Eesti bussiajaloo selts

Active Registry code 80328275 MTÜ Võru linn Registered 27 May 2011
Compare

Eesti bussiajaloo selts is a MTÜ based in Võru linn, registry code 80328275, status: active. Main activity: Associations related to recreational activities, entertainment, cultural activities or hobbies. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Revenue
0 €
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 708 € · −13.0% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 73% of the industry
-1 000-50005001 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -502 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -68 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -61 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -61 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -69 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 814 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 708 € Industry median: 0 €2025-1 000-50005001 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -502 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -68 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -61 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -61 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -69 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 814 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 708 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 24 305 € · +3.0% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 23 042 €20192020 Company: 22 974 €20202021 Company: 22 913 €20212022 Company: 22 852 €20222023 Company: 22 783 €20232024 Company: 23 597 €20242025 Company: 24 305 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 23 042 €20192020 Company: 22 974 €2021 Company: 22 913 €20212022 Company: 22 852 €2023 Company: 22 783 €20232024 Company: 23 597 €2025 Company: 24 305 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 24 305 € · +3.0% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 23 042 €20192020 Company: 22 974 €20202021 Company: 22 913 €20212022 Company: 22 852 €20222023 Company: 22 783 €20232024 Company: 23 597 €20242025 Company: 24 305 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 23 042 €20192020 Company: 22 974 €2021 Company: 22 913 €20212022 Company: 22 852 €2023 Company: 22 783 €20232024 Company: 23 597 €2025 Company: 24 305 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 708 0 24 305 24 305 0
2024 0 814 0 23 597 23 597 0
2023 0 -69 0 22 783 22 783 0
2022 0 -61 0 22 852 22 852 0
2021 0 -61 0 22 913 22 913 0
2020 0 -68 0 22 974 22 974 0
2019 0 -502 0 23 042 23 042 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on equity (ROE)
2.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
2.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 16 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Apr 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 20 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 15 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 3 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 17 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 22 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Hugo Osula
    Management board member(s) · since 30 Oct 2020
  • Tõnu Piibur
    Management board member(s) · since 13 May 2019
  • Toivo Leht
    Management board member(s) · since 5 Apr 2019

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94995Associations related to recreational activities, entertainment, cultural activities or hobbies Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 20056361 / M5
2 May 2025
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 12 May 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
2 May 2025
PDF
M 20056361 / 7
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 20056361 / M4
10 May 2022
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 20 May 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
10 May 2022
PDF
M 20056361 / 6
30 Oct 2020
Amendment entry In force
30 Oct 2020
PDF
M 20056361 / 5
5 May 2020
Amendment entry In force
5 May 2020
PDF
M 20056361 / M3
14 Apr 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 14 May 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
5 May 2020
PDF
M 20056361 / 4
13 May 2019
Amendment entry In force
13 May 2019
PDF
M 20056361 / M2
10 May 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 30 May 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
13 May 2019
PDF
M 20056361 / 3
2 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
2 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20056361 / 2
10 Jun 2016
Amendment entry In force
10 Jun 2016
PDF
M 20056361 / M1
8 Jun 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 8 Jul 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
10 Jun 2016
PDF
M 20056361
27 May 2011
First entry In force
27 May 2011
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data