mittetulundusühing Emakäsi

Active Registry code 80357561 MTÜ Järvakandi alev Registered 4 Jun 2013
Compare

mittetulundusühing Emakäsi is a MTÜ based in Järvakandi alev, registry code 80357561, status: active. Main activity: Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods. Its annual report for 2023 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
69 €
↑ 527.3% vs Q1 2025
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q2 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Wholesale trade · EMTAK 46

  • Revenue · 2023 0 €
    industry median 63 715 € · companies in the industry: 10 708

Taxes and turnover

Q3 2022 – Q2 2025
Turnover, € thousand Q2 2024: 82 018 € · +107 818.4% vs Q1 2024 · industry median 66 207 € · above 53% of the industry
050100150Q3 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 74 514 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 51 € Industry median: 76 729 €Q1 2023 Company: 148 410 € Industry median: 63 655 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 16 718 € Industry median: 73 407 €Q3 2023 Company: 77 € Industry median: 66 336 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 77 € Industry median: 69 842 €Q1 2024 Company: 76 € Industry median: 60 423 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 82 018 € Industry median: 66 207 €Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 63 101 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 65 867 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 59 713 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 61 800 €Q2·25020406080100Q3 2023 Company: 77 € Industry median: 66 336 €Q4 2023 Company: 77 € Industry median: 69 842 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 76 € Industry median: 60 423 €Q2 2024 Company: 82 018 € Industry median: 66 207 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 63 101 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 65 867 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 59 713 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 61 800 €Q2·25
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q2 2025: 69 € · +527.3% vs Q1 2025
050100150200Q3 2022 Company: —Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 164 €Q1 2023 Company: 4 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 52 €Q3 2023 Company: 104 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 156 €Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 56 €Q3 2024 Company: 45 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 70 €Q1 2025 Company: 11 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 69 €Q2·25050100150200Q3 2023 Company: 104 €Q4 2023 Company: 156 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: 56 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 45 €Q4 2024 Company: 70 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 11 €Q2 2025 Company: 69 €Q2·25
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2025 — 69 — —
Q1 2025 — 11 — —
Q4 2024 — 70 — —
Q3 2024 — 45 — —
Q2 2024 82 018 56 — —
Q1 2024 76 — — —
Q4 2023 77 156 — —
Q3 2023 77 104 — —
Q2 2023 16 718 52 — —
Q1 2023 148 410 4 — —
Q4 2022 51 164 — —
Q3 2022 — — — —
Q2 2022 124 993 205 — —
Q1 2022 — 12 — —

Financials by year

2014 – 2023
Revenue, € 2023: 0 € · industry median 63 715 € · above 5% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 78 948 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 67 913 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 71 656 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 75 397 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 63 715 €2023020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 78 948 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 67 913 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 71 656 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 75 397 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 63 715 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2023: -69 648 € · −10.9% vs 2022 · industry median 370 € · above 2% of the industry
-20002004006002014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -2 874 € Industry median: 1 086 €20192020 Company: 14 766 € Industry median: 906 €20202021 Company: 495 155 € Industry median: 1 415 €20212022 Company: -62 811 € Industry median: 889 €20222023 Company: -69 648 € Industry median: 370 €2023-20002004006002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -2 874 € Industry median: 1 086 €20192020 Company: 14 766 € Industry median: 906 €2021 Company: 495 155 € Industry median: 1 415 €20212022 Company: -62 811 € Industry median: 889 €2023 Company: -69 648 € Industry median: 370 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2023: 437 158 € · −15.2% vs 2022
02004006002014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 37 420 €20192020 Company: 54 451 €20202021 Company: 557 292 €20212022 Company: 515 708 €20222023 Company: 437 158 €202302004006002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 37 420 €20192020 Company: 54 451 €2021 Company: 557 292 €20212022 Company: 515 708 €2023 Company: 437 158 €2023
Equity, € thousand 2023: 387 428 € · −15.2% vs 2022
02004006002014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 9 965 €20192020 Company: 24 731 €20202021 Company: 519 886 €20212022 Company: 457 075 €20222023 Company: 387 428 €202302004006002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 9 965 €20192020 Company: 24 731 €2021 Company: 519 886 €20212022 Company: 457 075 €2023 Company: 387 428 €2023
Employees 2023: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02014 Company: 0 Industry median: —20142015 Company: 0 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220230.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —2017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 0 -69 648 0 437 158 387 428 0
2022 0 -62 811 0 515 708 457 075 0
2021 0 495 155 0 557 292 519 886 0
2020 0 14 766 0 54 451 24 731 0
2019 0 -2 874 0 37 420 9 965 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Net profit margin
-11 646.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-18.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-15.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
88.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
11.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.77
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 27 Aug 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 15 Dec 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 28 Nov 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 20 Nov 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 16 Nov 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Tarmo Usta
    Management board member(s) · since 10 Jun 2019

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 46191Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 30050693 / M16
26 Oct 2026
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
26 Oct 2026
PDF
M 30050693 / M15
17 Sep 2026
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed Signed
17 Sep 2026
PDF
M 30050693 / M14
23 Mar 2026
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
23 Mar 2026
PDF
M 30050693 / M13
12 Feb 2026
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 8 May 2026 In force
8 Apr 2026
PDF
M 30050693 / M12
25 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 24 Aug 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
M 30050693 / M11
27 Nov 2023
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 27 Dec 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
16 Dec 2023
PDF
M 30050693 / 5
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 30050693 / M10
14 Nov 2018
Warning of deletion published in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
14 Nov 2018
PDF
M 30050693 / M9
8 May 2018
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 8 Nov 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
10 Jun 2019
PDF
M 30050693 / 4
13 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
13 Feb 2018
PDF
M 30050693 / 3
5 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
5 Dec 2017
PDF
M 30050693 / 2
9 Aug 2017
Amendment entry In force
9 Aug 2017
PDF
M 30050693 / M8
7 Aug 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 22 Aug 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Aug 2017
PDF
M 30050693 / M7
1 Aug 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 21 Aug 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Aug 2017
PDF
M 30050693 / M6
17 Jul 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 6 Aug 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Aug 2017
PDF
M 30050693 / M5
15 Mar 2016
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 16 Sep 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
31 Aug 2016
PDF
M 30050693
4 Jun 2013
First entry In force
4 Jun 2013
PDF
M 30050693 / M4
11 Apr 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 11 May 2013 In force
11 Apr 2013
PDF
M 30050693 / M3
26 Mar 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 25 Apr 2013 In force
26 Mar 2013
PDF
M 30050693 / M2
26 Feb 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 28 Mar 2013 In force
26 Feb 2013
PDF
M 30050693 / M1
30 Jan 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 2 Mar 2013 In force
30 Jan 2013
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data