Mittetulundusühing Salmistu Külaselts

Active Registry code 80295848 MTÜ Salmistu küla Registered 25 Sep 2009
Compare

Mittetulundusühing Salmistu Külaselts is a MTÜ based in Salmistu küla, registry code 80295848, status: active. Main activity: Associations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Revenue
0 €
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -64 € · −212.3% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 36% of the industry
-50005001 0001 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -7 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 1 038 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -301 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -375 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -48 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 57 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -64 € Industry median: 0 €2025-50005001 0001 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -7 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 1 038 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -301 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -375 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -48 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 57 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: -64 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 386 € · −10.0% vs 2024
02505007501 0001 2502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 8 €20192020 Company: 1 046 €20202021 Company: 785 €20212022 Company: 410 €20222023 Company: 362 €20232024 Company: 429 €20242025 Company: 386 €202502505007501 0001 2502018 Company: —2019 Company: 8 €20192020 Company: 1 046 €2021 Company: 785 €20212022 Company: 410 €2023 Company: 362 €20232024 Company: 429 €2025 Company: 386 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 315 € · −16.9% vs 2024
02505007501 0001 2502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 8 €20192020 Company: 1 046 €20202021 Company: 745 €20212022 Company: 370 €20222023 Company: 322 €20232024 Company: 379 €20242025 Company: 315 €202502505007501 0001 2502018 Company: —2019 Company: 8 €20192020 Company: 1 046 €2021 Company: 745 €20212022 Company: 370 €2023 Company: 322 €20232024 Company: 379 €2025 Company: 315 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -64 0 386 315 0
2024 0 57 0 429 379 0
2023 0 -48 0 362 322 0
2022 0 -375 0 410 370 0
2021 0 -301 0 785 745 0
2020 0 1 038 0 1 046 1 046 0
2019 0 -7 0 8 8 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 3
2014 — — — — — 3
2013 — — — — — 3
2012 — — — — — 3
2011 — — — — — 3
2010 — — — — — 3
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on equity (ROE)
-20.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-16.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
81.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
18.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
5.44
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 5 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 16 Apr 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 16 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Aare Kaur
    Management board member(s) · since 31 Oct 2019
  • Raul Leppik
    Management board member(s) · since 17 Oct 2018
  • Reet Pius
    Management board member(s) · since 17 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94992Associations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 10134167 / 7
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 10134167 / 6
16 Oct 2019
Amendment entry In force
16 Oct 2019
PDF
M 10134167 / M3
9 Sep 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 23 Sep 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Oct 2019
PDF
M 10134167 / M2
3 Sep 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 18 Sep 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Oct 2019
PDF
M 10134167 / 5
6 Jun 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Jun 2018
PDF
M 10134167 / 4
6 Sep 2013
Entry ruling annulled: annual report not filed In force
6 Sep 2013
PDF
M 10134167 / M1
27 Mar 2012
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 27 Sep 2012 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Sep 2013
PDF
M 10134167 / 2
14 Sep 2010
Amendment entry In force
14 Sep 2010
PDF
M 134167
25 Sep 2009
First entry In force
25 Sep 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data