Mittetulundusühing KÕLA is a MTÜ based in Kohtla-Järve linn, registry code 80331403, status: active. Main activity: Language training. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €126 with employees.
Turnover
126 €
↓ 99.4%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
574 €
↓ 71.5%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
599 €
↑ 0.0%vs Q2 2026
Employees
—
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Education · EMTAK 85
Turnover · Q3 2026126 €
above 2% of companies
industry median 8 170 € · companies in the industry: 1 274
Revenue · 20250 €
above 5% of companies
industry median 2 265 € · companies in the industry: 7 180
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 126 € · −99.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 8 170 € · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2026: 599 € · −17.0% vs Q1 2026 · industry median 1 179 € · above 21% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ2 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q1 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 574 € · −71.5% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
126
574
599
—
Q2 2026
22 390
2 012
599
1
Q1 2026
24 022
1 842
722
1
Q4 2025
19 781
1 535
893
1
Q3 2025
3 112
2 987
2 428
1
Q2 2025
39 141
9 657
4 907
1
Q1 2025
26 303
7 086
3 816
3
Q4 2024
21 534
4 432
1 686
2
Q3 2024
6 293
4 264
3 976
2
Q2 2024
50 367
12 891
4 578
1
Q1 2024
34 664
7 959
2 877
7
Q4 2023
11 198
2 777
1 243
7
Q3 2023
—
1 636
1 693
4
Q2 2023
—
1 906
1 991
—
Q1 2023
—
1 550
1 621
2
Q4 2022
—
3 606
3 770
3
Q3 2022
—
—
—
1
Q2 2022
—
—
—
1
Q1 2022
—
—
—
1
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 2 265 € · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: -12 219 € · −1 077.5% vs 2024 · industry median 136 € · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 40 849 € · −24.4% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 29 614 € · −29.2% vs 2024Employees2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 70% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
0
-12 219
24 802
40 849
29 614
2
2024
0
1 250
32 296
54 020
41 833
2
2023
0
15 590
16 392
53 577
40 583
1
2022
0
13 293
9 953
29 698
24 993
1
2021
0
4 378
0
13 089
11 700
0
2020
0
3 471
0
9 261
7 322
0
2019
0
2 023
0
4 636
3 851
0
2018
—
—
—
—
—
0
2017
—
—
—
—
—
0
2016
—
—
—
—
—
0
2015
—
—
—
—
—
0
2014
—
—
—
—
—
1
2013
—
—
—
—
—
3
2012
—
—
—
—
—
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
-13.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-41.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-29.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
72.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
27.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.11
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
44 123 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 033 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)