Mittetulundusühing Noarootsi Arendus

Active Registry code 80293697 MTÜ Österby küla Registered 6 Oct 2009
Compare

Mittetulundusühing Noarootsi Arendus is a MTÜ based in Österby küla, registry code 80293697, status: active. Main activity: Associations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
347 €
Labour taxes
376 €
Employees
—

Q1 2023 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2023 – Q1 2023
State taxes, € Q1 2023: 347 €
0100200300400Q1 2023 Company: 347 €Q1·230100200300400Q1 2023 Company: 347 €Q1·23
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q1 2023 — 347 376 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -2 € · −102.5% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 44% of the industry
-10001002003004002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 13 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 14 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 380 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 280 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 320 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 81 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -2 € Industry median: 0 €2025-10001002003004002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 13 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 14 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: 380 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 280 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 320 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 81 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: -2 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 1 140 € · −0.2% vs 2024
02505007501 0001 2502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 17 €20192020 Company: 265 €20202021 Company: 552 €20212022 Company: 916 €20222023 Company: 1 061 €20232024 Company: 1 142 €20242025 Company: 1 140 €202502505007501 0001 2502018 Company: —2019 Company: 17 €20192020 Company: 265 €2021 Company: 552 €20212022 Company: 916 €2023 Company: 1 061 €20232024 Company: 1 142 €2025 Company: 1 140 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 1 090 € · −0.2% vs 2024
02505007501 0001 2502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 17 €20192020 Company: 31 €20202021 Company: 411 €20212022 Company: 691 €20222023 Company: 1 011 €20232024 Company: 1 092 €20242025 Company: 1 090 €202502505007501 0001 2502018 Company: —2019 Company: 17 €20192020 Company: 31 €2021 Company: 411 €20212022 Company: 691 €2023 Company: 1 011 €20232024 Company: 1 092 €2025 Company: 1 090 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -2 0 1 140 1 090 0
2024 0 81 0 1 142 1 092 0
2023 0 320 888 1 061 1 011 0
2022 0 280 0 916 691 0
2021 0 380 0 552 411 0
2020 0 14 0 265 31 0
2019 0 13 0 17 17 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-20.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-0.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-0.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
95.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
4.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
22.80
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 8 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 20 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 15 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 11 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jan 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 18 Aug 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 15 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Henry Härm
    Management board member(s) · since 30 May 2023
  • Ebekai Härm
    Management board member(s) · since 22 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94992Associations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 30039372 / 7
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 30039372 / 6
7 Sep 2020
Amendment entry In force
7 Sep 2020
PDF
M 30039372 / 5
18 Oct 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Oct 2018
PDF
M 30039372 / 4
15 May 2018
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
15 May 2018
PDF
M 30039372 / 3
8 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
8 Feb 2018
PDF
M 30039372 / M2
16 Mar 2016
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 17 Sep 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Apr 2016
PDF
M 30039372 / 2
16 Mar 2016
Amendment entry In force
16 Mar 2016
PDF
M 39372
6 Oct 2009
First entry In force
6 Oct 2009
PDF
M 39372 / M1
16 Sep 2009
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) Deficiencies eliminated
16 Sep 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data