mittetulundusühing Kääpa Hooldekeskus

Active Registry code 80292488 MTÜ Kääpa küla Registered 17 Jul 2009
Compare

mittetulundusühing Kääpa Hooldekeskus is a MTÜ based in Kääpa küla, registry code 80292488, status: active. Main activity: Residential care activities for older persons or persons with physical disabilities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 32 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
66 151 €
↑ 3.4% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
70 859 €
↑ 6.9% vs Q2 2026
Employees
38
+2 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Residential care activities · EMTAK 87

  • Labour taxes per employee 1 865 €
    industry median 1 988 € · companies in the industry: 199
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 259

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 865 € · +1.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 988 € · above 43% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 1 073 € Industry median: 1 502 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 506 € Industry median: 1 507 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 506 € Industry median: 1 561 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 735 € Industry median: 1 704 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 605 € Industry median: 1 683 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 749 € Industry median: 1 869 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 832 € Industry median: 1 808 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 105 € Industry median: 1 995 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 910 € Industry median: 1 901 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 778 € Industry median: 1 923 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 841 € Industry median: 1 782 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 865 € Industry median: 1 988 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 605 € Industry median: 1 683 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 749 € Industry median: 1 869 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 832 € Industry median: 1 808 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 105 € Industry median: 1 995 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 910 € Industry median: 1 901 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 778 € Industry median: 1 923 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 841 € Industry median: 1 782 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 865 € Industry median: 1 988 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Residential care activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 38 · +5.6% vs Q2 2026
010203040Q4 2023 Company: 29Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 31Q2 2024 Company: 33Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 32Q4 2024 Company: 32Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 35Q2 2025 Company: 36Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 35Q4 2025 Company: 36Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 37Q2 2026 Company: 36Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 38Q3·26010203040Q4 2024 Company: 32Q1 2025 Company: 35Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 36Q3 2025 Company: 35Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 36Q1 2026 Company: 37Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 36Q3 2026 Company: 38Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 66 151 € · +3.4% vs Q2 2026
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2023 Company: 28 580 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 43 164 €Q2 2024 Company: 46 210 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 51 703 €Q4 2024 Company: 47 830 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 57 229 €Q2 2025 Company: 63 776 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 69 018 €Q4 2025 Company: 66 530 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 61 690 €Q2 2026 Company: 63 983 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 66 151 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2024 Company: 47 830 €Q1 2025 Company: 57 229 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 63 776 €Q3 2025 Company: 69 018 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 66 530 €Q1 2026 Company: 61 690 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 63 983 €Q3 2026 Company: 66 151 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 66 151 70 859 38
Q2 2026 — 63 983 66 272 36
Q1 2026 — 61 690 65 804 37
Q4 2025 — 66 530 68 754 36
Q3 2025 — 69 018 73 660 35
Q2 2025 — 63 776 65 938 36
Q1 2025 — 57 229 61 222 35
Q4 2024 — 47 830 51 359 32
Q3 2024 — 51 703 55 504 32
Q2 2024 — 46 210 49 691 33
Q1 2024 — 43 164 46 689 31
Q4 2023 — 28 580 31 124 29
Q3 2023 — 29 481 32 037 30
Q2 2023 — 27 947 30 361 28
Q1 2023 — 25 902 28 200 27
Q4 2022 — 27 223 29 509 28
Q3 2022 — 28 304 30 648 29
Q2 2022 — 24 621 26 792 28
Q1 2022 — 23 659 25 705 27
Labour taxes per employee per month
622 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Residential care activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 113 762 € · +51.6% vs 2024 · industry median 2 572 € · above 83% of the industry
0501001502002502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 21 675 € Industry median: 1 270 €20192020 Company: 19 258 € Industry median: 1 430 €20202021 Company: 21 883 € Industry median: 497 €20212022 Company: 200 128 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 12 460 € Industry median: 1 517 €20232024 Company: 75 056 € Industry median: 2 233 €20242025 Company: 113 762 € Industry median: 2 572 €20250501001502002502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 21 675 € Industry median: 1 270 €20192020 Company: 19 258 € Industry median: 1 430 €2021 Company: 21 883 € Industry median: 497 €20212022 Company: 200 128 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 12 460 € Industry median: 1 517 €20232024 Company: 75 056 € Industry median: 2 233 €2025 Company: 113 762 € Industry median: 2 572 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Residential care activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 905 850 € · +8.7% vs 2024
02004006008001 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 392 110 €20192020 Company: 393 093 €20202021 Company: 403 859 €20212022 Company: 596 932 €20222023 Company: 731 161 €20232024 Company: 833 147 €20242025 Company: 905 850 €202502004006008001 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 392 110 €20192020 Company: 393 093 €2021 Company: 403 859 €20212022 Company: 596 932 €2023 Company: 731 161 €20232024 Company: 833 147 €2025 Company: 905 850 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 760 046 € · +51.7% vs 2024
02004006008002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 172 117 €20192020 Company: 191 375 €20202021 Company: 213 258 €20212022 Company: 413 386 €20222023 Company: 425 846 €20232024 Company: 500 902 €20242025 Company: 760 046 €202502004006008002018 Company: —2019 Company: 172 117 €20192020 Company: 191 375 €2021 Company: 213 258 €20212022 Company: 413 386 €2023 Company: 425 846 €20232024 Company: 500 902 €2025 Company: 760 046 €2025
Employees 2025: 32 · +10.3% vs 2024 · industry median 16 · above 74% of the industry
0102030402016 Company: 20 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 20 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 24 Industry median: 13.520182019 Company: 23 Industry median: 1420192020 Company: 24 Industry median: 14.520202021 Company: 25 Industry median: 13.520212022 Company: 25 Industry median: 1420222023 Company: 27 Industry median: 1420232024 Company: 29 Industry median: 1520242025 Company: 32 Industry median: 1620250102030402018 Company: 24 Industry median: 13.52019 Company: 23 Industry median: 1420192020 Company: 24 Industry median: 14.52021 Company: 25 Industry median: 13.520212022 Company: 25 Industry median: 142023 Company: 27 Industry median: 1420232024 Company: 29 Industry median: 152025 Company: 32 Industry median: 162025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Residential care activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 113 762 716 109 905 850 760 046 32
2024 0 75 056 615 100 833 147 500 902 29
2023 0 12 460 473 229 731 161 425 846 27
2022 0 200 128 370 348 596 932 413 386 25
2021 0 21 883 334 629 403 859 213 258 25
2020 0 19 258 321 106 393 093 191 375 24
2019 0 21 675 297 431 392 110 172 117 23
2018 — — — — — 24
2017 — — — — — 20
2016 — — — — — 20
2015 — — — — — 18
2014 — — — — — 19
2013 — — — — — 20
2012 — — — — — 21
2011 — — — — — 17
2010 — — — — — 14
2009 — — — — — 15

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
7.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
15.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
12.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
83.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
16.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
5.00
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
46 372 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 865 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 5 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 7 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 21 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 12 Dec 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 3 Aug 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 87301Residential care activities for older persons or persons with physical disabilities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 20045808 / 8
5 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
5 Sep 2023
PDF
M 20045808 / 7
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 20045808 / 6
27 Dec 2022
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
12 Jan 2023
PDF
M 20045808 / M2
22 Nov 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 17 Dec 2022 In force
22 Nov 2022
PDF
M 20045808 / 5
20 Jul 2018
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
20 Jul 2018
PDF
M 20045808 / 4
28 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
28 Nov 2017
PDF
M 20045808 / M1
24 Nov 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 8 Dec 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Nov 2017
PDF
M 20045808 / 3
9 Sep 2014
Amendment entry In force
9 Sep 2014
PDF
M 45808 / 2
31 Aug 2009
Amendment entry In force
31 Aug 2009
PDF
M 45808
17 Jul 2009
First entry In force
17 Jul 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data