Mittetulundusühing Estonian Express Racing

Active Registry code 80320173 MTÜ Haabneeme alevik Registered 10 Dec 2010
Compare

Mittetulundusühing Estonian Express Racing is a MTÜ based in Haabneeme alevik, registry code 80320173, status: active. Main activity: Other sports activities n.e.c.. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
5 €
↓ 97.6% vs Q1 2022
Labour taxes
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q1 2022
Employees
—

Q2 2022 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities · EMTAK 93

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 8 615

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q2 2022
State taxes, € Q2 2022: 5 € · −97.6% vs Q1 2022
050100150200250Q1 2022 Company: 207 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 5 €Q2·22050100150200250Q1 2022 Company: 207 €Q2 2022 Company: 5 €Q2·22
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2022 — 5 — —
Q1 2022 — 207 193 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -161 € · −106.8% vs 2024 · industry median 10 € · above 30% of the industry
-15 000-10 000-5 00005 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 181 € Industry median: 63 €20192020 Company: -10 178 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -164 € Industry median: 24 €20212022 Company: -732 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 14 541 € Industry median: 5 €20232024 Company: 2 353 € Industry median: 33 €20242025 Company: -161 € Industry median: 10 €2025-15 000-10 000-5 00005 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 181 € Industry median: 63 €20192020 Company: -10 178 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -164 € Industry median: 24 €20212022 Company: -732 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 14 541 € Industry median: 5 €20232024 Company: 2 353 € Industry median: 33 €2025 Company: -161 € Industry median: 10 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 6 344 € · −21.6% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 12 544 €20192020 Company: 3 399 €20202021 Company: 1 556 €20212022 Company: 1 406 €20222023 Company: 6 767 €20232024 Company: 8 095 €20242025 Company: 6 344 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 12 544 €20192020 Company: 3 399 €2021 Company: 1 556 €20212022 Company: 1 406 €2023 Company: 6 767 €20232024 Company: 8 095 €2025 Company: 6 344 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 2 400 € · −6.3% vs 2024
-15 000-10 000-5 00005 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: -3 259 €20192020 Company: -13 437 €20202021 Company: -13 601 €20212022 Company: -14 333 €20222023 Company: 208 €20232024 Company: 2 561 €20242025 Company: 2 400 €2025-15 000-10 000-5 00005 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: -3 259 €20192020 Company: -13 437 €2021 Company: -13 601 €20212022 Company: -14 333 €2023 Company: 208 €20232024 Company: 2 561 €2025 Company: 2 400 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -161 — 6 344 2 400 0
2024 0 2 353 — 8 095 2 561 0
2023 0 14 541 — 6 767 208 0
2022 0 -732 0 1 406 -14 333 0
2021 0 -164 9 598 1 556 -13 601 1
2020 0 -10 178 15 583 3 399 -13 437 1
2019 0 1 181 15 583 12 544 -3 259 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-26.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-6.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-2.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
37.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
62.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.61
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 3 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 8 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 12 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 27 Nov 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 24 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 2 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Nov 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 93199Other sports activities n.e.c. Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 40031308 / M4
26 Nov 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 29 Feb 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Nov 2023
PDF
M 40031308 / 5
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 40031308 / 4
15 Mar 2021
Amendment entry In force
15 Mar 2021
PDF
M 40031308 / M3
9 Mar 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 24 Mar 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Mar 2021
PDF
M 40031308 / 3
1 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2017
PDF
M 40031308 / 2
26 Jan 2017
Amendment entry In force
26 Jan 2017
PDF
M 40031308
10 Dec 2010
First entry In force
10 Dec 2010
PDF
M 40031308 / M2
6 Dec 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 6 Mar 2011 In force
6 Dec 2010
PDF
M 40031308 / M1
27 Oct 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 27 Jan 2011 In force
27 Oct 2010
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data