MTÜ Sassukvere Sadam

Active Registry code 80309906 MTÜ Ranna küla Registered 31 May 2010
Compare

MTÜ Sassukvere Sadam is a MTÜ based in Ranna küla, registry code 80309906, status: active. Main activity: Port and waterway operation services. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €1 875 with employees.

Turnover
1 875 €
↑ 275.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
315 €
↑ 15 650.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation · EMTAK 52

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 1 875 €
    industry median 38 439 € · companies in the industry: 1 299
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 36 293 € · companies in the industry: 2 027

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 1 875 € · +275.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 38 439 € · above 9% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2023 Company: 845 € Industry median: 43 017 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 266 € Industry median: 39 730 €Q2 2024 Company: 330 € Industry median: 42 377 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 220 € Industry median: 43 191 €Q4 2024 Company: 900 € Industry median: 43 044 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 120 € Industry median: 38 591 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 655 € Industry median: 39 388 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 013 € Industry median: 38 108 €Q4 2025 Company: 800 € Industry median: 36 775 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 360 € Industry median: 31 616 €Q2 2026 Company: 500 € Industry median: 38 825 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 875 € Industry median: 38 439 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2024 Company: 900 € Industry median: 43 044 €Q1 2025 Company: 120 € Industry median: 38 591 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 655 € Industry median: 39 388 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 013 € Industry median: 38 108 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 800 € Industry median: 36 775 €Q1 2026 Company: 360 € Industry median: 31 616 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 500 € Industry median: 38 825 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 875 € Industry median: 38 439 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 315 € · +15 650.0% vs Q2 2026
0200400600Q4 2023 Company: 39 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 21 €Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 21 €Q4 2024 Company: 14 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: 514 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 342 €Q4 2025 Company: 59 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 315 €Q3·260200400600Q4 2024 Company: 14 €Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 514 €Q3 2025 Company: 342 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 59 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 €Q3 2026 Company: 315 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 1 875 315 — —
Q2 2026 500 2 — —
Q1 2026 360 2 — —
Q4 2025 800 59 — —
Q3 2025 2 013 342 — —
Q2 2025 2 655 514 — —
Q1 2025 120 — — —
Q4 2024 900 14 — —
Q3 2024 220 21 — —
Q2 2024 330 — — —
Q1 2024 266 21 — —
Q4 2023 845 39 — —
Q3 2023 350 1 — —
Q2 2023 465 1 — —
Q1 2023 500 25 — —
Q4 2022 181 9 — —
Q3 2022 595 103 — —
Q2 2022 705 74 — —
Q1 2022 291 9 — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 36 293 € · above 5% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 60 551 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 642 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 47 198 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 51 350 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 39 956 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 221 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 36 293 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 60 551 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 642 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 47 198 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 51 350 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 39 956 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 221 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 36 293 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -18 126 € · +16.7% vs 2024 · industry median 123 € · above 10% of the industry
-30 000-20 000-10 000010 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -25 452 € Industry median: 1 081 €20192020 Company: -21 822 € Industry median: 692 €20202021 Company: -21 925 € Industry median: 1 330 €20212022 Company: -21 831 € Industry median: 1 182 €20222023 Company: -21 810 € Industry median: 282 €20232024 Company: -21 751 € Industry median: 45 €20242025 Company: -18 126 € Industry median: 123 €2025-30 000-20 000-10 000010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -25 452 € Industry median: 1 081 €20192020 Company: -21 822 € Industry median: 692 €2021 Company: -21 925 € Industry median: 1 330 €20212022 Company: -21 831 € Industry median: 1 182 €2023 Company: -21 810 € Industry median: 282 €20232024 Company: -21 751 € Industry median: 45 €2025 Company: -18 126 € Industry median: 123 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 160 711 € · −11.0% vs 2024
01002003002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 288 061 €20192020 Company: 266 139 €20202021 Company: 244 304 €20212022 Company: 222 413 €20222023 Company: 200 602 €20232024 Company: 180 656 €20242025 Company: 160 711 €202501002003002018 Company: —2019 Company: 288 061 €20192020 Company: 266 139 €2021 Company: 244 304 €20212022 Company: 222 413 €2023 Company: 200 602 €20232024 Company: 180 656 €2025 Company: 160 711 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 52 428 € · −25.7% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 179 693 €20192020 Company: 157 871 €20202021 Company: 135 946 €20212022 Company: 114 115 €20222023 Company: 92 305 €20232024 Company: 70 554 €20242025 Company: 52 428 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 179 693 €20192020 Company: 157 871 €2021 Company: 135 946 €20212022 Company: 114 115 €2023 Company: 92 305 €20232024 Company: 70 554 €2025 Company: 52 428 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -18 126 0 160 711 52 428 0
2024 0 -21 751 0 180 656 70 554 0
2023 0 -21 810 0 200 602 92 305 0
2022 0 -21 831 0 222 413 114 115 0
2021 0 -21 925 0 244 304 135 946 0
2020 0 -21 822 0 266 139 157 871 0
2019 0 -25 452 0 288 061 179 693 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-315.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-34.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-11.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
32.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
67.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
4.89
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 15 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 25 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 21 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 21 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 13 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 17 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 22 May 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 52221Port and waterway operation services Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 20052205 / 6
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 20052205 / M4
9 Nov 2020
Procedural ruling 19 Nov 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
9 Nov 2020
PDF
M 20052205 / 5
9 Nov 2020
Amendment entry In force
9 Nov 2020
PDF
M 20052205 / 4
14 Nov 2017
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
14 Nov 2017
PDF
M 20052205 / 3
4 Oct 2017
Entry refused In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
M 20052205 / M3
27 Sep 2017
Procedural ruling 27 Oct 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
4 Oct 2017
PDF
M 20052205 / 2
29 Sep 2014
Amendment entry In force
29 Sep 2014
PDF
M 20052205
31 May 2010
First entry In force
31 May 2010
PDF
M 20052205 / M2
25 May 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 25 May 2010 Deficiencies eliminated
25 May 2010
PDF
M 20052205 / M1
20 May 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 20 Jun 2010 In force
20 May 2010
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data