Tallinn, Rähni tn 5 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80318746 KÜ Registered 16 Nov 2010
Compare

Tallinn, Rähni tn 5 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80318746, status: active. Main activity: Rental and operating of own or leased real estate. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €34 714 and 0 employees.

Revenue
34 714 €
↑ 858.7% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 34 714 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.1 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 34 714 € · +858.7% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 72% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 5 830 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 3 811 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 2 969 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 3 094 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 6 553 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 3 621 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 34 714 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 5 830 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 3 811 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 2 969 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 3 094 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 6 553 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 3 621 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 34 714 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 18 € · −98.2% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 41% of the industry
02004006008001 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 78 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 358 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 83 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 764 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 685 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 982 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 18 € Industry median: 283 €202502004006008001 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 78 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 358 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 83 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 764 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 685 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 982 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 18 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.1 % · −27.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 31% of the industry
01020302016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1.3 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 9.4 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 2.8 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 24.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 10.5 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 27.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %202501020302018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1.3 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 9.4 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 2.8 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 24.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 10.5 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 27.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 60 362 € · −20.3% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 38 220 €20192020 Company: 43 771 €20202021 Company: 50 022 €20212022 Company: 58 440 €20222023 Company: 65 821 €20232024 Company: 75 748 €20242025 Company: 60 362 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 38 220 €20192020 Company: 43 771 €2021 Company: 50 022 €20212022 Company: 58 440 €2023 Company: 65 821 €20232024 Company: 75 748 €2025 Company: 60 362 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 1 218 € · −44.2% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 584 €20192020 Company: 864 €20202021 Company: 589 €20212022 Company: 1 270 €20222023 Company: 1 885 €20232024 Company: 2 182 €20242025 Company: 1 218 €202505001 0001 5002 0002 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 584 €20192020 Company: 864 €2021 Company: 589 €20212022 Company: 1 270 €2023 Company: 1 885 €20232024 Company: 2 182 €2025 Company: 1 218 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 34 714 18 60 362 1 218 0
2024 3 621 982 75 748 2 182 0
2023 6 553 685 65 821 1 885 0
2022 3 094 764 58 440 1 270 0
2021 2 969 83 50 022 589 0
2020 3 811 358 43 771 864 0
2019 5 830 78 38 220 584 0
2018 — — — — 0
2017 — — — — 0
2016 — — — — 0
2015 — — — — 0
2014 — — — — 0
2013 — — — — 0
2012 — — — — 0
2011 — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
1.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
2.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
98.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.02
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jan 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 24 Mar 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 5 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 7 Dec 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 19 Sep 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 28 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

No beneficial owners listed.

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10149602 / 11
13 Jan 2025
Amendment entry In force
13 Jan 2025
PDF
Ü 10149602 / 10
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 10149602 / M4
24 Apr 2018
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
24 Apr 2018
PDF
Ü 10149602 / M3
9 Mar 2018
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 10 Sep 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
16 Apr 2018
PDF
Ü 10149602 / 9
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10149602 / 8
6 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 10149602 / 7
6 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 10149602 / 6
6 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 10149602 / 5
1 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10149602 / 4
27 Jul 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
27 Jul 2016
PDF
M 10149602 / 3
31 Dec 2015
Amendment entry In force
31 Dec 2015
PDF
M 10149602 / 2
17 May 2013
Amendment entry In force
17 May 2013
PDF
M 10149602
16 Nov 2010
First entry In force
16 Nov 2010
PDF
M 10149602 / M2
12 Nov 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 17 Dec 2010 In force
12 Nov 2010
PDF
M 10149602 / M1
8 Nov 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 10 Dec 2010 In force
8 Nov 2010
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data