Mittetulundusühing Jägala Kalateed

Active Registry code 80298858 MTÜ Neeme küla Registered 29 Dec 2009
Compare

Mittetulundusühing Jägala Kalateed is a MTÜ based in Neeme küla, registry code 80298858, status: active. Main activity: Environment and nature protection associations. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
7 €
↓ 99.9% vs Q1 2025
Labour taxes
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q1 2025
Employees
—

Q2 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q2 2025
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2024: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q2 2024 · industry median 1 062 € · above 2% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 946 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 281 € Industry median: 1 038 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1 921 € Industry median: 1 014 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 062 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 002 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 052 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 092 €Q2·2505001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 946 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 281 € Industry median: 1 038 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 921 € Industry median: 1 014 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 062 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 002 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 052 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 092 €Q2·25
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q4 2024: 1 · +0.0% vs Q3 2024
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·250.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25
State taxes, € Q2 2025: 7 € · −99.9% vs Q1 2025
02 0004 0006 000Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 182 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1 772 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 5 226 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 7 €Q2·2502 0004 0006 000Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 182 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 772 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 €Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 5 226 €Q2 2025 Company: 7 €Q2·25
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2025 — 7 — —
Q1 2025 — 5 226 5 622 —
Q4 2024 — — — 1
Q3 2024 — 2 — 1
Q2 2024 — 1 772 1 921 1
Q1 2024 — 1 182 1 281 1
Q4 2023 — — — 1

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -32 € · −101.2% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 38% of the industry
-7 500-5 000-2 50002 5005 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 177 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 4 944 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -6 521 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 1 234 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -1 888 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 2 620 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -32 € Industry median: 0 €2025-7 500-5 000-2 50002 5005 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 177 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 4 944 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -6 521 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 1 234 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -1 888 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 2 620 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: -32 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 1 703 € · −88.3% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 177 €20192020 Company: 5 121 €20202021 Company: 591 €20212022 Company: 1 825 €20222023 Company: 14 620 €20232024 Company: 14 590 €20242025 Company: 1 703 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 177 €20192020 Company: 5 121 €2021 Company: 591 €20212022 Company: 1 825 €2023 Company: 14 620 €20232024 Company: 14 590 €2025 Company: 1 703 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 534 € · −5.7% vs 2024
-4 000-2 00002 0004 0006 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 177 €20192020 Company: 5 121 €20202021 Company: -1 400 €20212022 Company: -166 €20222023 Company: -2 054 €20232024 Company: 566 €20242025 Company: 534 €2025-4 000-2 00002 0004 0006 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 177 €20192020 Company: 5 121 €2021 Company: -1 400 €20212022 Company: -166 €2023 Company: -2 054 €20232024 Company: 566 €2025 Company: 534 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -32 0 1 703 534 0
2024 0 2 620 0 14 590 566 0
2023 0 -1 888 0 14 620 -2 054 0
2022 0 1 234 — 1 825 -166 0
2021 0 -6 521 — 591 -1 400 0
2020 0 4 944 0 5 121 5 121 0
2019 0 177 0 177 177 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-320.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-6.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-1.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
31.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
68.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.46
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 3 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 7 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 12 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 23 Aug 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 28 Dec 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

No beneficial owners listed.

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94996Environment and nature protection associations Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 10140285 / 5
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 10140285 / 4
21 Nov 2022
Amendment entry In force
21 Nov 2022
PDF
M 10140285 / 3
6 Dec 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2018
PDF
M 10140285 / M6
21 Nov 2018
Warning of deletion published in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
21 Nov 2018
PDF
M 10140285 / M5
9 May 2018
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 9 Nov 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
22 Nov 2018
PDF
M 10140285 / M4
19 Sep 2016
Warning of deletion published in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
19 Sep 2016
PDF
M 10140285 / M3
15 Mar 2016
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 16 Sep 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
10 Oct 2016
PDF
M 10140285 / 2
15 Mar 2016
Amendment entry In force
15 Mar 2016
PDF
M 10140285 / M2
24 Apr 2015
Warning of deletion published in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
24 Apr 2015
PDF
M 10140285 / M1
7 Oct 2014
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 5 Apr 2015 Deficiencies eliminated
1 May 2015
PDF
M 140285
29 Dec 2009
First entry In force
29 Dec 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data