745 77 194 19 121 10
2021 0 2 128 164 835 160 823 10 658 11
2020 0 44 139 195 68 852 8 529 7
2019 0 3 242 89 910 47 573 8 485 5
2018 — — — — — 4
2017 — — — — — 4
2016 — — — — — 3
2015 — — — — — 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
80.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
2.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
3.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
96.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.02
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
128 629 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 761 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 28 Jun 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 5 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 25 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 22 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94995Associations related to recreational activities, entertainment, cultural activities or hobbies Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 10200478 / 16
30 Oct 2026
Amendment entry In force
30 Oct 2026
PDF
M 10200478 / 15
9 Oct 2025
Amendment entry In force
9 Oct 2025
PDF
M 10200478 / 14
22 Jan 2025
Amendment entry In force
22 Jan 2025
PDF
M 10200478 / M7
11 Sep 2023
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 25 Sep 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Sep 2023
PDF
M 10200478 / 13
2 Jun 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Jun 2023
PDF
M 10200478 / 12
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 10200478 / 11
3 Dec 2021
Amendment entry In force
3 Dec 2021
PDF
M 10200478 / M6
22 Nov 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 12 Dec 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
3 Dec 2021
PDF
M 10200478 / 10
7 Dec 2020
Amendment entry In force
7 Dec 2020
PDF
M 10200478 / M5
24 Nov 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 24 Dec 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
7 Dec 2020
PDF
M 10200478 / 9
6 Oct 2020
Amendment entry In force
6 Oct 2020
PDF
M 10200478 / 8
6 Oct 2020
Entry refused In force
31 Oct 2020
PDF
M 10200478 / M4
22 Sep 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 30 Sep 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
1 Oct 2020
PDF
M 10200478 / 7
5 Oct 2018
Amendment entry In force
5 Oct 2018
PDF
M 10200478 / M3
3 Oct 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 23 Oct 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Oct 2018
PDF
M 10200478 / 6
20 Sep 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Sep 2018
PDF
M 10200478 / M2
14 Sep 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 4 Oct 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
20 Sep 2018
PDF
M 10200478 / 5
27 Aug 2018
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
27 Aug 2018
PDF
M 10200478 / 4
8 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10200478 / 3
13 Oct 2016
Amendment entry In force
13 Oct 2016
PDF
M 10200478 / M1
11 Oct 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 10 Nov 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
13 Oct 2016
PDF
M 10200478 / 2
12 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
12 Sep 2016
PDF
M 10200478
26 Sep 2014
First entry In force
26 Sep 2014
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data