MTÜ Virumaa Noortefond

Active Registry code 80283667 MTÜ Kohtla-Järve linn Registered 31 Mar 2009
Compare

MTÜ Virumaa Noortefond is a MTÜ based in Kohtla-Järve linn, registry code 80283667, status: active. Main activity: Youth and children associations and associations that promote the welfare of youth and children. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Revenue
0 €
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 0 € · +100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 45% of the industry
-100-75-50-25025502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -92 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -10 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -50 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -64 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -50 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -9 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025-100-75-50-25025502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -92 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -10 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -50 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -64 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -50 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -9 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 2 € · +0.0% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 185 €20192020 Company: 175 €20202021 Company: 125 €20212022 Company: 61 €20222023 Company: 11 €20232024 Company: 2 €20242025 Company: 2 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 185 €20192020 Company: 175 €2021 Company: 125 €20212022 Company: 61 €2023 Company: 11 €20232024 Company: 2 €2025 Company: 2 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 2 € · +0.0% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 185 €20192020 Company: 175 €20202021 Company: 125 €20212022 Company: 61 €20222023 Company: 11 €20232024 Company: 2 €20242025 Company: 2 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 185 €20192020 Company: 175 €2021 Company: 125 €20212022 Company: 61 €2023 Company: 11 €20232024 Company: 2 €2025 Company: 2 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 0 0 2 2 0
2024 0 -9 0 2 2 0
2023 0 -50 0 11 11 0
2022 0 -64 0 61 61 0
2021 0 -50 0 125 125 0
2020 0 -10 0 175 175 0
2019 0 -92 0 185 185 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 2
2012 — — — — — 2
2011 — — — — — 2
2010 — — — — — 2
2009 — — — — — 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
0.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 25 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 26 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 28 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 20 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 20 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 9 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94993Youth and children associations and associations that promote the welfare of youth and children Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 10127445 / 11
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 10127445 / 10
1 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10127445 / 9
29 May 2017
Amendment entry In force
29 May 2017
PDF
M 10127445 / 8
2 May 2017
Amendment entry In force
2 May 2017
PDF
M 10127445 / M4
24 Apr 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 24 May 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Apr 2017
PDF
M 10127445 / 7
14 Jan 2016
Amendment entry In force
14 Jan 2016
PDF
M 10127445 / 6
20 May 2013
Entry ruling annulled: annual report not filed In force
20 May 2013
PDF
M 10127445 / 5
6 May 2013
Amendment entry In force
6 May 2013
PDF
M 10127445 / 4
2 May 2013
Ruling to delete from the register: annual report not filed In force
20 May 2013
PDF
M 10127445 / M3
27 Mar 2012
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 27 Sep 2012 Deficiencies eliminated
12 Aug 2014
PDF
M 10127445 / 3
3 Nov 2011
Amendment entry In force
3 Nov 2011
PDF
M 10127445 / 2
9 Sep 2011
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
29 Sep 2011
PDF
M 10127445 / M2
22 Jul 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 31 Aug 2011 In force
22 Jul 2011
PDF
M 127445
31 Mar 2009
First entry In force
31 Mar 2009
PDF
M 127445 / M1
30 Mar 2009
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 1 May 2009 In force
30 Mar 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data