MTÜ Laulasmaa Poistekoor

Active Registry code 80336777 MTÜ Laulasmaa küla Registered 16 Jan 2012
Compare

MTÜ Laulasmaa Poistekoor is a MTÜ based in Laulasmaa küla, registry code 80336777, status: active. Main activity: Activities of other performers. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
41 €
Labour taxes
43 €
Employees
—

Q1 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Arts creation and performing arts activities · EMTAK 90

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 3 365 € · companies in the industry: 5 777

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2023 – Q1 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q1 2023: 42 € · industry median 807 € · above 2% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q1 2023 Company: 42 € Industry median: 807 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 840 €Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 840 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 840 €Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 894 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 963 €Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 983 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 963 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 015 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 066 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 085 €Q3·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 067 €Q1·2602505007501 0001 250Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 894 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 963 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 983 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 963 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 015 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 066 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 085 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 067 €Q1·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2025
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2023 Company: 1Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1Q3 2023 Company: 1Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1Q3 2024 Company: 1Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26
State taxes, € Q1 2026: 41 €
01020304050Q1 2023 Company: 39 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: —Q3 2023 Company: —Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: —Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: —Q3 2024 Company: —Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q1 2026 Company: 41 €Q1·2601020304050Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: 41 €Q1·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q1 2026 — 41 43 —
Q3 2025 — — — 1
Q2 2025 — — — 1
Q1 2025 — — — 1
Q4 2024 — — — 1
Q3 2024 — — — 1
Q2 2024 — — — 1
Q1 2024 — — — 1
Q4 2023 — — — 1
Q3 2023 — — — 1
Q2 2023 — — — 1
Q1 2023 — 39 42 1
Q3 2022 — 209 219 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 3 365 € · above 5% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 283 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 338 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 332 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 950 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 587 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 534 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 365 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 283 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 338 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 332 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 950 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 587 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 534 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 365 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -481 € · −3 908.3% vs 2024 · industry median 139 € · above 25% of the industry
-50005001 0001 5002 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 434 € Industry median: 234 €20192020 Company: -82 € Industry median: 87 €20202021 Company: 1 724 € Industry median: 260 €20212022 Company: 742 € Industry median: 227 €20222023 Company: -227 € Industry median: 226 €20232024 Company: -12 € Industry median: 204 €20242025 Company: -481 € Industry median: 139 €2025-50005001 0001 5002 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 434 € Industry median: 234 €20192020 Company: -82 € Industry median: 87 €2021 Company: 1 724 € Industry median: 260 €20212022 Company: 742 € Industry median: 227 €2023 Company: -227 € Industry median: 226 €20232024 Company: -12 € Industry median: 204 €2025 Company: -481 € Industry median: 139 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 3 928 € · +36.4% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 711 €20192020 Company: 3 914 €20202021 Company: 4 490 €20212022 Company: 4 429 €20222023 Company: 3 901 €20232024 Company: 2 879 €20242025 Company: 3 928 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 711 €20192020 Company: 3 914 €2021 Company: 4 490 €20212022 Company: 4 429 €2023 Company: 3 901 €20232024 Company: 2 879 €2025 Company: 3 928 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 2 330 € · −17.1% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 666 €20192020 Company: 584 €20202021 Company: 2 308 €20212022 Company: 3 050 €20222023 Company: 2 823 €20232024 Company: 2 811 €20242025 Company: 2 330 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 666 €20192020 Company: 584 €2021 Company: 2 308 €20212022 Company: 3 050 €2023 Company: 2 823 €20232024 Company: 2 811 €2025 Company: 2 330 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -481 0 3 928 2 330 0
2024 0 -12 0 2 879 2 811 0
2023 0 -227 100 3 901 2 823 0
2022 0 742 0 4 429 3 050 0
2021 0 1 724 518 4 490 2 308 0
2020 0 -82 0 3 914 584 0
2019 0 434 0 711 666 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-4.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-20.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-12.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
59.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
40.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.46
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 26 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 17 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 26 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 22 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 26 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 17 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 19 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

  • Ulvi Tamm
    Board member · since 16 Jan 2012

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Ulvi Tamm
    Management board member(s) · since 17 Sep 2024

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 90209Activities of other performers Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 30047920 / 5
5 Oct 2026
Amendment entry In force
5 Oct 2026
PDF
M 30047920 / 4
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 30047920 / 3
16 Aug 2018
Amendment entry In force
16 Aug 2018
PDF
M 30047920 / 2
2 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
2 Dec 2017
PDF
M 30047920
16 Jan 2012
First entry In force
16 Jan 2012
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data