Eesti Täisevangeelse Kiriku Tartu „Muutuste Aeg“ Kogudus

Active Registry code 80299237 MTÜ Tartu linn Registered 19 Nov 2009
Compare

Eesti Täisevangeelse Kiriku Tartu „Muutuste Aeg“ Kogudus is a MTÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 80299237, status: active. Main activity: Activities of churches, congregations and monasteries. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €3 319 and 0 employees.

Revenue
3 319 €
↓ 0.6% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Revenue · 2025 3 319 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -46.7 %
    industry median 1.4 % · companies in the industry: 4 112

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 3 319 € · −0.6% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 98% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 5 124 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 3 338 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 3 319 € Industry median: 0 €202502 0004 0006 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 5 124 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 3 338 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 3 319 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -1 550 € · −138.5% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 17% of the industry
-2 000-1 00001 0002 0003 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 874 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 2 312 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 2 033 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 2 964 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 833 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -650 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -1 550 € Industry median: 0 €2025-2 000-1 00001 0002 0003 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 874 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 2 312 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: 2 033 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 2 964 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 833 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -650 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: -1 550 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -46.7 % · −27.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.4 % · above 9% of the industry
-60-40-200202016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 2.1 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 5.3 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 4.1 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 0.8 %20222023 Company: 16.3 % Industry median: 1.6 %20232024 Company: -19.5 % Industry median: 1.4 %20242025 Company: -46.7 % Industry median: 1.4 %2025-60-40-200202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 2.1 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 5.3 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 4.1 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 0.8 %2023 Company: 16.3 % Industry median: 1.6 %20232024 Company: -19.5 % Industry median: 1.4 %2025 Company: -46.7 % Industry median: 1.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 8 585 € · −15.3% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 570 €20192020 Company: 1 431 €20202021 Company: 6 767 €20212022 Company: 10 019 €20222023 Company: 10 564 €20232024 Company: 10 139 €20242025 Company: 8 585 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 570 €20192020 Company: 1 431 €2021 Company: 6 767 €20212022 Company: 10 019 €2023 Company: 10 564 €20232024 Company: 10 139 €2025 Company: 8 585 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 8 314 € · −15.7% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 372 €20192020 Company: 1 233 €20202021 Company: 6 717 €20212022 Company: 9 681 €20222023 Company: 10 514 €20232024 Company: 9 864 €20242025 Company: 8 314 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 372 €20192020 Company: 1 233 €2021 Company: 6 717 €20212022 Company: 9 681 €2023 Company: 10 514 €20232024 Company: 9 864 €2025 Company: 8 314 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 3 319 -1 550 0 8 585 8 314 0
2024 3 338 -650 0 10 139 9 864 0
2023 5 124 833 0 10 564 10 514 0
2022 0 2 964 0 10 019 9 681 0
2021 0 2 033 0 6 767 6 717 0
2020 0 2 312 0 1 431 1 233 0
2019 0 874 0 2 570 2 372 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-46.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-18.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-18.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
96.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
3.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
31.68
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 31 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 4 Apr 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 12 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 29 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 17 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 21 Mar 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94911Activities of churches, congregations and monasteries Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 40032954 / 6
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 40032954 / 5
19 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
19 Dec 2017
PDF
M 40032954 / 4
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
M 40032954 / 3
18 Apr 2017
Amendment entry In force
18 Apr 2017
PDF
M 40032954 / 2
22 Jul 2016
Amendment entry In force
22 Jul 2016
PDF
M 40032954
17 Sep 2012
Amendment entry In force
17 Sep 2012
PDF
M 40032954 / M1
29 Aug 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 25 Nov 2012 In force
29 Aug 2012
PDF
M 20046463 / 2
29 Sep 2011
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
29 Sep 2011
PDF
M 46463
19 Nov 2009
First entry In force
19 Nov 2009
PDF
M 46463 / M1
9 Sep 2009
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 15 Nov 2009 In force
9 Sep 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data