Tallinn Hansa Rotary Klubi

Active Registry code 80358690 MTÜ Tallinn Registered 8 Jul 2013
Compare

Tallinn Hansa Rotary Klubi is a MTÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80358690, status: active. Main activity: Associations related to recreational activities, entertainment, cultural activities or hobbies. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Revenue
0 €
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 1 249 € · +165.8% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 78% of the industry
-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 2 655 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -551 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -2 622 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 1 128 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -1 898 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 1 249 € Industry median: 0 €2025-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 2 655 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -551 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -2 622 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 1 128 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -1 898 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 1 249 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 10 028 € · +11.5% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: —20192020 Company: 11 467 €20202021 Company: 10 676 €20212022 Company: 8 517 €20222023 Company: 11 192 €20232024 Company: 8 994 €20242025 Company: 10 028 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: —20192020 Company: 11 467 €2021 Company: 10 676 €20212022 Company: 8 517 €2023 Company: 11 192 €20232024 Company: 8 994 €2025 Company: 10 028 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 5 683 € · +28.2% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: —20192020 Company: 8 377 €20202021 Company: 7 826 €20212022 Company: 5 204 €20222023 Company: 6 332 €20232024 Company: 4 434 €20242025 Company: 5 683 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: —20192020 Company: 8 377 €2021 Company: 7 826 €20212022 Company: 5 204 €2023 Company: 6 332 €20232024 Company: 4 434 €2025 Company: 5 683 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 1 249 0 10 028 5 683 0
2024 0 -1 898 0 8 994 4 434 0
2023 0 1 128 0 11 192 6 332 0
2022 0 -2 622 0 8 517 5 204 0
2021 0 -551 0 10 676 7 826 0
2020 0 2 655 0 11 467 8 377 0
2019 — — — — — 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
14.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
22.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
12.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
56.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
43.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.31
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jul 2024 – 30 Jun 2025 16 Dec 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jul 2023 – 30 Jun 2024 15 Jan 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jul 2022 – 30 Jun 2023 28 Dec 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jul 2021 – 30 Jun 2022 7 Dec 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jul 2020 – 30 Jun 2021 8 Dec 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jul 2019 – 30 Jun 2020 4 Jan 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94995Associations related to recreational activities, entertainment, cultural activities or hobbies Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 10185033 / 6
6 Jul 2023
Amendment entry In force
6 Jul 2023
PDF
M 10185033 / M3
4 Jul 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 3 Aug 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
6 Jul 2023
PDF
M 10185033 / 5
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 10185033 / 4
27 Oct 2020
Amendment entry In force
27 Oct 2020
PDF
M 10185033 / M2
26 Oct 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 10 Nov 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
27 Oct 2020
PDF
M 10185033 / 3
6 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10185033 / 2
3 Oct 2016
Amendment entry In force
3 Oct 2016
PDF
M 10185033 / M1
15 Sep 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 5 Oct 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
3 Oct 2016
PDF
M 10185033
8 Jul 2013
First entry In force
8 Jul 2013
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data