Kammerkoor Head Ööd, Vend

Active Registry code 80290302 MTÜ Tallinn Registered 17 Jun 2009
Compare

Kammerkoor Head Ööd, Vend is a MTÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80290302, status: active. Main activity: Stage performance of musicians. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Revenue
0 €
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Arts creation and performing arts activities · EMTAK 90

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 3 365 € · companies in the industry: 5 777

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 3 365 € · above 5% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 283 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 338 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 332 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 950 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 587 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 534 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 365 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 283 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 338 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 332 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 950 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 587 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 534 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 365 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 10 703 € · +222.1% vs 2024 · industry median 139 € · above 90% of the industry
-5 00005 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 230 € Industry median: 234 €20192020 Company: 1 374 € Industry median: 87 €20202021 Company: -3 359 € Industry median: 260 €20212022 Company: -1 736 € Industry median: 227 €20222023 Company: 3 081 € Industry median: 226 €20232024 Company: 3 323 € Industry median: 204 €20242025 Company: 10 703 € Industry median: 139 €2025-5 00005 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 230 € Industry median: 234 €20192020 Company: 1 374 € Industry median: 87 €2021 Company: -3 359 € Industry median: 260 €20212022 Company: -1 736 € Industry median: 227 €2023 Company: 3 081 € Industry median: 226 €20232024 Company: 3 323 € Industry median: 204 €2025 Company: 10 703 € Industry median: 139 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 17 226 € · +164.1% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 840 €20192020 Company: 5 214 €20202021 Company: 1 855 €20212022 Company: 119 €20222023 Company: 3 200 €20232024 Company: 6 523 €20242025 Company: 17 226 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 3 840 €20192020 Company: 5 214 €2021 Company: 1 855 €20212022 Company: 119 €2023 Company: 3 200 €20232024 Company: 6 523 €2025 Company: 17 226 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 17 226 € · +164.1% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 840 €20192020 Company: 5 214 €20202021 Company: 1 855 €20212022 Company: 119 €20222023 Company: 3 200 €20232024 Company: 6 523 €20242025 Company: 17 226 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 3 840 €20192020 Company: 5 214 €2021 Company: 1 855 €20212022 Company: 119 €2023 Company: 3 200 €20232024 Company: 6 523 €2025 Company: 17 226 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 10 703 0 17 226 17 226 0
2024 0 3 323 0 6 523 6 523 0
2023 0 3 081 0 3 200 3 200 0
2022 0 -1 736 0 119 119 0
2021 0 -3 359 0 1 855 1 855 0
2020 0 1 374 0 5 214 5 214 0
2019 0 1 230 0 3 840 3 840 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
40.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
62.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
62.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 19 Aug 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 2 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 1 Oct 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 4 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 25 Feb 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 13 Feb 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Hanno Padar
    Management board member(s) · since 2 Jul 2024
  • Maris Orav
    Management board member(s) · since 2 Jul 2024
  • Haldi Küla
    Management board member(s) · since 19 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 90202Stage performance of musicians Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 10130905 / 9
15 Feb 2024
Amendment entry In force
15 Feb 2024
PDF
M 10130905 / 8
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 10130905 / 7
24 Jan 2023
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
24 Jan 2023
PDF
M 10130905 / M1
8 May 2018
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 8 Nov 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
7 Nov 2018
PDF
M 10130905 / 6
1 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10130905 / 5
10 Jan 2017
Amendment entry In force
10 Jan 2017
PDF
M 10130905 / 4
1 Dec 2015
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2015
PDF
M 10130905 / 3
27 Aug 2013
Amendment entry In force
27 Aug 2013
PDF
M 130905 / 2
24 Nov 2009
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
24 Nov 2009
PDF
M 130905
17 Jun 2009
First entry In force
17 Jun 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data