Mittetulundusühing Looduselust

Active Registry code 80310306 MTÜ Tallinn Registered 8 Jun 2010
Compare

Mittetulundusühing Looduselust is a MTÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80310306, status: active. Main activity: Motion picture, video and television programme production activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €43 120 with 2 employees.

Turnover
43 120 €
↑ 66.1% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
9 962 €
↑ 46.1% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 417 €
↓ 25.4% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities · EMTAK 59

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 43 120 €
    industry median 10 474 € · companies in the industry: 854
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 209 €
    industry median 1 276 € · companies in the industry: 589
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 13 443 € · companies in the industry: 1 826

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 43 120 € · +66.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 10 474 € · above 84% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2023 Company: 18 710 € Industry median: 13 613 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 17 618 € Industry median: 10 691 €Q2 2024 Company: 17 234 € Industry median: 11 606 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 26 063 € Industry median: 11 487 €Q4 2024 Company: 27 005 € Industry median: 12 729 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 27 935 € Industry median: 10 396 €Q2 2025 Company: 12 906 € Industry median: 11 755 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 32 131 € Industry median: 10 190 €Q4 2025 Company: 19 108 € Industry median: 10 895 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 20 853 € Industry median: 11 163 €Q2 2026 Company: 25 959 € Industry median: 11 245 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 43 120 € Industry median: 10 474 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2024 Company: 27 005 € Industry median: 12 729 €Q1 2025 Company: 27 935 € Industry median: 10 396 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 12 906 € Industry median: 11 755 €Q3 2025 Company: 32 131 € Industry median: 10 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 19 108 € Industry median: 10 895 €Q1 2026 Company: 20 853 € Industry median: 11 163 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 25 959 € Industry median: 11 245 €Q3 2026 Company: 43 120 € Industry median: 10 474 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 209 € · −25.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 276 € · above 46% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 370 € Industry median: 1 237 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 885 € Industry median: 1 162 €Q2 2024 Company: 934 € Industry median: 1 181 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 130 € Industry median: 1 172 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 145 € Industry median: 1 232 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 961 € Industry median: 1 275 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 089 € Industry median: 1 317 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 132 € Industry median: 1 297 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 067 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 698 € Industry median: 1 350 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 620 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 209 € Industry median: 1 276 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 145 € Industry median: 1 232 €Q1 2025 Company: 961 € Industry median: 1 275 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 089 € Industry median: 1 317 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 132 € Industry median: 1 297 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 067 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 698 € Industry median: 1 350 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 620 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 209 € Industry median: 1 276 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0123Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3Q2 2025 Company: 3Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3Q4 2025 Company: 3Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·260123Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 3Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 3Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 9 962 € · +46.1% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2023 Company: 5 174 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4 595 €Q2 2024 Company: 4 127 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5 111 €Q4 2024 Company: 6 486 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 7 265 €Q2 2025 Company: 4 930 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 8 171 €Q4 2025 Company: 6 374 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 6 304 €Q2 2026 Company: 6 820 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 9 962 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2024 Company: 6 486 €Q1 2025 Company: 7 265 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4 930 €Q3 2025 Company: 8 171 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 6 374 €Q1 2026 Company: 6 304 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 6 820 €Q3 2026 Company: 9 962 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 43 120 9 962 2 417 2
Q2 2026 25 959 6 820 3 240 2
Q1 2026 20 853 6 304 3 396 2
Q4 2025 19 108 6 374 3 201 3
Q3 2025 32 131 8 171 3 397 3
Q2 2025 12 906 4 930 3 268 3
Q1 2025 27 935 7 265 2 882 3
Q4 2024 27 005 6 486 2 289 2
Q3 2024 26 063 5 111 2 260 2
Q2 2024 17 234 4 127 1 868 2
Q1 2024 17 618 4 595 1 770 2
Q4 2023 18 710 5 174 2 740 2
Q3 2023 15 991 5 627 3 267 2
Q2 2023 13 639 4 311 3 294 2
Q1 2023 22 113 6 726 3 346 3
Q4 2022 19 666 5 349 3 012 3
Q3 2022 18 591 5 372 2 731 2
Q2 2022 17 970 4 725 3 027 2
Q1 2022 14 537 4 149 2 463 2
Labour taxes per employee per month
403 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
21 560 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 13 443 € · above 5% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 742 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 315 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 868 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 988 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 615 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 683 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 443 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 742 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 315 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 868 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 988 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 615 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 683 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 443 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -19 125 € · −231.3% vs 2024 · industry median 206 € · above 2% of the industry
-20 000020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 52 838 € Industry median: 1 055 €20192020 Company: -7 332 € Industry median: 666 €20202021 Company: -11 123 € Industry median: 1 425 €20212022 Company: 3 625 € Industry median: 637 €20222023 Company: 10 253 € Industry median: 849 €20232024 Company: 14 569 € Industry median: 660 €20242025 Company: -19 125 € Industry median: 206 €2025-20 000020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 52 838 € Industry median: 1 055 €20192020 Company: -7 332 € Industry median: 666 €2021 Company: -11 123 € Industry median: 1 425 €20212022 Company: 3 625 € Industry median: 637 €2023 Company: 10 253 € Industry median: 849 €20232024 Company: 14 569 € Industry median: 660 €2025 Company: -19 125 € Industry median: 206 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 320 337 € · −11.9% vs 2024
01002003004002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 135 035 €20192020 Company: 200 428 €20202021 Company: 176 583 €20212022 Company: 175 101 €20222023 Company: 337 703 €20232024 Company: 363 749 €20242025 Company: 320 337 €202501002003004002018 Company: —2019 Company: 135 035 €20192020 Company: 200 428 €2021 Company: 176 583 €20212022 Company: 175 101 €2023 Company: 337 703 €20232024 Company: 363 749 €2025 Company: 320 337 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 85 974 € · −18.2% vs 2024
02550751001252016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 95 106 €20192020 Company: 87 774 €20202021 Company: 76 651 €20212022 Company: 80 276 €20222023 Company: 90 530 €20232024 Company: 105 099 €20242025 Company: 85 974 €202502550751001252018 Company: —2019 Company: 95 106 €20192020 Company: 87 774 €2021 Company: 76 651 €20212022 Company: 80 276 €2023 Company: 90 530 €20232024 Company: 105 099 €2025 Company: 85 974 €2025
Employees 2025: 3 · +50.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 93% of the industry
01232016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 2 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 3 Industry median: 1202501232018 Company: 2 Industry median: 12019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 12021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 12023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025 Company: 3 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -19 125 38 801 320 337 85 974 3
2024 0 14 569 26 967 363 749 105 099 2
2023 0 10 253 33 989 337 703 90 530 2
2022 0 3 625 32 374 175 101 80 276 3
2021 0 -11 123 26 359 176 583 76 651 2
2020 0 -7 332 32 468 200 428 87 774 2
2019 0 52 838 24 276 135 035 95 106 2
2018 — — — — — 2
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-22.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-22.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-6.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
26.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
73.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.25
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
28 879 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 078 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 2 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 25 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 8 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 1 Aug 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 5911Motion picture, video and television programme production activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 10144411 / 9
18 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
18 Sep 2023
PDF
M 10144411 / 8
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 10144411 / 7
14 May 2020
Amendment entry In force
14 May 2020
PDF
M 10144411 / M7
11 May 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 26 May 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
14 May 2020
PDF
M 10144411 / 6
29 Jan 2019
Amendment entry In force
29 Jan 2019
PDF
M 10144411 / M6
10 Dec 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 9 Jan 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
27 Jan 2019
PDF
M 10144411 / 5
24 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
24 Jan 2018
PDF
M 10144411 / 4
28 Sep 2017
Amendment entry In force
28 Sep 2017
PDF
M 10144411 / M5
16 Mar 2016
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 17 Sep 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
14 Apr 2016
PDF
M 10144411 / 3
25 Sep 2013
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
25 Sep 2013
PDF
M 10144411 / 2
18 Jun 2013
Amendment entry In force
18 Jun 2013
PDF
M 10144411 / M4
26 Mar 2012
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 26 Sep 2012 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Aug 2012
PDF
M 10144411 / M3
8 Jul 2010
Refund of the state fee In force
8 Jul 2010
PDF
M 10144411
8 Jun 2010
First entry In force
8 Jun 2010
PDF
M 10144411 / M2
31 May 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 20 Jul 2010 In force
31 May 2010
PDF
M 10144411 / M1
28 May 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 20 Jul 2010 In force
28 May 2010
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data